SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+639926922456 Bella Dierna Cruz and Jessie Marina An Jose

Date01/10/2023
PseudonymBella Dierna Cruz and Jessie Marina An Jose
Url / Websitehttps://abreeza-megamall.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/task
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 992 692 2456 (ou 00639926922456) (more info)
Scam contentsAt first They told me to recharge 100 so that i can get a commission in every order .After that they told me to withdraw the 100 capital with the commission I get.Then after that they aske of I'm still willing to earn more and I said yes because it's easy money so they asked me to recharge 600 pesos for the second level and I will get higher commission plus bonus so I recharge 600 pesos on my account and they said that every recharge I have fulfill the task that occur in my account and after that I'll grab all the task until I finished them all and I will get my money again with the commission I get every success purchase and until it gets up to more less 50,000 so I was shocked I don't know what to do because every time that the purchase is higher than my money on my account irecharge more to fulfill the said task in order to complete the order and withdraw the money.They told me that if i didn't complete the task i cannot withdraw my money worth 17,000+ with the commission but the total money I recharge is 12,100.The last task amounting more or less 50,000 and I don't have enough money.i was nervous and I was shocked of the capital they want me to recharge.so I stop and make convo with the person who in charge to me its very suspicious and i don't have enough money in my gcash account to recharge more .I cannot get my money back because they want me to finished the task..i already ask them..what should I do..they want to lend with the people I know but I said I can't and I don't have any way..We have contacted in telegram .I know I'm an idiot for doing the tasks..im just blind for the big amount of the commission they give.And i just thought the website was legit.
Comment / ReviewWhat should I do now?is there anyone here to help me?please I'm begging all of you to help my money back...12,100 is a big amount and i just borrowed that money... my husband does not know about it.so please please help me 😭😭😭😭

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +63 992 692 2456

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +63 992 692 2456
Country
Philippines
Territory
Philippines