SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.uboftia.com service@uboftia.com

Date01/10/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@uboftia.com
Pseudonymuboftia
Url / Websitehttps://www.uboftia.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is selling clothes at unrealistically low prices to lure customers in.
Comment / ReviewThe website is an online shop that claims to be offering huge discounts and selling items at very cheap prices; however, they're scamming customers by never sending them what they have ordered.
The website is run by Kentesh Ltd., a fraudulent company that has already been used by several scam websites.
When ordering from here, people are at risk of receiving a very poor-quality item that does not look like the picture or nothing at all.
Be careful and do not make purchases from this online shop.

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #600454 01/27/2023 at 01:56 PM

        Uboftia
        Order No. 00008806
        Placed on Jan 13,2023

        Order confirmed
        Hi Carl Johnson,
        We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
        View Your Order
        or Visit Our Store
        Shipping Information
        Free Shipping
        Carl Johnson
        603 North Montgomery Street
        CLARKSVILLE, Arkansas, 72830 United States
        Payment Method
        Pacypay -58.72 USD
        Product Detail

        2022 autumn/winter turtleneck sweater men's color matching leather button long-sleeved knitted car...
        -------------------
        Have emailed over 5x asking for my order to be tract, where is my order or when will my money be tefunded

        Pseudonym : UBOFTIA


        • tonih 02/14/2023 at 01:00 PM

          Can't afford to pay!

        • bad4u 02/27/2023 at 04:16 PM

          hmmm i should of known to,,if its to good to be true then its a scam,DAM IT.face book should be held responsible for not checking companies out before they are aloud to advertise and sell shit that isn't true.you would think a big company like face book would do better than that to protect the public.

        Reply
      • Report #603653 02/03/2023 at 01:30 PM

        Ordered Product, never received but invoiced - will not respond to inquiries or contact requests.
        -------------------
        Appears to be total scam. Was expecting limited quality items but nothing at all is just bullshit. How is this still happening online. I thought https were secure sites.

        Pseudonym : Uboftia

        Reply
      • Marcelus 02/06/2023 at 02:14 PM

        During the month of November i made a purchase of 30 pounds that has never arrived to my address.

        Reply
      • Report #612870 02/23/2023 at 07:33 PM

        I ordered $196.64 worth of merchandise and the order ID 00115924. A month or two ago & havent received my order or refund....please take care of this....i thought you were probably a fraudulent site....my email is....storeyjudy9@gmail.com
        -------------------
        I want my order or my refund of $196.64

        Pseudonym : Fraudulent site uboftia
        Telephone : 8883439710

        Reply
      • Jill 03/28/2023 at 02:17 PM

        I purchased A$60 in Feb 2023 and keep getting the automated message about despatch in 10 days, also had one that the goods had been returned by customs. Prices seemed too good to be true. Will be very wary in the future.

        Reply
      • Jovy Stewart 03/31/2023 at 11:24 AM

        Where is my order until now not arrive in my address

        I’m still waiting

        Reply
      • Douglas 04/14/2023 at 09:47 AM

        Have not received anything after months of waiting and making contact on several of their "service entities" as they change periodically. Only received messages as to delivery times (10 days, 16 business days etc.) and the big one, the pandemic has prevented us from sending your order. This is two months after any restrictions in the world were lifted. Maybe all their staff died. The straw that broke the camels back as they say, was a very rude comment demanding me to have patience and my expectations of a speedy delivery were unreasonable. Check out the web before ordering, I am sorry that I trusted a friend, who by the way, now says they are a scam.

        Reply
      • Ordaliza Salcedo 05/28/2023 at 04:56 PM

        May orden

        Reply
      • Carlos Balcázar 07/28/2023 at 07:02 AM

        Quisiera saber cuando llega mi pedido por favor ayúdame

        Reply
      • Report #679455 08/20/2023 at 03:59 PM

        Causal sports suit
        -------------------
        $4.75 price for the item
        $9.90 for shipping

        Pseudonym : Kyah Mueller
        Telephone : +17015663546


        • Kyah Mueller 08/20/2023 at 04:01 PM

          I want my money back. I spent $21 the first time. Then they made me spend $25 more to actually get my purchase

        Reply
      • Adnan 11/10/2023 at 10:40 AM

        I ordered in march 2023 and sent several emails for follow up but no one reply and I paid 160 DHS as well it's very bad online company and...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.