SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
heygrcx.com service@heygrcx.com

Date01/09/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@heygrcx.com
PseudonymUK-Heygrcx
Url / Websitehttps://heygrcx.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent online store claims to be selling clothes at a discounted rate.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is defrauding customers out of their money by never sending them their orders.
The website is linked to many other fraudulent websites, all operated by the fraudulent company Fadel-Beatty Limited; this one has been found on multiple scam websites and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
The prices are too low, and deals that are too good to be true are always seen as a sign of a scam.
Be careful and do not order anything from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • too low prices
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ilyas 02/04/2023 at 08:39 AM

        World’s No.1 fraud company.
        If you order Trouser maybe / may not you get panties.

        I ordered for nearly £50 (variety of stuffs ) and today I received a Huge gift .. that was worth £1 ring.

        If you have enough money … you can order . They are E beggars. Modern style of beggars.

        The message from them :

        Dear
        Your package has been shipped.
        Your tracking number is: T01E7A0010308517

        The website to check the logistics track is: https://www.17track.net/en

        Hope this review will help to order….

        Reply
      • Tomboy 04/08/2023 at 08:17 AM

        On the 20th of January i ordered a £5.69 Jacket,total cost being £27 76 ,
        Tracking number AS7500899886CN with 3 different tracking numbers,i have sent at least 10 emails and had replies all making excuses, my last and final email tells them that i am disgusted and will NEVER deal with them again, Tom

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.