SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
abreeza-megamall.com +639363413307

Date01/08/2023
PseudonymMicheal Jun Padillo (Mark John) and Rosabella
Url / Websitehttps://abreeza-megamall.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 936 341 3307 (ou 00639363413307) (more info)
Scam contentsNumber 1 scammer!!! They will deceived you because on you first transaction you will be able have you money back but afterwards!!! They will asked for bigger amount of money using ang shopping site. You should doubt kapag malaki ang bigay.
Lesson Learned Be Wise
Comment / ReviewPlease don't try this site! Kayo lang kawawa!

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +63 936 341 3307

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +63 936 341 3307
    Country
    Philippines
    Territory
    Philippines
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/01/2023 at 02:31 PM

        Users have reported a suspected scam involving the website Abreeza-megamall.com/. The website is operated by individuals using pseudonyms Micheal Jun Padillo (Mark John) and Rosabella. Users have experienced losing significant amounts of money through transactions with the website. Initially, they may receive their money back, but subsequent transactions will require larger amounts of money. Many users are pleading for help and seeking ways to recover their lost funds.

        Some users have lost money intended for tuition fees or other important expenses, and they are desperate to get their money back. They report that the scammers continue to ask for larger and larger amounts of money and are not allowing them to withdraw their funds. Users are discussing ways to report the scammers, with some suggesting reaching out to the DILG or NBI.

        In addition to the main website, users have reported similar scams involving other platforms such as Tiktoki.shop and Bitcoin investments. The common theme is that users are lured in with promises of significant profits, only to find themselves in debt and unable to recover their funds. Many of these users are devastated by their losses and are hoping for justice and assistance in recovering their money.

        Reply
      • Jonjon hernandez 01/12/2023 at 08:26 AM

        Sana may hustisya para saaming na biktima

        Reply
      • Wilyn 01/15/2023 at 06:12 AM

        Patulong Naman po para maibalik Yung Pera ko Kasi Akala ko Yung abreeza Megamall ay legit Hindi Pala.Habang tumatagal lumalaki na Yung hinihingi nila..Please patulong Naman po.

        Reply
      • Jen 01/16/2023 at 12:20 AM

        Where can we report this scammer? Need talagang mahuli neto. Palaki ng palaki ang amount na kailangan nila. Double the comission na makukuha mo. Please lang, we need help para mahuli ang gantong mga tao. Help us 🙏🏻🙏🏻

        Reply
      • Mar 01/17/2023 at 07:53 AM

        Patulong po ako. Sobrang laki na po ang kailangan nila ayaw nilang ipa withdraw yung pera ko. Patulong naman po maam/sir

        Reply
      • She28 01/18/2023 at 01:22 AM

        Please Help po Ayaw po nila withdraw yung pera ko.😭😭😭😭 11K po mahigit kaso po need pa raw po matapos ng Task.Eh,yung pang 5 task po worth of 22k need ko muna daw po matapos ang task.6 task pu ba yun ,sa pang 5 palang po wala na need muna po magdagdag ng 11K paano pa kaya yung last Task.😭😭😭😭

        Reply
      • Nepz 01/18/2023 at 05:44 PM

        Parehas tau Ng reklamo dito.Ganun din nangyari sakin sa last task ay 60k ang hinihinge.Subrang laki na tpus sasabihin Ng manager na "it's ur problem",kalokohan nga ambilis nilagay mambudol Ng tao.almost 14k nawala sakin at mahirap na etong IBalik dahil need tpusin ang last task.Ang akin Lang Is Sana mabalik ung capital nayun.Paano po eto mangyayari Sana may makatulong

        Reply
      • Achie6480 01/22/2023 at 09:34 AM

        Hi, I was also scammed in tiktoki.shop but this USDT (USD Tron crypto) that Is why I am in huge debt now. In TikToki shop, when you receive an order indoor shop you will have to purchase the item from the TikTok Mall, and the mall will be the one to deliver the items to the customers. your profit is 30% unfortunately, I have not received any payment until today. I just hope that I can get my money back.

        Reply
      • SANDRINE 01/22/2023 at 08:07 PM

        GRABE ANG SAKIT PO TLAGA, I SPENT 10K FOR THESE BULLSHIT TAPOS FOR LAST TASK KO NEED 20K TO RECHARGES, THIS SO FRUSTATING TLGA ANG SAKIT2 LNG TLGA, PANG TUITION FEE KO YUN WHY NAMAN GANON TANGINA TLGA

        Reply
      • LEy 01/25/2023 at 09:09 AM

        Sana po matulungan kami na maibalik yung mga pera namin 😢😢 lahat ng ipon ko na pang budget sana biglang naubos, ang sakit lang almost 11k pinaghirapan at pinagipunan ng matagal mawawalan ng parang bula... 😭 Sana po mawagan na nang aksyon o mahuli na mga scammers, ayaw nila ipa withdraw hanggat hindi natatapos yung task, 28k+ yung kulang for the last task!

        Reply
      • Sheial 02/04/2023 at 09:01 PM

        Na scam din ako... Natapos ko ang 6 task levwl 2... Tinapos ko para makuha ko pwra,pera at the end, e hold nila ang withdrawal tapos ang sabi mag bayad ng 18k para sa tax daw .. na scam ako ng 45k mahigit.. san amatulungan po mabalik pera ko po..

        Reply
      • Nicko 03/25/2023 at 09:27 AM

        Patulong guys

        Reply
      • Ma Ellaine Cejes 01/29/2024 at 01:08 PM

        same situation rin po, I scammed almost 105k.. I file a report narin hopefully mabawi. I'll give update once mabawi ko kahit ung capital lang kahit wala na yung commissions.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.