SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
trochive.com trochive@glecu.com

Date01/06/2023
Fraudulent emailtrochive@glecu.com
PseudonymChive
Url / Websitehttps://trochive.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be an online store selling women's clothes at low prices, but it has deceived customers with non-delivery.
Comment / ReviewThe website is linked to the Fadel-Beatty Limited scam. They claim to be operated by this company, however, it's a fake and fraudulent one that has been used by multiple scam websites and is owned by Chinese scammers.
The prices are too low and too good to be true. Scammers tend to use these prices to entice people to buy and then scam them later out of their money.
The content and data of this website are being copied from other online stores, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites as well.
Be careful and do not order from this online store.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • too low prices
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #584879 12/25/2022 at 06:48 PM

        Female clothing
        -------------------
        Been informed its a scam site

        Fraudulent email : trichive@glecu.com
        Pseudonym : Clothing

        • Judy Treece 12/31/2022 at 02:03 PM

          I ORDERED TWO COMFORTS ON NOVEMBER 13TH AND NEVER RECEIVED THEM. I PAID FOR THEM ON MY CREDIT CARD BILL, BUT HAVE YET TO SEE THE PRODUCTS CHECK AND GET BACK TO ME ASAP THANKS

          Judy Treece

        • Kimifi 12/31/2022 at 02:17 PM

          I have not recived anything I got an email saying they could not give me a refund because the items have been dispatched

        • Linda 01/06/2023 at 07:50 AM

          MAYBE THIS IS WHY IT WON'T TAKE MY DEBIT CARD I LIVE IN THE USA.

          HAS ANYONE EVER RECIEVE THEIR ORDER FROM CHIVE ?? IF YOU HAVE HOW IS THE QUALITY OF THE CLOTHES ?

          THEY HAVE ALOT OF NICE THINGS I REALLY WANT TO ORDER.

        • Vassa 01/25/2023 at 12:39 AM

          They took my money in December haven't seen my order keep saying it's I. Transit

        • Kimifi 01/25/2023 at 05:22 AM

          I have not received mine. I received a ring sterling silver, and when I wrote to them, they said it was a gift and also for them to make sure they had the right address. I have informed them that if they do not send back my money, every email between us will be put on social media. And also the name of the so-called company that took the payment I will also expose them. Violet from this company said its in intansit its a false tracking number

        • Elizabeth McGough 02/08/2023 at 01:12 PM

          I ordered items on the 30th Dec and still havent received the goods.

        • Kimifi 02/08/2023 at 01:47 PM

          I still gave not recived mine either. I have emailed them. Also am involved in calling out useepay who took my money f8r this scam company. They sent ne a tracking invoice which is a scam. Also I gave involved herpes. Because it stated they picked up the items.
          I email them everyday informing them they are scum . and this useepay is a bank I accused them of scamming people. I advise you to do the same. The more people who email every day they will soon give up and keep demanding your money.

        • Janice Collins 02/16/2023 at 08:22 AM

          I got it stuck to me as well, funny I tracked and said it was derived, not the will not let this happen to nobody

        • Kimifi 02/16/2023 at 08:31 AM

          I am still in contact with these people. Also the company userpay said they will refund I will wait and see uf ut hap9ebs

        • Moni 02/24/2023 at 03:48 PM

          Just did this today and never got a confirmation email. I'm usually so cautious. I'm sick to my stomach about this.

        • Kimifi 02/24/2023 at 04:23 PM

          You need to keep sending emails they will eventually respond. Am still in contact received email today . Again, they are stating they will refund. I told them that if I do not get my money, then I will blacken useepay. Look up useepay on google find an email and tell them you will report them to fraud they act as a bank . Let me know how you get on

          Kimifi

        • SHAZZ 02/24/2023 at 06:15 PM

          I ORDERED TWO PAIRS OF CROCS OFF WHAT I THOUGHT WAS LEGIT NZ WEBSITE NZCROCS.NZ AND PAID NZ $123.55 WITH THE CONVERSION CAME TO $152.94 INSTEAD OF CROCS I GOT IN THE MAIL A USA $5.00 WOOLLEN HAT!!! WHICH WOULD FIT A MONKEYS HEAD!!!! I HAVE EMAILED THEM AND ASKED FOR MY MONEY BACK STILL NO RESPONSE. HAS ANYONE ELSE IN NZ BEING RIPPED OFF BY THESE PEOPLE???? CREDIT CARD DETAILS SHOW SHOPPINGLOVEWELL SINGAPORE.

        • Kimifi 02/25/2023 at 05:06 PM

          Lots of people have been scammed. But I am from the United Kingdom, and they are still communicating with me. Now they said I will get a refund, but they want me yo wait another 28 days. I have waited since december 2022. I emailed them today and told them no. I have gone after useepay they took my money. I will let you know when they get back in touch

        • Lolly 03/05/2023 at 12:17 PM

          I ordered womens clothing about 2 weeks ago and have not received a thing. It was to be sent within 3-5 days of ordering. Can’t find anything within my emails as of the order either. Wish I would have known about this company b4 ordering. Appearently a fraud!!
          Again prices were to good to be true……. Upsetting for sure. 🙁

        • Kimifi 03/05/2023 at 12:58 PM

          It is a very upsetting

          big scam who took your money f8r the good. Did you get an invoice stating your payment gad been received? Mine was from useepay

        • Sudy 03/07/2023 at 11:37 AM

          As of 2023 this fake Macy company is still robbing us. I wonder if they have gone out of business or never existed in the first place. Thank god they only stole $34.84 from me. Sudy

        • Kimifi 03/07/2023 at 11:49 AM

          Trovchive, and the other company names are the same people, they use useepay to collect your money from your bank . Am still in contact with them, and they do acknowledge my emails and keep saying money will be returned. So I have decided to send all emails and invoice of useepay to the chinese consulate and my email will not be nice

        • Trini 03/10/2023 at 07:33 AM

          oh my goodness these people are indeed thieves . i bought some stuff on February 19th 2023 and i have not yet received anything. At this point I just want back my money you scammers . I am going to google the USEEPAY and see what happens. Can anyone send me a contact # or email address please . We all need to have these people put in jail for dishonesty .....they are ROBBING people BIG TIME . Let us not let them getaway please .

        • Kimifi 03/10/2023 at 07:52 AM

          I will send you the email for them when I get back home

        • Sharon 03/13/2023 at 11:36 AM

          Never received my package. When I try to email them, I get back message not deliverable

        • Kimifi 03/13/2023 at 12:10 PM

          Go on Google then go on useepay scroll down and you will see review press to make a review and tell useepay that u took my money and you are responsible to return , on the grounds you and the company who took the order on your behalf are scammers. The more people who add on reviews like this about useepay then an inquiry should open .
          Kimifi

        • no..... 03/20/2023 at 11:49 AM

          OMG...... this is a scam... Placed an order 4 weeks ago no joy , and when I tried to chat they said I have to pay a euro Scam.......

        • Beachgram 03/20/2023 at 05:31 PM

          BEWARE! Total scam company. Cancelled order within minutes of placing it but they still charged my credit card. No item ever received. Anyone who orders from them can expect same treatment. Totally fraudulent. Shame on Google for advertising for them.

        • RAR 03/24/2023 at 10:32 PM

          I too ordered from this website. Charged my credit card but never received the clothes. Should have known better but I thought it was Macy's.

        • Telia 03/29/2023 at 10:40 PM

          They got me too. They are also on Facebook. First Macy’s, then TJ-Maxx. I ordered some purses in February 2023, but on March 27, a single ring arrived. They stayed in touch and said they’d give me my money back. However, I never received a refund or answers back.

        • Didartist 04/12/2023 at 12:17 AM

          I've seen new ads from these crooks too they pop up during games and they are still using the Macy's name to lure people in because it is such a trusted store and brand. When I see the ads now I flag them as illegal and misleading

        • Lizzyr 04/22/2023 at 03:07 AM

          I placed 2 separate orders in late February. Still not have received the clothing and comforters I ordered. They sent me 2 separate rings that they said were gifts that they used to make sure my address was accurate and that they would be sending my order. Have not send anything it is now going on two months and have not received anything. Told them to refund me my money and I would return the rings that I did not order.

        • Kimifi 04/22/2023 at 09:02 AM

          My up date I received my money back. It took 5mths. The way I got it back I went through the company useepay who took my money from my bank and gave it to the scam company. I advice everyone else to hit the company who took your money look on your bank statement you will see who it is, then search Google and find them. Also I went on trustpilot left a review about useepay and that how they contacted myself I advice that also .

        • Debbie 04/26/2023 at 07:17 PM

          I ordered on this site and waited about a month and contacted the company and the tracking number was not a tracking number for USPS. They tried to say I signed for the items when there was no way the post office could track the items. I was scammed and I sent them a message stating that. I was told by customer service my money would be returned back to my account but to be patient because it could take up to 25 days. Well, it has been over a month. I hope their business gets shut down in some kind of way! I will never order anything from a site that does not give PayPal as an option for payment.

        • Kimifi 04/26/2023 at 10:11 PM

          Go to your bank statement and see who took your money . Then email them and hold them responsible fir giving your money to a scam company. I done this mine was useepay and I got my money refunded back , I I formed useepay that they were on the scam . So do the same

        • Amunique 05/07/2023 at 12:57 AM

          I ordered in February and still haven't received my order. I paid shipping insurance also. I have a long thread of emails, from at least 6 different people, and tracking that states it's been delivered. I had it shipped to my post office box so there's no reason to ask me to check with neighbors.

        • Kimifi 05/07/2023 at 05:15 AM

          This is what they do. The tracking is false. You need to contact the company who took your money to pay them abd target them every day. Like I did abd I received a full refund. It took 4 months contact battering them with emails, . You need to do the same.

        • Kimifi 05/07/2023 at 05:16 AM

          You must get intouch with the company who took your money to oay them. It will show on yoyr vans statement . And keep on emailing them

        Reply
      • danielle 01/13/2023 at 06:20 PM

        sun of a bitch you scam me ...

        Reply
      • Boop 01/23/2023 at 11:40 AM

        I placed an order on October 22, 2022 ZHUOQING*SZZQ8108450946 I have never received this order. They took my payment $29.15 which isn't that much I would have rather received the clothing. It hurts my feelings that people do this sort of thing.

        Order: 13748

        Reply
      • Gloria Lopez 02/14/2023 at 02:13 PM

        I did not receive the order #kgtare27425..January 2023...and I paid $19.98 with the VISA card...I need a refund or the shirt I bought...you have not sent anything to my email....

        • MayB 02/15/2023 at 02:17 AM

          Hey Gloria, Please do not share your personal information for your own safety.
          The website is a scam, and probably you won't be getting any emails from them. Instead, try to contact your payment issuer and inform them of the fraud; they may help you get your money back.

        Reply
      • patsy 02/17/2023 at 02:35 PM

        what a joke scam people out of their money

        Reply
      • Report #610621 02/18/2023 at 07:10 PM

        womens clothing, shoes
        -------------------
        Looks good. Unable to contact anyone at this site. No fone number

        Pseudonym : macys

        Reply
      • Report #610906 02/19/2023 at 08:09 PM

        Crew neck geometric casual sweatshirt, Blue, size L.
        -------------------
        I just read another comment about this site and it sounds just like mine. I ordered on December 6, 2022. I have emailed them 6 times and each time my order is being shipped and email said package should be received from 18-28 days, another being shipped within 72 hours. I was given an order number which said it had been received. The shipping number was fake. The website is still up 2 1/2 months later.

        Url / Website : zvcfhy.com
        Pseudonym : zvcfhy.com

        Reply
      • Debbie 02/20/2023 at 07:14 PM

        I was scammed and spent hundred dollars and know they aren't real. Terrible !

        Reply
      • Jen 02/23/2023 at 11:46 AM

        Does anyone know how we can get this company shut down? They are getting a little smarter and and sending a different package instead of original. I ordered 5-6 bedding sets and they sent a ring. I’m so irritated because I didn’t do research either and like you all, haven’t gotten an email back.

        Reply
      • Report #613519 02/25/2023 at 09:54 AM

        Acts as a goods and womens clothing website. Takes payment but doesnt send products, then accuses customer of lying about receiving order or other customer mistake, such as wrong information, signed for and accepted at wrong address. Then blames the customer for no order delivery.
        -------------------
        This site has multiple reopts of people being scammed of money with the promise of ordered goods. This site needs to be discontinued. It is theft.

        Fraudulent email : kqtare@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : CHIVE

        Reply
      • CS 02/28/2023 at 06:35 PM

        I placed an online order from this company on 2-16-23, for 34.42. I never got a confirmation, nor my order. Knew it was a scam after I didn't rec. a response via my ph/email as advised! It is now in the hands of fraud dept via my bank! May be a small amt, but it's the principle part!!

        Reply
      • Suzeann 03/03/2023 at 03:48 PM

        Got scammed out of $43.00 dollars, tracking shows it being delivered, but it wasn't and the email's sent to get refund are never answered and now the website is removed.

        Reply
      • Janette 03/05/2023 at 05:08 PM

        I've been scammed of $66.63. Fraud is a jailable offence. No email confirmation so they now have my bank details. My bank are investigating.

        Reply
      • Laurie 03/10/2023 at 11:24 AM

        i want my damn money back !!! SCAM SCAM SCAM

        Reply
      • sly 03/10/2023 at 07:29 PM

        got scammed for 56.96 &64.74 & 30.35. i received two engagment rings i had not paid for . i knew something was wrong when never got a confirmation number and never got an email they are not on facebook unless they are under a different name. knew it was a chinese company but thought the prices are so good i fell into the trap. gonna try and get my money back from the bank

        Reply
      • Report #623113 03/18/2023 at 10:36 AM

        Took $45.25 debited my account
        -------------------
        Order never received

        Reply
      • kim 03/20/2023 at 08:52 PM

        Daaaamn!!! I too got scammed by these assholes.

        Reply
      • Report #625425 03/24/2023 at 12:11 AM

        I ordered 2 pairs of boots. Fake shipping website and fake USPS tracking numbers.
        -------------------
        They ripped me off no delivery and website closed.

        Reply
      • Nisey 03/24/2023 at 12:28 AM

        Fake shipping showing where package was going with a fake USPS tracking number. Need to catch these crooks. Website closed and no package.

        Reply
      • Report #625805 03/24/2023 at 10:42 PM

        shopping site for clothes on a FB site.
        -------------------
        So I ordered on 2/18/23. Charged the same day on my credit card. Never received the items.

        Fraudulent email : info@gra-moissanites.com
        Pseudonym : RH TroChive

        Reply
      • Report #627221 03/28/2023 at 09:08 PM

        https://u29256580.ct.sendgrid.net/ls/click?upn=mEa0QWqA5SzF2TTkkKlJVp-2Bv8162ofw3lI1QAC-2BL1Mrqgiu1q8H8Mk64pwxvjwmhDvsn_IgQj-2B7RJtQsszWsZqjoO6TzplSQLr1UC7xYD45SZY1yeEPGbloWYpansqCKSz2JO2S5hVPthVt-2BP4iIbn532-2BPXk9aDCpntqRg40ZWSd3R9DrgZ7MAHVtY3CRyloVxvx-2FwcXYpyAAqoWfI80nNshhLCH4VrylGABlC05fv-2FCbF6MHmcwuzLHPDHB4buIj9dVFmjySQY7DcNuI-2B8-2FsINV2-2BYkuB0ppPfFT-2FaZYsCn1a3YtxKa87n56GGOsf-2B5g5Ayck9finn2FdumlD8-2BCu9YRQXur-2FK-2BeTwGd5qysHtsoOCt8pjldLsGSLnTtkYe7C4JKwOY-2FEFYdwsuZOOatsE8Pg-3D-3D
        -------------------
        Ordered of packages never received them waited 30 Days shows it's in transport to the United States they say that they were Macy's having a sale I put the order in and then I find out 30 days later no order was delivered nobody responds to my emails and I'm out of money so now I've got to contact my bank to protect my account from scam do not go with Chive I didn't even know it was chive until after I put in my order and I thought it was Macy's and it wasn't Macy's and I'm pretty good about protecting everything but once you put in your order for Macy's and it pulls up it says chive.com and its not chive.

        • Joni 03/30/2023 at 11:19 AM

          I ordered some sandals and was able to track my order until this week now nothing. Just found out that it's a scam. Be careful of this so called company Chive.

        Reply
      • Ev 03/29/2023 at 09:56 PM

        I was scammed by Chive. They kept sending tracking updates and even sent a delivery was made on 3-27-2023 at 3:03 pm. Did not happen. Then I read this and face the fact there will never be a delivery date.

        Reply
      • Report #635051 04/18/2023 at 07:23 AM

        I MADE AN ORDER FROM THEM ON 16TH FEBRUARY NOW 18TH APRIL STILL NOT RECIEVED THEY CLAIM TO USE TRACKING SITE TRACK654 WICH APPEARS TO TRACK THE PACKAGE TO " THE DESTINATION COUNTRY " THEN 2023-04-17 18:40:42

        Leave the processingcenter, and move to the next facility
        2023-04-15 21:22:23
        Package received at processing center
        2023-04-14 00:56:39
        Delivery to local courier company
        -------------------
        STILL NOT DELIVERED GOING TO TRY AND GET MY MONEY BACK THROUGH MY BANK

        Pseudonym : CHIVE

        Reply
      • Report #638922 04/26/2023 at 11:21 PM

        Money conversion fee
        -------------------
        Money taken out of account without permission.

        Pseudonym : Trochive.com

        Reply
      • Kimberly 05/29/2023 at 05:05 AM

        I ordered myself back in December and never received it. They "resent it" and I never got that either. Even though it had a tracking on it. But the last order said it was delivered and I went outside didn't see it went to the mailbox didn't see it and then I came back and look at the tracking and it was only 9:00 here in California but it said delivered and it said 1:30 p.m. and it wasn't even afternoon yet. We have been back and forth for months for the refund which they have first said that they would only refund me like 40% and I was like no if you don't refund me the whole amount I'm reporting you to my bank. But I've been back and forth since. My last email to them was this morning saying that you guys are fraud you guys are scammers which I've been saying this whole time and then I don't expect to get my money back. They are pathetic liars. I just don't understand when I looked up Chiva before I ordered I didn't see any red flags. But if I put in there email address that's when it brings me here to where it says it's fraud. Why can't they be flagged Chiva flagged better Business bureau I don't even think they're on there think I looked there too and didn't see anything. This is just frustrating but lesson learned. Also if anybody reads this make sure when you're ordering from a site that you really are not familiar with use PayPal or Visa or Mastercard that is a prepaid this way they don't get your account information.

        Kimberly

        Reply
      • Kimberly 05/29/2023 at 05:11 AM

        I just looked their shop up and it's been closed. Probably just started up another one. A lot of you guys say that you never got confirmation of the order. I got confirmation they've been emailing back and forth sorry you guys got scammed.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.