SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
btdefi.club

Date01/05/2023
Url / Websitebtdefi.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsinvestment scam by whatsapp
Comment / Reviewbeware this website is clone from btdefi.top
it's scam, so many people's e wallet had been locked and all their money is loss

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • zakaria 09/01/2023 at 03:06 PM

      Got in touch with a person called Ellen Doris on facebook [mina], she started talking to me as a normal person,then she started talking to me about how much money she is making on this platform : https://bt-defi.club/h5/#/
      she conviced me to teach me and start investing money as well with small amount, so i just wanted to try with 50 euros to buy UDST on binance and send it to the platfom i have mentioned before?
      so i have done that she told me when to invist ( time / day )and the risk was almost 0 as there is a team of profesional who is studying the market,
      so i invested my 50 euros i got 10% benifits and i withrawed it to be sure its not a scam, second time i have inversted 200 and again 10% benifits so i managed to withraw, Then she told me that the pro informed her that the market is gnna be so good the coming days so she tried to convice me to transfer 10k so the benifits will be high, And thanks GOD i did not have money so i informed her that i dont have, she said so just try to make it 5K and she will transfer 5k to me and will give it back to her with the benifts made,
      so i was asking money from friend and family so i can reach 5k, and all i managhed to make it 2500 Euros, and here started the problems, i felt getting scammed to i tried to withraw my 2500 euros but i couldnt.
      So i contacted the customer service so they can assist me and that i think its part of the scam, they asked me that i cannot withdraw without reaching the 10k, other wise they cannot help me, i... Read more

      Reply
    • Thej 01/26/2024 at 05:41 AM

      Hello Zakaria, how are you? I am thinking that I have also been part of this scam and I would like to know how your problem evolved. Were you able to withdraw the 2500 from this platform? Did you report? I would appreciate all the information you can give me about it, I'm desperate right now and I don't know what to do...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.