SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.zoett.shop info@zoett.shop

Date12/30/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@zoett.shop
PseudonymZoett
Url / Websitehttps://www.zoett.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling furniture at very low prices. However they're defrauding customers by non-delivery.
Comment / ReviewThe items listed on this website are offered at prices that seem too good to be true. This is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying.
The website is operated by Supic Company Limited. This company has been found on multiple problematic websites, all of which are scamming customers with non-delivered items and products.
Avoid ordering from this online store otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices items
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #587925 01/02/2023 at 01:45 PM

        Catalog of furniture with ongoing desks and low prices.
        -------------------
        The contact information is false. All emails will not be delivered to the email address they have posted. There is no way to cancel order or receive refund. Their social media links are false so there’s practically no way to get in touch with these people. They steal your money and possibly your credit card information.

        Pseudonym : Way Day

        Reply
      • Report #588779 01/04/2023 at 10:37 AM

        Selling furniture used Wayfair’s once a year big sale “Way Day” specials to attract customers to their site. Wayfair stated when I called them about it, they have been trying to scam customers to believing it’s them.
        -------------------
        I was scammed out of 102.99 thinking I was buying furniture from Wayfair at discounted price of 70% off.

        Telephone : 12550956


        Reply
      • Report #608040 02/13/2023 at 08:34 AM

        I purchased a sofa and never received anything I paid $88 for the sofa. I would like my money back
        -------------------
        It's a scam because the email address doesn't work

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.