SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ziella.co support@ziella.co +19736624161

Date12/28/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@ziella.co
PseudonymZiella
Url / Websiteziella.co
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 973-662-4161 (ou 0019736624161) (more info)
Scam contentsThere is only the one vague and generic email that sends over and over if you try to message to complain or get a refund. No actual real person, just the same thing over and over. Occasionally a different name, Ivy, Mary or some bullshit. But they have no landline to call, just a Google number. No way to cancel an order and can only reach them by that fake email when they tell you to contact Zoella.co.
Comment / ReviewThey ripped me off over some jewelry before Christmas. I never got a tracking number, nobody to contact, Ijust the same generated email over and over.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 973-662-4161

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 973-662-4161
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    New Jersey
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yaya 01/07/2023 at 02:37 PM

        This company is a scam. I ordered two items before christmas for a loved one and never received the order up to this day. They do not have a working number only an email.

        Reply
      • Unknown 11/29/2023 at 12:05 PM

        I order jewelry from this company, i received a tracking number once the item supposedly arrived in Grand Prairie Texas, i received no more up dates and it still saying waiting departure dince 11/7/2023 as of today it is still saying the same thing. I've emailed the company and have not gotten a response from anyone about my product. I've requested a refund or replaced product and no one has replied to sent a refund.

        Reply
      • Solar_1221650 02/21/2024 at 12:25 AM

        This website should not be allowed to "sell" any items. There's Ziella.shop and Ziella.co. Email says Ziella.shop and website is Ziella.co

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.