SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kahove.com purchases@kahove.com +4367764088352

Date12/27/2022
Fraudulent emailpurchases@kahove.com
Pseudonymkahove.com
Url / Websitehttps://kahove.com/products/bloq-art
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+43 677 64088352 (ou 004367764088352) (more info)
Scam contentsi found this website ona Ad on instagram. The company displays famous paintings with modern concepts.
Comment / ReviewI bought one of their products but there was no email for the date of expedition. I tried to visit their web site but i coundt because the page was deleted. I tried to contact their suport email but was deleted too.

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +43 677 64088352

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +43 677 64088352
Country
Austria
Territory
Austria
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • damnUKahove 12/27/2022 at 11:11 PM

      This scammer has now changed their customer service email to hi@mykahove.com

      Reply
    • Cls 01/30/2023 at 11:23 PM

      Yes, it's a scam. I was caught too, unfortunately. Pay $$$, never receive a product.

      Reply
    • Kampen 02/13/2023 at 01:07 PM

      Yes agree, this is scam. I ordered and payed. When emailing or inboxing I get fluffy shit as answers. Don’t by anything from them.

      Reply
    • IvyMike 02/13/2023 at 02:59 PM

      I believe we have to report this to the FBI. I did because I was caught too. I paid huge money and all the paperwork looked authentic. Never received the car and the money is gone. The seller told me that the car was stationed in Denmark. This is the interesting part. When he was calling the number was showing code 44. Denmark is 45- England starts with 44. So Im assuming these guys are operating from the UK. I strongly believe we must report this to MI5 or National Crime Agency or their FBI equivalent. I strongly suggest we should do this. No car, money is gone and we got stiffed big time.

      God knows how many more people are victims of this wire fraud scam. This is a grand theft pure and simple.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.