SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@apresundaymall.com +447578045383 Selling goods, but never deliver

Date12/22/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@apresundaymall.com
PseudonymSelling goods, but never deliver
Telephone+44 7578 045383 (ou 00447578045383) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsBought watch for $39 after seeing a suggested ad on Facebook marketplace. I didn't receive shipping notification only payment notification with the above details 18th Dec 2022

Also bought 18 piece pots for $36 after seeing a suggested ad on Facebook marketplace. I didn't receive shipping notification only payment notification with the above details 10the Dec 2022
Comment / ReviewFacebook is suggesting ads when you Google for certain items. You then see deals on facebook market place related to your search. You purchase the goods at your own risk. When I go back to my Activity log on Facebook, there is no trace on the actual link I clicked on for the ad that can help trace this. I can see other adverts on the FB market place currently that have been flagged here on scamwatcher but there is no mechanism that I am aware off to report those ads. If someone knows please share so we can at least help the next person to lose out on their hard earned money.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +44 7578 045383

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7578 045383
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:35 AM

        Several users have reported their negative experiences with a company called Apre Sunday Ltd, which they encountered through Facebook ads. Users reported purchasing items like watches, pots, and tools but never received the products or shipping notifications, only payment confirmations. There is a growing concern that the company is a scam and that Facebook has not done enough to protect users from fraudulent ads.

        Customers mentioned their frustration with trying to contact the company, which does not seem to respond to inquiries. Many are unsure if they will ever receive their items or if they have lost their money to a scam. Some users have reported receiving tracking numbers, but the packages were never delivered or were sent to the wrong addresses.

        In response to this issue, some users have suggested reporting the fraudulent ads to Facebook, and others have sought reimbursement from their credit card companies. Overall, there is a general sense of disappointment and frustration with the company and its lack of communication, as well as Facebook's apparent lack of action in preventing these types of scams.

        Reply
      • Pereira bruna 12/28/2022 at 07:05 AM

        I want to say when my iten Who i have purchassed:
        Receipt from APRE SUNDAY LTD

        Receipt #1000-3592

        AMOUNT PAID
        $47.99

        DATE PAID
        Dec 22, 2022, 8:37:48 AM
        PAYMENT METHOD

        - 3692
        SUMMARY

        Order No:953C6-XFQP821

        $47.99
        Amount charged

        $47.99

        I want to know the date delivery.....

        Reply
      • Michelle mccann 02/03/2023 at 07:42 AM

        I have also ordered from APRESUNDAYLTD on jan 24 2023 amount charged to my account s39.99 have not received any information on delivery, is this a scam and if so how do I get my money back ,

        Reply
      • Matt 02/10/2023 at 07:00 PM

        fuck......ive just been ripped of for $49.75 NZD then...for tools.......GRRRRR.....why the fuk does facebook allow this shit on their site

        Reply
      • Didi 02/13/2023 at 06:31 PM

        Got scamed with facebook ad apre sunday. Did not change any settings on facebook. Reporting all scam ads as illegal to facebook. Please follow my lead, lets report as many as we can.

        Reply
      • Maribel 02/14/2023 at 04:37 PM

        Do they keep your card info on file? I just ordered something and it seems its a scam

        Reply
      • Brenda 02/17/2023 at 04:12 PM

        They are scammers I've been reporting on Facebook and getting nowhere. I got robbed alwell

        Reply
      • Mariah 02/21/2023 at 05:34 PM

        I just ordered a gaming table… please tell me they don’t drain your account -_-

        Reply
      • Kevin 02/28/2023 at 08:34 AM

        Also ordered on 25th December charged and not delivered. My parcels are tracked by the shop app and yet they managed to manipulate the app to say it had been delivered yesterday at 10:30 when I was actually sat at home . Will be contacting shop for an answer how they have done this

        Reply
      • Kathy 03/14/2023 at 11:02 PM

        I ordered stuff on the 7th March. Not sure yet, nothing sent, just a receipt.

        Reply
      • Reg 03/21/2023 at 05:16 AM

        I ordered jet wash buy one get one free. Ordered 2 since February. After experiencing all the complaints in this forum, tracking now says item delivered 14.03.23 in Worksop. My address is in Bedfordshire. Item never received. Fortunately I've already contacted and been reimbursed by my credit card company after reading stuff here and became aware of the scam.

        Reply
      • Jack 03/24/2023 at 10:59 AM

        I all so order on the 22 of February and they keep telling me it’s on its way but no updates or anything else it’s a ripoff

        Reply
      • Charles steeg 03/24/2023 at 12:04 PM

        How do i get my money back from theses scamers or is it a learning experience?

        Reply
      • Daniel S 03/24/2023 at 01:24 PM

        WOW...Has anybody ever got what they ordered from this apre sunday? I know it really seemed to good to be true, but we ordered an INVERTER GENERATOR on3/2/2023 @ $39.99. we got charged to our acct immediately And received a receipt right away.....then waited it's now 3/24/2023 and no word no way to get verification of order or shipment, I guess I'm a fool also.

        Reply
      • Big dick 03/25/2023 at 01:41 PM

        I ordered from these fucking assholes never got my order pretty sad they let these assholes get away with it

        Reply
      • Dunners 04/01/2023 at 12:48 PM

        Like everyone ordered paid for money taken receipt received never got the product. Several pathetic excuses, delivered to wrong address but rearranging correct deliver doubt it will ever happen. Scam, Scam.

        Reply
      • dragan lazovic 04/21/2023 at 10:59 AM

        the same gang and criminals as customer@skjlsinkte.com stole 25 USD from me

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.