SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.freealo.com service@freealo.com

Date12/20/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@freealo.com
PseudonymFreealo
Url / Websitehttps://www.freealo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is defrauding customers out of their money by stealing their cards without sending them their orders.
Comment / ReviewThis website is operated by different websites.All of them share the same content, data, theme, and contact information, but change the domain name each time.
Many customers are complaining about never receiving their items and never being able to get a refund from this company.
They claim to be run by UNIECOMMERCE PTE. LTD., but this company information is false and is only used to deceive people:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565346
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/570688
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582905
All the above websites are connected to this scam.
Be careful and avoid them at all costs.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #565346 11/08/2022 at 05:08 AM

        running ads on Facebook for a wearable blanket hoodie for only $3. The website is fraudulent, scamming people by pretending to offer hot sales.
        -------------------
        The first thing you'll notice about this website is that the contact page is written in Chinese. This means that the website is operating from China.
        They're referring to Top Lifestyle Limited as their parent company; however, this is fake information used to make people trust them.
        The email address is linked to another fraudulent website.
        https://www.freealo.com/ and https://www.tarinart.com/ and https://www.penviline.com/ are sister sites sharing the same content and contact information and scamming people the same way.

        Url / Website : tarinart.com
        Pseudonym : Tarinart


        Reply
      • Report #570688 11/21/2022 at 10:23 AM

        Usaadam is a clothing online store pretending to be launching a clearance sale on Facebook and selling items with incredibly low prices.
        -------------------
        The website is one of those Top Lifestyle Limited Company scams. The email address is linked to another fraudulent website. Moreover, the domain name does not match the store's name. and this cannot be used by a genuine business. The content and data are also being copied from problematic websites.
        Do not order anything from here.

        Url / Website : usaadam.com
        Pseudonym : usaadam

        Fake information

        Reply
      • Report #582905 12/20/2022 at 10:34 AM

        A fraudulent website scamming customers out of their money
        -------------------
        The website is linked to numerous other websites, all of which are flagged as scams on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565346
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/570688
        They are all using the name Freealo, which is a fraudulent website that deceives customers by never sending them their products.
        The websites share the same email address, content, and data with them.
        It claims to be operated by UNIECOMMERCE PTE. LTD., but this company has previously been used by a number of suspicious websites. 

        Url / Website : vicpath.com
        Pseudonym : vicpath

        fake company details
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #586421 12/29/2022 at 05:54 AM

        advertises on social media for snow boots at only $4.98, pretending to be having a clearance sale.
        -------------------
        Another website related to the Freealo.com scam These scammers are trying to get online users' money by offering incredibly low prices. Customers are at risk of losing their money to them without receiving anything.
        The email address is linked to many other scams, some of which have already been reported on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565346
        They also claim to be run by a company named Unie Commerce Pte. Ltd. This company is incorporated in Singapore and owned by scammers. It has also been found on several dubious websites.
        The website is offering deals that are too good to be true, and this is always seen as a red flag.
        Avoid shopping from this online store.

        Url / Website : amoskit.com
        Pseudonym : amoskit

        Fake advertisement
        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #594596 01/16/2023 at 09:57 AM

        They pretend to be selling leather bags at low prices
        -------------------
        They are advertising on Facebook about selling leather bags for only $4, but they're scamming online users by stealing their money without sending them the bags.The website is related to the FreeAlo.com scam. Their email address is also connected to many other scams. All are associated with freelancing scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565346
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/570688
        The website claims to be owned by UNIECOMMERCE PTE. LTD., but this company has previously been used by scammers and other fraudulent websites.
        Be careful and do not make purchases from here.

        Url / Website : localbabs.com
        Pseudonym : localbabs


        Reply
      • Louli 05/30/2023 at 06:49 AM

        I ordered from this website and didnnot receive my money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.