SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rivitaya.com service@chiffonadea.com

Date12/09/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@chiffonadea.com
Pseudonymrivitaya
Url / Websitewww.rivitaya.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey sell clothes, jackets, shoes. I bought a jacket 18.12.2021,and I received a confirmation email. About 20 days later , I did not hear anything from them. I emailed and they responded that they can't find my order number in the system and to provide the correct one. They asked for my email. I provided the info and i asked if my order has been shipped.They told me to wait 7 more days.After the 7 more days i email again asking them to tell me what is going on and they send me the following:

Dear customer,
Thanks for your patience.
We also really value your business.
We are sorry for the long-time waiting and we quite understand that waiting is always something hard to endure.
We have checked the status of your order for you here, and your order is still in production at the factory. After the production is completed, we will also have professional quality inspectors to carry out quality inspections on the products of each order. We will try our best to ensure that the products received by each customer are in good condition. Could you pls wait for another 7 business day?

You know, the sales and the shipping peak is something that out our control. Hope to get your kindly understanding that we won’t let you suffer any loss and if the item does not arrive in due, we will provide a satisfactory solution for you.
Please don’t worry, you bought items in our store, we won’t loss you. Pls trust us, is that ok for you?
Your kindly understanding is much appreciated.
Pls contact us if you have any problem.

Best regards
service
service@chiffonadea.com

January 12 I send another email asking them to ship my order and the reply comes as follows:

Dear buyer,

Sorry to keep you waiting.
I understand your anxiety and frustration, but I assure you that the order will be delivered to you, but it will take a while, please forgive the delay.
I hope my explanation is helpful to you. If you have any questions, please feel free to let us know.

Wish you a happy life.

service
service@chiffonadea.com
Comment / ReviewI sent an email to let them know I will make formal complaint against them.
I hope this will not happen to others and that they will be stopped.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)