SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kinchva.com info@kinchva.com

Date12/08/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@kinchva.com
Pseudonymkinchva
Url / Websitehttps://kinchva.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are advertising a foldable camping chair at a discounted rate; I bought two, but haven't received my order.
Comment / ReviewWhen I looked further into this website, I found that all of their items are being sold at too low prices, and this is mainly known to be used by scammers.
The website's content is also fake and being copied from other websites; anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
The email address is connected to many other websites, most of which have been registered as scams on Scamwatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/530233
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/539824
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/569316
Don't fall for this scam and stay away from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • june 03/17/2023 at 12:29 AM

        I ordered a recliner. Never received it!! They said (email) it was delivered to my mailbox!!! Since when does the post office deliver furniture and how does a recliner fit in the mailbox???!!! Horrible scam and they'll never answer your questions.

        Reply
      • Dal 05/27/2023 at 08:33 AM

        took my money and l never receive the merchandise. absolutely thieves!!!!!!

        Reply
      • F Issa 08/14/2023 at 11:59 AM

        SCAM SCAM SCAM! This website is BS. I was also told my xlarge dog bath tubs were in the mailbox. WTF??!?!

        They have been replying to my emails but now there is no response.

        TOTAL SCAM

        Reply
      • billkinn 11/19/2023 at 07:04 PM

        I ordered a dog bath way back in May and I have been corresponding with them since them. They keep coming up with excuses and that I would receive the item purchased. Still nothing in November. This is a scam coming from Marketplace.
        Now their email and web sites don't exist.
        A total SCAM
        Don't buy anything from Marketplace that is "SPONSORED" unless they are brave enough to give an actual address and phone number where they can be contacted without a false email address

        Reply
      • SickOfScamsSam 12/14/2023 at 05:27 PM

        Question for everyone here. How many of you found this product on Facebook? I think it's time for a class action lawsuit on Facebook for fraud and hosting obvious fraudulent e-commerce stores. I'm 0-3 buying off the site.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.