Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : linitybase. ,,,Patrick Becker

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/08/2022
Pseudonymlinitybase. ,,,Patrick Becker
Url / Websitehttps://linitybase.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGiving all kind of claims to making profits from investment but it is all a lie
Comment / ReviewBeware of scam Trading websites like this one. I initially invested a total of $95,780.90 over a period of 5 weeks. My bonus/profit was $176,040.00. Afterwards, every attempt to make withdrawal failed and I was instructed to make another deposit of $25K before I can make withdrawals which I did. Up till 2weeks ago I was unable to make withdrawals and all attempt to contact support has failed. This was a very unfortunate incident for me and I advise everyone to desist from trading online generally asv 99% of them are scams. I did a due diligence test before investing with them but guess what I ended up getting burned.Thought someone would find this information useful.

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ron 12/08/2022 at 06:27 AM

      I also got scammed for a large amount and trying to recover my money with Linitybase. My situation is very very similar to yours. I need help to recover my money. How to go about it?

      Reply
    • Meharin 12/14/2022 at 07:34 AM

      Scammers. I was a victim too, i need help to recover my money. How to go about it.

      Reply
    • solly 12/14/2022 at 08:58 AM

      how can we do to return my money??

      Reply
    • Farhad 12/17/2022 at 03:34 PM

      Hi, I got scammed $40000 , after they got the money, they disappeared. They don’t pickup phone. His name was Adam. Could you please help me, if you can get the money back. Thanks.

      Reply
    • Farhad j 01/28/2023 at 06:09 PM

      Huge organized scam company, Don't trust them, you will loose all your money, even the money they pay you is a fake USDT( the smart contract number is different) and when you want to swap it or do trade with it, the value is zero. For test small amount they pay you real coins, to encourage you to do big investments and then they keep ask you for more investment to release your money and profit. But then what they pay you is a fake coin which doesn’t have any value.

      Reply
    • Kenneth 01/29/2023 at 01:27 AM

      Avoid making the same mistake. Consider this warning to be very serious. They employ spoof phone numbers and operate out of ungoverned areas. If I hadn't messaged (+ 1 312 96***SCAM***81) on Whats App to ask for assistance, they would not have given me any advice on how to go about getting my money back, and I would not have received anything in return.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Discussion on how to bring them down

    Group created on 12/08/2022 - 1 Member

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.