SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
emgewl.com emgewl@lotfier.com

Date12/07/2022
Fraudulent emailemgewl@lotfier.com
PseudonymDiscount Emgew
Url / Websitehttps://emgewl.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are advertising boots for only $5, and my friend placed an order for three pairs. However, it has never been received.
Comment / ReviewWhen I looked further at the website, I found many red flags concerning it.
To begin with, the prices are too good to be true.When I checked the content of the website with a plagiarism checker, I discovered that it had been copied from other websites.
Furthermore, and most importantly, they claim to be operated by Fadel-Beatty-Limited company on their contact us page; these company details are fake and have been used by many scam websites.
This website is not recommended; avoid it at all costs.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yolanda m post, Yollie 12/10/2022 at 01:35 PM

        This wibesite is a scam they give you a bogus tracking number. And you are unable to go back into the site and try and retrieve the tracking number the order number or get in in touch with someone or anyone do not use this site. I've been burned

        Reply
      • A.Hardaway 12/11/2022 at 03:48 AM

        Thanks for the heads up. It is greatly appreciated .

        Reply
      • Sparky 12/19/2022 at 10:10 AM

        I steer clear of sites that seem to good to be true..Like this one. It SCREAMS BOGUS!! Use your brain.! Do not do business here.

        Reply
      • Tammy Parkinson 12/19/2022 at 02:34 PM

        I placed an order got email saying it was shipped. I tracked my order then all of a sudden on Dec 17th 22 they send text that my USPS order can't be delivered and the text will not forward me to site it says site can't be found. Sent emails about order but no email back. I had a bad feeling and did it anyway too good to be true.

        Reply
      • Rosa 01/06/2023 at 02:57 AM

        I ordered back in December 2 and I haven't received a single item. They respond my email and each time its deferent person.

        Reply
      • PEACHES 01/06/2023 at 02:52 PM

        Well, they got me too... They even said that my stuff was delivered. I'm disabled so I'm here all the time. I called my bank and disputed the charge even almost 6 weeks later so I will probably get my money back. I too knew better but I did it anyway. THIS IS A SCAM!!!! DON'T ORDER FROM THEM.

        Reply
      • Report #589913 01/06/2023 at 06:57 PM

        I ordered some items from Women's Fashion discount store. They sent email saying it was shipped and about 2 weeks later said it was delivered from China. However the person "Elsa" wrote in Spanish and Portuguese but the company is from Ireland. I sent an email to Elsa and it returned as unable to send.
        -------------------
        Never received anything, they took the money now I want it back.

        Url / Website : emgewl.esoier.com
        Pseudonym : Womens Fashion Discount Store

        • geo 01/21/2023 at 07:52 AM

          same thing here. i paid, they said it was shipped and delivered. i never received anything.

        • D'Angela 02/20/2023 at 10:14 AM

          Same situation from December '22 thru NOW. EMGEWL,LOTFIER, ESOIER

          Not even sure how this is happening and unable to track. I'm just going to have the charges refunded by my bank.

        Reply
      • Rosa 01/08/2023 at 05:23 PM

        Yes definitely this website is not real. I have three deferent person who correspond about the order. Every time they send me email, each of them just cut and copy the information pretending they want to help.
        I have enough on there games I called my bank and dispute the charge.
        DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE.

        Reply
      • Report #592985 01/12/2023 at 09:32 PM

        4 coats for 20.00
        -------------------
        Stole from some one on disability


        Reply
      • foolish buyer 01/19/2023 at 08:35 PM

        Ya dumb me got scammed by them also. On a fixed income so I was stupid enough to think I could buy some badly needed clothes for myself. They got 58.00 from me, I work hard for the little bit of money I have. I am calling my credit union tomorrow, & filing a chargeback. Don't expect much to happen(my own fault)

        Reply
      • Report #597072 01/20/2023 at 03:59 PM

        Nice looking clothing at sale price.
        -------------------
        Made purchase irst part of December and kept emailing for updates then in January no reply at all. Realized must be a scam. Also Spash for toilet is a scam . Received and does not work period. Clorox works better by all means.

        Pseudonym : Clothing Sale

        Reply
      • Got Scammed!!!! 01/21/2023 at 01:39 PM

        emgewl@lotfier.com they got me, I did however receive a fake "man made diamond" ring. They got $58 from me too! I am going to file fraud with my credit card company maybe if we all complain they'll do something about it!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #598186 01/23/2023 at 09:35 AM

        total scam. no goods. $10.00 refund on a $53.00 order.
        totally bogus.
        -------------------
        do not order from this site!!

        Fraudulent email : emgewl@esoier.com

        • Bblondon 02/23/2023 at 11:18 AM

          I ordered some clothes on this site on February 1. I have not received it. How soon can I get items please.

        • Big Eb 03/18/2023 at 11:45 AM

          I still waiting on my item sent March 6 have not received anything and the site is shut down

        Reply
      • wwarren 02/15/2023 at 10:22 AM

        I order something from this site to and never got it and I text them and they answer me back and said it was on it way but it never came and I tried to text them back but they never answered me back they even gave me a tracking number but it kept saying no number exist now I am without my order and my money witch wasn't a lot but it is the principal that is why so many people don't true Asian people or chinese.

        Reply
      • Report #623136 03/18/2023 at 11:33 AM

        Mess up my cash app
        -------------------
        1 star for their material

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.