SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.uiodly.com service@hillclothes.com

Date12/07/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@hillclothes.com
Pseudonymuiodly
Url / Websitehttps://www.uiodly.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling Ski suits and accessories at very cheap prices, however they are not legit
Comment / ReviewThe products listed are on sale at prices that are too good to be true; this is always seen as a red flag because those prices cannot be offered by a genuine company or business.
The email address provided is linked to another website and does not belong to them.
They claim to be operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited; however, this company is fake and has been used by many scam websites.
Be careful and do not make purchases from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake website
  • Fake company details
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Brett Mortimer 12/29/2022 at 05:58 AM

        Uiodly is indeed a scam. I purchased a pair of pants online from them, just to receive an invalid tracking number and then was notified the parcel was delivered but have not received anything since. I checked with one of the clothing brands that they stock online and they also confirmed this is a scam company.

        Reply
      • Andre 01/24/2023 at 11:43 PM

        I've order some jeans and it state it was delivered but I didn't get any package :(

        Please becareful where you purchased online folks

        Reply
      • Turk 01/28/2023 at 11:09 AM

        I purchased 6 pair of jeans and still haven't received them it's been a month and a half definitely a scam uiodly

        Reply
      • Chris Mupiri 01/30/2023 at 08:11 PM

        I didn’t got oder yet after waiting for 20 day now you guys scam how come the said it’s delivered on my app but nothing outside shit LR023193437CN Oder number it right there

        Reply
      • N burton 04/07/2023 at 02:31 AM

        Uioddly / bellelly is a scam ordered a fold up e-bike 06/03/23 4 days until tracking China post not America post watched until arrived my country now it’s website says this store is currently unavailable temp closed waiting for store to restore it 1week later still same message

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.