SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coviase.store coviase@gmail.com

Date12/06/2022
Fraudulent emailcoviase@gmail.com
PseudonymCoviase
Url / Websitehttps://coviase.store/
Scam contentsCoviase.store is an online store selling a variety of products at unrealistically low prices, scamming people out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering Amazon Pallets for only $29; however, when you place an order, you receive a cheap product instead.
Their customer service is unhelpful, and people cannot return the product or request a refund from them.
Their parent company is Hario Trading Limited Co., a fraudulent and fake company used by many dubious websites.
Be cautious and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #579744 12/12/2022 at 03:09 PM

        I was buying the package and I get shit Actually I was buying two packages but I get just one. I was buying because I wanna try and I read that if you don’t like the package you can get money back
        -------------------
        And this is the question it’s possible to get money back?

        Pseudonym : Civiase

        • Ema 12/12/2022 at 03:15 PM

          Hello it’s somehow it’s possible to get money back ?

        Reply
      • Report #583417 12/21/2022 at 10:27 AM

        They are on Facebook advertising liquidation pallets for Amazon returns promising you a huge pallet worth of merchandise for a set price. If you get more than one of them you get free shipping in my case I spent $89 on what I thought was going to be a pallet full of stuff and I received the smallest box of junk like Dollar General. No even better dollar tree merchandise you try to contact them their email kicks back as does not exist and it’s the email from their website and the fact that they’re advertising on Facebook blows my mind.

        Url / Website : coviase.com
        Pseudonym : Xborderpay Ecommerce


        Reply
      • Report #584759 12/25/2022 at 05:22 AM

        I order a super mystery box went arrive its only one item inside the box its mobile phone charging cable

        Pseudonym : AMAZON CUSTOMER RETURN PALLETS ONLINE
        Telephone : +966557925493

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.