SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Coazone

Date12/01/2022
PseudonymCoazone
Scam contentsFolding storage boxes. 3 pack extra large x3
Comment / ReviewI received two pairs of socks after waiting a month and a half.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 05:51 AM

      Users have reported negative experiences with Coazone, an online store selling folding storage boxes. After waiting for a month and a half, one user received two pairs of socks instead of the storage boxes they ordered. Another user also received socks and a spoon set instead of the product they purchased.

      Many users expressed frustration with the scam and questioned how Coazone remains in business or continues to advertise on platforms like Facebook. One user, Deborah, ordered storage boxes over a month ago and has not received anything. She, like others, is now wary of trusting Facebook ads selling products.

      Some users received unrelated items instead of the storage boxes they ordered, such as two pieces of fabric or a tie. In a few cases, users who paid with credit cards were able to get their money refunded. One user, Ann, plans to file a complaint with Facebook and provide evidence of the scam ads she encountered.

      In summary, users have reported receiving incorrect items or not receiving anything at all after ordering folding storage boxes from Coazone. The company is considered a scam by many of its customers, leading them to be cautious about ordering from Facebook ads in the future.

      Reply
    • Taz 12/08/2022 at 12:16 PM

      This is definitely a scam site do not I repeat do not order anything from coazone. All I received were socks and a spoon set I found this ad for these storage bins on Facebook do not order anything off of Facebook everything on there is a scam lesson learn

      Reply
    • deedee 01/24/2023 at 04:55 PM

      yep, a scam.....got 2 pieces of fabric instead of storage boxes. damn.

      Reply
    • Jessica 02/01/2023 at 02:49 PM

      They scanned me too. I got a tie after waiting a month. Not what i ordered. I ordered the 3 storage bins.

      Reply
    • Ttogary 02/07/2023 at 10:03 AM

      They are full of shit they scammed me also

      Reply
    • Lenee 02/07/2023 at 01:13 PM

      They are a scam company. I don’t understand how they still let them on Facebook so people can get scam. I thought Facebook were supposed to protect people Facebook needs to go.

      Reply
    • Deborah 02/20/2023 at 09:37 PM

      I ordered the 3 extra large storage boxes on Facebook from this company (Coazone) for my Grand Daughter over a month ago and still haven't received anything at all. I just now found out that they are a SCAM company and that I won't receive them. How can consumers even trust any Facebook postings selling things after this SCAM Company? I know that I won't from now on. How can they even stay in business?

      Reply
    • Ann 03/10/2023 at 03:21 AM

      This is definitely a scam! I ordered 6 boxes and received 2 pieces of material. I sent them a picture of what I received and told them they were crazy, to cancel my order and send me a refund within a week. They replied this morning that I needed to return to them (in China) what I received and then they would review the case before I would possibly get my refund. I haven't done anything yet. However, Facebook will receive a complaint that will contain all the Ads under different Company names that advertise these boxes. I have saved these Ads as PDF files and will forward all to Facebook to stop this!!! They are messing with the wrong person here!!!

      Reply
    • Deb 03/23/2023 at 06:57 PM

      Definitely a scam. Ordered from Facebook link. Two sets of storage boxes. Never arrived. Thankfully I used a chase credit card and was refunded my money.

      after reading these comments, I received a package about the time they said my order was delivered and it had two ugly silk ties in it. If I see something on a site that I find interesting, I investigate further or find on Amazon and pay a little more.

      Reply
    • teen65 03/25/2023 at 04:16 AM

      Same has happened to me, received two tatty bits of material instead of boxes , last time I order anything from Facebook

      Reply
    • JAM 04/04/2023 at 07:12 PM

      Same thing happened to me. I ordered 3 sets of 3 storage boxes on 1/29/23. Package not received by 2/21/23. On 2/24/23 they stated my pack was lost in transit. They offered a partial refund or a different shipping method. I wanted the boxes so I went for the new shipping method. On 3/25/23 still no package. I have been offered a full refund, but we will see on 4/10/23 if the refund is received. SCAM...anytime I see these advertisements, I will send out a SCAM comment.

      Reply
    • AnnJ 04/06/2023 at 10:47 PM

      I ordered: Clearance Sale)Folding Storage Boxes Set(3 Pack)×1 from the FB site. In about 4 weeks I received a piece of material, same as many others who ordered from Coazone. I sent an email and they responded that I would need to return the material and send proof, thereafter, I would be refunded. Right, not a chance. DO NOT ORDER anything from this company as it's a scam. Before off to buy from a more reputable company and pay extra. Lesson learned.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.