SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rouleursale.com admin@sorelshop.com

Date12/01/2022
Fraudulent emailadmin@sorelshop.com
Pseudonymrouleursale
Url / Websitehttps://www.rouleursale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website sells different types of items and products at cheap prices.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be offering huge sales on their products, but they're scamming people out of their money.
The website's content and data are copied from other websites.
Their email address is linked to another scam website.
The prices are too low to entice people into buying.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #579600 12/12/2022 at 10:24 AM

        They are impersonating another genuine website by stealing its logo and content and putting it on their website.
        -------------------
        They claim to be selling Machete's accessories and jewelry at lower prices than the original, but they're deceiving customers with non-delivery because they don't have the items.
        The pictures listed do not belong to this website, however; they were stolen from another genuine website.
        The email address is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
        Be careful and make sure you are browsing the original website when ordering.

        Url / Website : machete-jewelry.com
        Pseudonym : Machete

        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #587119 12/30/2022 at 06:53 PM

        Posing as Mont Adventure Equipment located in Colorado Spring, CO selling climbing equipment and clothing. The original Mont Adventure Equipment is based in Australia but no location in US. The scam website has no review nor information of owner.
        -------------------
        This website is posing as a legitimate online company. They copied and pasted product and information from various other sites. Do not fall for their unbelievably low price. Spread this warning to everyone you know.

        Url / Website : rquipmentjinx.com
        Pseudonym : Mont Adventure Equipment
        Telephone : +19651553273

        Reply
      • Malika 01/21/2023 at 01:57 PM

        Site internet robinetsoldes.com danger !!!!!!
        contact admin@sorelshop.com

        Reply
      • Report #617970 03/07/2023 at 11:28 AM

        Fraudulent website illegally using Euronics Branding and IP offering products at heavily discounted prices. The website's content and data are copied from other websites.
        Their email address is linked to another scam website
        -------------------
        They claim to be offering huge sales on their products, but they're scamming people out of their money.
        The website's content and data are copied from other websites.
        Their email address is linked to another scam website.
        The prices are too low to entice people into buying.

        Url / Website : euronicsirelands.shop
        Pseudonym : admin@sorelshop.com


        Reply
      • Report #618836 03/09/2023 at 03:41 AM

        The people we serve are at the heart of everything we do. Our associates have deep home improvement experience and training, and can give you the expert advice you need to do your project right. From urgent repairs to your dream remodel, we designed our business to be there when you need us most.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling baseball-related products and equipment, but it's deceiving customers with non-delivered items.
        The website's content is being copied and stolen from other websites, which means their policies are fake too.
        They actually do not have anything to buy.
        The email address provided is fake and is linked to another fraudulent website.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
        Be careful and do not buy anything from them

        Url / Website : baseballsupplys.com
        Pseudonym : baseballsupplys


        Reply
      • Report #620421 03/13/2023 at 03:53 AM

        Valdostas.com claims to be offering huge sales on products. The website's content and data are copied from other websites.The email address is linked to another scam website.
        -------------------
        Valdostas.com is scamming people out of their money. On checking out, customers are directed to a PayPal friends and family account.

        Url / Website : valdostas.com

        Reply
      • Report #626729 03/27/2023 at 07:14 PM

        https://www.claviersstore.com/raidsonic-ib-3810-c31-boitier-de-disques-de-stockage-boitier-hdd-noir-3-5/
        -------------------
        low prices, always below 100€
        contact address is wrong
        site is very young and there is lot of unconsistencies (french, canada, ...)

        Url / Website : claviersstore.com

        Reply
      • Report #631497 04/08/2023 at 08:14 PM

        Fake Kappa website
        -------------------
        Support email is used on many scams websites

        Url / Website : kappaus.com
        Pseudonym : admin@sorelshop.com

        Reply
      • Report #636917 04/22/2023 at 06:00 PM

        Fake wood bats and related gear being advertised for sale
        -------------------
        This is not an official Chandler Bats website and is a complete scam.

        Url / Website : chandlerbats-sale.com
        Pseudonym : Chandler Bats

        Reply
      • Report #639579 04/28/2023 at 07:00 AM

        The people we serve are at the heart of everything we do. Our associates have deep home improvement experience and training, and can give you the expert advice you need to do your project right. From urgent repairs to your dream remodel, we designed our business to be there when you need us most.
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers with non-delivered orders.
        At first glance, the website looks really good; however, delving deeper into its details, we can notice many red flags.
        All its items are listed on permanent sale at low prices.
        Its content is copied, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other stores.
        The email address provided in their Terms section has been found on multiple scam websites, some of which are reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579600
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620421
         Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : trendytopsco.com
        Pseudonym : Cleobella
        Telephone : +6282323386168

        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #642037 05/05/2023 at 09:05 AM

        An online store that's selling shoes and apparel products at a discount.
        -------------------
        So right off the bat, they are using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activit, you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
        Not only are they running a store wide sale on all of their products, their product images can be found on other websites as well and that email address is not the only content they copied as the website itself is full of plagiarizm.
        They also keep referring to their store with different names depending on what you're reading, if you're on the home page it's "Clothing" and if you're reading their terms of service it's called "Peppermayo Shop"
        Stay away as this is a scam and if you place an order you will either get nothing in the mail or get something you did not order.

        Url / Website : knitsets.com


        Reply
      • Report #643546 05/10/2023 at 06:31 AM

        Our motto is: the customer is #1. Next Quality is Key. We’re here to assist you with any aspect of customer service. If any questions arise as you surf through our site, feel free to contact us!

        We are very pleased to offer our customers the finest products at incredibly low prices.

        All orders are processed and shipped with the utmost care.

        We value your business and pledge to exceed your expectations.

        Our goal is your total 100% satisfaction with every purchase you make with us.
        -------------------
        This online store may look like a legitimate apparel outlet but it's actually a fake store that's here to scam you.
        They are using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity, you can read more about that website here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
        They both had really low prices and product pictures thaht were lifted from other websites.
        Stay away from midi dress.

        Url / Website : mididress-onlinestore.com
        Pseudonym : sorelshop


        Reply
      • Report #644448 05/12/2023 at 09:31 AM

        Welcome To Sportsystems Shop – Our products elicit true shopping joy!

        Choose your shopping pleasure from one of our categories above!

        Our vision is to create technology that makes life better for everyone, everywhere — every person, every organization, and every community around the globe. This motivates us — inspires us — to do what we do. To make what we make. To invent, and to reinvent. To engineer experiences that amaze. We won’t stop pushing ahead, because you won’t stop p...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that was already flagged here on scamwatcher, you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
        It's likely part of an even bigger network of scams where this email address is being used over and over again.
        The prices on here are way too low and the site wide discounts do not make any sense either..
        Stay away

        Url / Website : courtsportsshop.com


        • SnoopyW 08/21/2023 at 12:19 PM

          The email contact of "admin@sorelshop.com" is also linked with mtbskodk.com and cheapfishingrod.com . I ordered from mtbskodk.com and the items have never arrived. All their websites look similar and very convincing.

        • David Armindo 09/06/2023 at 04:20 PM

          Its used by vttpascher.com website, it is a fraud.
          I've boutht a 29'' wheel and i've recived sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Report #645795 05/16/2023 at 11:55 AM

        Copy of descritpion from another website
        -------------------
        It is not linked to Varan motors in luxembourg and it is impossible to sell at that price

        Url / Website : plomechauffagefr.com/nous-contacter

        Reply
      • Report #653489 06/08/2023 at 10:25 AM

        We’ve been serving customers some of the best deals and discounted fashion online since 2007. We’re unique in the marketplace, offering thousands of new styles, authentic brands and a huge variety of fashion for the whole family. Stock runs out quickly, so if you see something you like, buy it! We want to exceed your expectations by giving you great value from a trusted source. Plus, our deals are too good to pass up! We hope you love Accessories Sales Store and truly enjoy your shopping exp...
        -------------------
        This store may look like it's offering great deal on fishing equipment and lures but in reality this is a scam.
        The email address that they are using is linked to another fraudulent store that was reported here scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018

        Site wide discounts are a poor business practices that's mainly utilized by scammers bad businesses. The physical address they provided us with is actually fake.
        Stay away and do not shop here

        Url / Website : cheapfishingrod.com


        Reply
      • Report #679795 08/21/2023 at 12:24 PM

        Mountain bike equipment - ordered some items. Never arrived. Not responding to emails.
        -------------------
        I have found the same email linked with:
        cheapfishingrod.com
        sorelshop.com
        rouleursale.com
        sorelfootwear.com
        courtshoprtshop.com

        Url / Website : mtbskodk.com/kontakt-os
        Pseudonym : mtbskodk.com

        Reply
      • Report #687987 09/11/2023 at 12:39 PM

        Purchased swim suit three weeks ago. Credit card charged $20. Suit never received, phone number on website incomplete/invalid. No response to email from admin email provided admin@sorelshop.com
        No order number received to confirm purchase.
        -------------------
        https://www.newgirlswetsuits.com/privacy-policy/ provides email contact at bottom.

        Url / Website : newgirlswetsuits.com

        Reply
      • Report #700530 10/14/2023 at 02:14 AM

        Fake website, impossible discounts, pressured sales, random discount codes to hook you. Payment via paypal invoice for a fraction of the cart total.
        -------------------
        Seems this is a common scam

        Url / Website : misportsus.com

        Reply
      • Report #702322 10/19/2023 at 12:21 PM

        Tomlinson shop thrive on the power and potential of diversity. As a global company, we believe that the most effective way to embrace the diversity of our customers and communities is to mirror it from within. We believe that the fusion of various perspectives results in the best outcomes for our employees, our company, our customers, and the world around us. We are committed to an inclusive environment where every individual can thrive through a sense of belonging, respect and contribution.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling a wide range of products, but it's actually trying to scam people out of their money.
        When ordering from them, customers run the risk of never receiving anything and having their credit card information stolen.
        The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644448
        The business address provided is fake and has also been used before by other fraudulent websites.
        Please be careful, as any picture, content, or data on this website has been stolen, and it actually has nothing to offer.

        Url / Website : throwingknivesshopstore.com
        Pseudonym : throwingknivesshopstore


        Reply
      • Report #702331 10/19/2023 at 12:38 PM

        www.christmasdecorsales.com is a leading player in online fashion for fashion and beauty-conscious girls between the ages of 15 and 25 years old. Nelly inspires daily with new fashion from hundreds of different brands. Here you’ll find clothing, shoes, underwear, swimwear, beauty products, accessories, and sportswear for every occasion.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website is associated with multiple fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018 
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627412
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702322
        The website is trying to entice customers with low-priced items to make them place orders and steal their money, identities, credit card information, and more.
        The pictures they post as well as the content they use are fake and have been lifted from other websites.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

        Url / Website : christmasdecorsales.com
        Pseudonym : christmasdecorsales


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.