Other Scam : service@zmasterminept.com +16014704175 ZMASTERMINE PTE.LTD

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@zmasterminept.com
PseudonymZMASTERMINE PTE.LTD
Url / Websitepiteize.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 601-470-4175 (ou 0016014704175) (more info)
Scam contentsI ordered magic light up tree Nov. 4,2022 and I have not gotten the tree yet the tracking number they gave does not work please help me find out what is going on if they scam me then they need to send me back my $57.99 is what they took off my card then after I paid the $57.99 they try again for $89.99 but got declined made me had to get new card so even you send the tree or my money back ASAP
Comment / ReviewI want my tree or my money back ASAP

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 601-470-4175

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 601-470-4175
CountryUnited States
TerritoryMississippi

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • BeachN 12/09/2022 at 12:26 AM

      I am having the same exact issues. I called the phone number and it is in NORTH KOREA and does not work. I reported them to the BBB and I am getting nowhere. My correspondence with them is like this...What is your order number? Who did you order from....We have no record of your order (But they sure took money out of my account and I sent that to BBB to no avail. They never sent mean ANY info back not even an order number. NOTHING. I have been following them on facebook. Same tree and when I was warning people that were ordering left and right they QUICKLY removed the ad. Now they keep changing the name of their business. Damn communist!!! I am so damn mad I could spit nails. Just let me get at them.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.