
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Azariah
03/23/2023 at 04:39 PM
I ordered a tent and received a watch
|
![]()
Jocelyn
03/23/2023 at 03:31 PM
I’m messaging about this exact poodle so it’s a scam?
|
![]()
Bighipz302
03/23/2023 at 03:22 PM
I ordered the cookware. This is a scam. They are fraudulently claiming to be associated with major corporations. Take your money and don’t deliver products t
|
Bacardi Sele balt
03/23/2023 at 02:09 PM
how is your case going friend siguierok the lawyers are sending emails
|
![]()
Tara
03/23/2023 at 01:48 PM
Same thing happened to me. I ordered 2 cat trees and received a cheap hat from China. They tried to make me pay to return the hat I never ordered for a chance t
|
![]()
Frustrated
03/23/2023 at 12:30 PM
I got mine today??? Never ordered any sunglasses..I need prescription sunglasses. No invoice for the amount charged. Checked my accounts and no suspicious charg
|

14 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ms. Tish 11/30/2022 at 08:24 PM
I did not order from this company and received a damn necklace.
I paid $ 49.99 for a Laser cutter and have not received Product
Cannot contact through Email.
I do not have Funds to just give out. I want my Product
Tracking number does not work cannot not find Tracking number ( UPS, Fed X, et cetra. FOUL SCAMMERS MESSY.
up votedown vote
Rosalind Goodman 12/02/2022 at 02:40 PM
I order a Comfort an I recived a sholder.shaw for $19.99 an i want my money back used my credit card
up votedown vote
Honnie 01/08/2023 at 09:43 AM
I received a padded envelope today from this address envelope was empty! Why did I get this? 9400111200829134015 Mailed from zip code 90021
up votedown vote
Blanchardtech 01/12/2023 at 06:17 PM
I received strips of cloth which look like they are making a bowtie. I did a google on the address and it came back as Amazon fulfilment center.
No order on Amazon to correlate with this, I have yet to check all my credit cards yet, but definitely has to be a scam.
up votedown vote
Kat 01/13/2023 at 09:33 PM
Idk what company this is attached too to even KNOW what the item was supposed to be but all I know is these two little pieces of fabric I got in this little padded envelope aren't anything I've ordered or ever WOULD order, I keep trying to look up the tracking # and the order number from the packet but it doesn't come up as anything that I've found yet that I'm missing from stuff I'm waiting for so idk wtf this is or WHY I have it but I didn't order it nor did I want it in the 1st place all I want is the items I payed for that I've been waiting months for now 🙄
up votedown vote
Kate 01/18/2023 at 02:45 PM
Received an Moissenite ring I didn’t order, I cannot find the charge. No way to send it back. No paperwork! Very frustrating
up votedown vote
Mary N 01/19/2023 at 01:10 PM
I received a GRA Moissanite diamond ring in the mail that I DID NOT ORDER! It came with a warranty. I can't locate a contact number or email. I don't want this and do not want to be charged. What do I do?
up votedown vote
Eric L 01/20/2023 at 04:47 PM
Got the diamond ring too lol
up votedown vote
Vickster 01/26/2023 at 05:39 PM
I just received a package with ear muffs that I did not order
they are huge and I would never wear
i don’t know if I was charged
no paperwork was included
up votedown vote
Bill 01/27/2023 at 10:22 AM
Ordered 2 electronic gaming tables on a buy one get one free deal right after Christmas. Got a pair of earmuffs yesterday. China post tracking number matches number on tracking with the order placed through Batonokra on 12/26. Already disputed the charge. No one answers "support" email. SCAM SCAM SCAM!
up votedown vote
Tj 01/29/2023 at 03:38 PM
Received an empty envelope never ordered anything from them
up votedown vote
RS-H 02/04/2023 at 03:24 PM
I just received a Moissanite ring that I didn't order. No charges though. ???
up votedown vote
Marilu 02/10/2023 at 05:02 AM
I did receive a Moissanite Ring" for 2 Orders that I did on https://dsodsomi.com/ in the amount of $120 dollars.
They have a tracking number sent from China To Los Angeles and so on. When I check this tracking waiting for my orders they send me this ring. I did complain 3 days and today I when to the website to check and is CLOSE' CLOSE"
SCAM SCAM SCAM I am very Upset...I hope someone does something and catches this Scambers. These people are working here in the USA. It has to be someday who knows the trade and possibly working in Amazon The address in this plastic bag with the mini box with the small ring that looks chip.
is OnLine Seller 1800 140th Ave,E Summer, W98390
up votedown vote
Marilu 02/10/2023 at 05:21 AM
But be aware these SCAMMERS started selling great clothing shoes and a lot of things at very affordable prices and with free shipping nd gifts that you can choose... A Real Game SCAM with Gifts :( and Instead of your Orders, You Got a Pinky Ring. So from now On be CaREFUL
WE GOT PLAYED BY SCAMMERS!!! Good Bye to my Money and Yours! :(
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.