Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Job Scam
huangwen@foxsterltd.com +16137072557 Hsiao-Wen Huang
Date | 11/24/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | huangwen@foxsterltd.com |
Pseudonym | Hsiao-Wen Huang |
Url / Website | foxsterltd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 613-707-2557 (ou 001613-707-2557) (more info) |
Scam contents | Dear _____-, Your application for the position of Administrative Assistant was approved by the Department of Personnel. After you provide all necessary documents and agree to the wages offered, we are ready for you to start anytime. At FoxSter Ltd, each employee is an important member of the company. Personalized assistance will be provided to you. Accordingly, the smallest details will be taken into consideration for more comfortable performance of your duties. All employees have the opportunity to develop and enhance their knowledge and skills. For this purpose the appropriate environment will be created along with necessary assistance and support. Congratulations on your new position. Next steps to continue the process: 1. Employment Agreement : complete, print, sign, scan, and send back. 2. Employee Confidentiality Agreement : complete, print, sign, scan, and send back. 3. Document confirming your identity* : scan and send back. *-In order to confirm your identity, you need to send your identity certificate. Your document will be used for audit purposes and will be stored in a secure place. You can use a scanner /digital camera/webcam. At this time if you still have any questions or need any clarifications, please contact me. I am here to help you. If you are satisfied with our proposal and are ready to accept our offer of employment, fill out a copy of the employment contract and return it back to me within 2-3 days. After signing the documents, we will schedule a face-to-face zoom interview. In case I do not receive your reply within this period, the proposal will be automatically withdrawn. My best wishes in your new position. Best regards, Hsiao-Wen Huang Hiring Manager FoxSter Ltd Tel:+1 (613) 707-2557 Website: foxsterltd.com |
Comment / Review | Hello, from what I see, he/she continues to scam under the same practice, I am sorry to inform you that I have been one of his victims, through a published vacancy it was his first contact, then he contacted me by mail on September 28, 2022, later he sent documents for signature and personal data to start with the alleged contract. Subsequently, the contact and the work instructions (conduct interviews) were through the telegram and zoom platform, and then never pay
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + |
telephone number analysis +1 613-707-2557
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | Canada |
Territory | Ontario |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
scamreportlm 11/24/2022 at 11:01 AM
suspicion