Promo related to convertible infant car seat. Paid $49.99. Yet to receive product. A couple of responses on email, but nothing anymore.
-------------------
Beware of this address and products. Disappointed that the page was confirmed and rated as valid by Facebook.
Was scammed by same number and address. Never received a tracking number, but mails were replied, claiming that my order has been processed, yet never delivered. Such a shame.
I ordered 2 electric cars got email receit but nothing else I've emailed them but had no response my grandkids are going to be very disappointed as they was Christmas presents so sad
I ordered a Christmas tree, received a confirmation emailed receipt but nothing else even after I’ve tried multiple times to contact them by email, how do so get my money back?
I ordered 2 MAC event calendar's and have emailed them of where this is at and have had no response! They have taken my money though! How do I get my money back?
I ordered 2 MAC event calendar's and have emailed them of where this is at and have had no response! They have taken my money though! How do I get my money back?
I Ordered a lit up santa playing ball for out side on the
24.10.22 at 04.58.230pm total was $71.17 being the diffance against new zealand currency but have never recieved this and no answers any where .Am very dissapointed in this company but guess i wont recieve it now .Thanks Margie
I bought three luggage and never received it , email them few times and they provide me a trucking # , checked that up and see that my parcel been delivered few weeks at go at two different addresses one in SK , and other in ON , I’ve been expecting them in Ab , BIG. SCAMMERS , and more frustrating is that they still operate under this circumstances, now been here on this app and see that I’m not the only one , hope someone can help us out to report this piece of shits , disgusting
I had order 2 360 Spinning Ride-On for my grandchildren. Paid $59.98, I order it on Nov. 1st still have not received anything. I have called and got no response; number is no good. I am so frustrated. I want to get my money back. Please if anyone help, I would be much appreciated
Yup I got scammed too. Super bummed. I really wanted that luggage. All the reviews and comments on fb seemed so real and legit. gggrrr should have known better... ugh damn impulse buy :(
Facebook needs to ban them like they do ppl I was robbed of 59.98 for never receiving luggage even tried to cancel the order right after the email they sent me as I could tell it was a scam them this was like 5 minutes after order still they did not stop payment or could not
Christmas tree with village, train,farris wheel, & Santa.
-------------------
I ordered it on 10/26 from an ad while playing qblock. When I got the confirmation receipt & order number, I realized it was from a company overseas. Looks like I'll be using my old tree. Haven't had any luck trying to contact!
Ordered a Wild Thing ride on toy for my granddaughter Christmas gift. Contacted Zmastermine about it and was given a tracking number. Tracking number shows item delivered to Reno Nevada. I live in California. Sent multiple emails to Zmastermine. No more responses. I want my money back!! Living on Social Security and wanted to get my granddaughter something fun. Now I don’t know if I will be able to get her anything. Shame on Scammers!!
Total scam. I got sent a tracking mo for an order that was supposedly delivered to a town opposite end of the country. Not even for my order. Totally getting blanked out by them. No other way of contact
I want my gifts I will call my bank and will go after you for fraud and go after you how are you? Where is my gifts? Four of them? That’s what I paid for. I want to hear back from you because I want to know what I am going to do.
I bought from this company 11/8/22 they sent me tracking numbers so I waited never got my items and it’s sending to Carolina it’s all scams I’m at Idaho
I ordered a blanket in Sept. Have not received it tryed contacting them one time they said they will send me a tracking number when it ships Still have not received it after 6 different E_mails they have fallen off the face of earth.
I also bought the Christmas tree with lights, and the Iron pots. The tree Novembe 19 2022 and pots November 7. I have tried to contact the but no response. Facebook needs to check this companies they have on there. And I was trying to surprise my daughter with the tree for Christmas. Also bought insulated pants on Facebook that is a scam
ordered product Oct 2022, nothing recd to date, now 8mths later. They continuous say its been delivered or will contact our logistics. Provided one tracking number but this was not my parcel. Have hounded them with emails every 8 working days as they so kindly ask me to do if nothing recd, Now just playing a game with them to annoy them by sending an email each week basically. DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM - IT IS A SCAM!!!!!
Brought stackable containers where delivered today but not to me
-------------------
Please people do not shop with this person nor company , its a scam you will loose your money i am deverstated i dont get enough money on pension , to find someone just here to scam people just to take your money
I ordered the christmas tree for £50 from this company on October and still waiting till now. They are a scamer. I ask them to refund but nothing from them. They ruined my children christmas.
The website is fraudulent and has already been reported here.
The contact information provided is fake and already connected to many other scams.
The company details provided are also fake.
If you have been duped by these fraudsters, you can seek a refund through a chargeback procedure:
Check the link below for further information about chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Tree that changes color and u can use a remote to raise it up to the size u want
-------------------
I ordered a tree from them and they gave me the wrong tracking number
A receipt is only forwarded with the order number.
-------------------
An order has been placed and paid but noone responds on the behalf of the company as to whether the product will ever be shipped!
AVOID!!!
From reading over reviews on this website, I can confirm that everything reported correct. I purchased two Christmas trees almost 3 weeks ago, they took the money, but after all this time there had been no updates or any correspondence which I found odd as the website did guarantee worldwide shipping within 15 days. I have emailed and messaged them numerous times, but I never get a reply. I have also checked the tracking number, but nothing ever changes (most likely because it is a fake tracking number as others have stated here already). Overall, this is extremely disappointing what has happened, with some scum taking money from hardworking people so close to Christmas. The worst part is that their website and advertisements look legitimate, and all of the reviews appear realistic. Upon searching the reviews, the Facebook profiles appeared to be real. I think a possibility is that this SCAM company has taken reviews from a LEGIMATE company and manipulated it onto their page to appear authentic. Well, I now know to never to buy anything advertised through Facebook and will only stick to the trusted websites I do know and companies like Wish, Ebay etc.
In one sentence to describe this company "AVOID LIKE THE PLAGUE."
Ordered a christmas tree just to find out i cant track it and it says invalid. The phone number is a busy signal and the email dont work it wont let me send a message.
-------------------
It sucks you never know what sites are legit or scams and just so happened i got a scam one. Thats why I never order off facebook.
I ordered the multifunctional business suitcase, didn’t receive it the tracking didn’t reach london but says delivered. And they not responding to my emails. Big SCAM!!!
I ordered oct 16th just got tracking for my Christmas tree that coming thru usps how in the hell can this huge tree come thru the mail guess we will see
I have ordered the multifunctional business luggage. They advirtised to send the second one free of charge but I did not receive even one! I got a notification about the delivery but it was not my address and not my state. Can't reach them! They don't reply even a word. Don't order anything with this company!!!
I wish I had read these comments prior to buying from this company. Ordered, paid, received receipt, got tracking number and then got sent a reply to say it had been delivered to an address 250km away from me. Have tried calling and emailing numerous times, but no response. Have now handed over to my bank to sort out. Am awaiting the outcome.
Hi have bought a powered boogie board and have had no contact confirming the order. I have had a Stripe receipt issue though. I tried to email them back on that and have not heard anything at all.
Can I get my money back?? If so, how?
-------------------
This is so horrible close to Christmas like this. What is wrong with people!!
here my name want a refund for thr air fryer ms sharon r lambert 13/3 restalrig cres edinburgh eh76hh my phone number you owe me 33 pound here my email mcksysharon@gmail.com
Ordered two overhead suitcases for US25.99 received email confirmation. Emailed and they responded "please allow 20 working days". No goods, emailed several times and no response
I ordered an air mattress bed off Facebook
I never received it
I got 2 emails from Singapore with a fake tracking number promising delivery within 20 days
The worst grammar ever
I cancelled my credit card so they can't charge me again
The website claims to be selling various items at very cheap prices, however customers are complaining about not having their orders received
-------------------
They pretend to be selling LED lights at affordable prices, deceiving customers with non-delivered products.
They are also posting fake ads on Facebook about suitcases and cars and scamming people out of their money.
The company Z Mastermine Pte. Ltd. is fraudulent and has many bad reviews on the internet.
Many customers have also posted negative reviews about this website on Trustpilot and Scamwatcher as well.
See customers' feedback below.https://www.trustpilot.com/review/zmasterminepte.com
Placed order but received nothing this sort of thing needs stopping it’s disgusting people are trying to protect their monies why do they do this is there any way to get my money back
Ladies advent calendar
-------------------
Ordered on 15 October, payment taken and never received goods even though they replied to one of my queries saying it was en route.
I ordered 2 suitcases and never received them. I reached out to customer service but they said their systems were down and they couldn’t provide a mailing tracking number. So I had to dispute the charge.
-------------------
I would advise people not to purchase from Z Mastermine.
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTE Telephone : +16566913832
This company is a rip off. Do not order from them. Unfortunately, I did. I never received my order. They sent me a tracking number of something they supposedly delivered to Puerto Rico. I live in Pennsylvania. They do not answer inquires, and the phone number is incorrect.
Purchased a Christmas tree almost 4 weeks ago from z mastermine PTE, LTD they seem to have been a real site they had actual reviews they sent me a receipt and responded with a response claimimg there was something wrong with their system and were not able to give me a tracking number but would contact the warehouse so they can provide me with a tracking number in 3 days it has now been 2 weeks and they have not responded to my last 2 emails I submitted to obtain an update on the status of my delivery. Started to do some searches and it seems this company maybe scammers, will be contacting my credit card company to try to obtain a refund. Do not ever make any purchases from these types of companies off of social media sites.
I ordered two suitcases from Z Mastermine and I never received them. I emailed customer service. They explained that their systems were down so they could not provide a tracking number for my purchase.
Advertised Christmas trees for $54.99 on instagram
-------------------
This company is a rip off. Do not order from them. Unfortunately, I did. I never received my order. They sent me a tracking number of something they supposedly delivered to Puerto Rico. I live in Pennsylvania. They do not answer inquires, and the phone number is incorrect.
Offers ice machine for discounted price never responds to email phone # doesn’t work
-------------------
Scammer attached was order snap and the email I got was from a different name total scam stay away
CHRISTMAS GIFT 360 SPINNING RIDE-ON VEHICLE.
-------------------
I ordered a kids 360 car that can be driven on/off road and gravel. I received an email the day I ordered and haven’t received anything since. No return emails and the phone number is not in service. Do not order from these thieves! The have ruined Christmas for my grand daughter.
Ordered an Xmas tree decoration from them. They even went as far as to give me a fake tracking number. After speaking to Royal Mail, the address wasn't anything like mine! They advertise under different domain names on Facebook - usually under names registered in the last couple of weeks. Wish I'd spotted that sooner!
I ordered a 360 spin for my daughter. They were quick to take the money but after several attempts to get in touch with them nothing it gives you an order number on receipt but then nothing g. No tracking number.. absolutely disgusting that people do this. my daughter wanted this for Christmas so much she will be devastated..
I too have just realised I've been scammed, ordered a powered surf board, was giving a tracking number but the details showed it was sent to a completely different suburb to mine in Brisbane?? I'm so angry no response to emails 🤬
Call your bank and get your money back. Banks kno of these scams and you should have no problem getting your bank to reverse the pymt back to your account
I ordered two make up advent calendars at £30 each in October 2022. It is 1st Dec tomorrow and I have a very disappointed teenager and I am furious that I seem to have been scammed. Now reporting it to my bank.
I ordered two sets of bedding , they gave me a fake tracking number the phone don’t work , they were emailing me u til I told them it was a scam and I wanted my money back ..
this is horrible i order some stuff over two months ago. I'm still waiting tried the phone # I have not been successful, I need to know what's going on know, please
I ordered suitcases on 2 November 2022, got a receipt number. To date, nothing had arrived. I paid €33 and I am so annoyed with myself for being scammed. Facebook is where I got the link. Looked at comments and others seem to have received their suitcases so I thought I'd give it a go. Terrible!
I ordered Air fryer. At start of November. They sent it to wrong address. Tracking number was bs. Even wanted me pay customs fees.
Only when I done charge back. With my bank.
They answered my emails. Saying they will send again. But it will take upto 50 days. To be delivered. This is because they know. I only have 90 days to do charge back.
Encomendei uma máquina expresso nunca me mandaram mandei um e-mail que enviei o demorado 15a 20 dias úteis já vai fazer dois meses ainda não recebi a máquina expresso cafe
I paid for luggage which has never been delivered. I have sent numerous emails and have not received one response. I tried using the tracking number to track it and it says invalid tracking number.
I thought they were a scam, I ordered some pots, they came 37.00 and some change, over 2 months ago. They took my money and I haven't heard from them since. I will never order anything through paypal again
Ordered Cast Iron Cookware from this company on 11/02/2022 and have not received one piece from this company. No telephone number or email address for tracking purposes.
I was also scammed by this Company and lost $50.00. This company advertised on FB. So is FB responsible for not vetting companies or as consumers we have to be smarter? Usually if the price sounds too good to be true then it probably is fraudulent.
So sad. I also ordered last November 14. Gave me a tracking #. To my surprise, my order was delivered to a different state and of course not in my address. Haven't heard from them.
Buyer beware. This is a Chinese company that issues fake tracking numbers. After waiting over a month and having sent three emails to their "customer service" with no response to date. I have now reported this company to AmX as a scam company.
A Christmas tree
-------------------
I have ordered the Christmas tree on the 16th of November and haven't received it and I have emailed them and never got any answers
Scam.
Has anyone ordered the 2 piece luggage set that this company has posted all over Facebook? I placed an order with them, they took my money, sent a receipt immediately and they have been crickets ever since. I have tried contacting them and have heard nothing.......no shipping info, tracking number, status updates. Also, in the ad on Facebook I was led to believe that this was a company out of California and I paid in U.S. dollars. The email receipt that I received was from a totally different company called "Z Mastermine Pte. Ltd. out of Singapore? Has anyone else been scammed by these ads?
I got scammed from exact scenario except they were offering to sell cast iron cookware sets and I thought this would be great gift for my mother. Like you said they took my money sent receipt immediately n been silent since. I tried to go in their website and track my order for status, and it kept saying can not be found. I'm thinking how is that when you sent me the receipt? I tried to email all their info they sent to me and proof that it was paid.. and still....nothing. I just now gave in and bought minutes to call their customer service number, and like everything else... Nothing..not even a dial tone.. I guess I'm out $40 for my mom's gift. I gotta try to find something else. 😡
I PURCHESED THIS ON FACEBOOK AND I THOUGHT IT WAS LEGIT ESPECIALLY COMING FROM FACEBOOK ON 11/16/22. TODAY IS 11/30/22 AND HAVE NOT YET RECEIVED EMAIL STATING IT WAS SHIPPED OR DELIVERED. THIS IS SUCH AN INCONVENIENCE FOR ME BECAUSE I PAID $54 FOR THIS AND ITS NOW NOT EVEN COMING
Ordered a luggage from them on Nov 13, didn’t come. Sent them email and they happened to answer one email saying my order has been shipped and due to system problem, tracking number is not working and they will send me tracking info after 3 days. That’s the only and the last thing I heard from these scam guys, despite of several emails after that. I wish I could have come to scam watcher and checked this company before I placed any order.
I ordered a christmas tree off of Facebook and never received it. I have tried emailing the company and nobody responds back. They claim it was shipped out but don't have a tracking number.
-------------------
I am angry that I thought this was legit and I'll never get my money back.
Christmas tree with a train that goes up and around the tree and a Santa climbing a ladder up the tree
-------------------
Ordered an 8ft tree, on the 24th October,advertised price was $59.00, my credit card was charged $99.00. apart from the initial email stating they had taken $59.00 and an email in response to my email requesting an invoice and a tracking number. They replied they were having trouble with their system and it would be sent in 3 days. I have received one other email, despite sending them multiple emails. I have not received the item.
I ordered 2 Charlotte tilbury advent calendars, via the Facebook advertising and still have not received them.
-------------------
I haven’t received the advent calendars yet! I’ve sent 3 emails to which no replies, I take it that I won’t be getting them & I have paid for a scam!
Purchased carry-on luggage that never arrived. No response when emailing and the number never rings when called, just says "can't be reached try your call later"
Myself and my mom recently ordered from ZMASTERMINE ,, WE EACH ORDERED 2 air fryers, they sent email receipts to us and tracking numbers,, but still nothing has come and I haven’t heard from them back,,, can we get our money back ??
I order a product in ZMASTERMINE and they at firs provide the track number suppose arrived at a facility in New York I contact them by mail send all the information but they never answer how we can prevent this to happen to others too. I found their promotion in Facebook that’s way I don’t suspect to be Scammed. :{
I ordered a quilt blanket they took my info and money and never herd from them and never got shit from them . Don’t buy shit from them!
-------------------
This is scam
please refund me the 59.98 dollars you took from my account on 16 Nov 2022. Other wise my solictor will be contacting you and take you down. Very annoyed at companies like you thinking you can rip people off whenever the like. so if i do not receive a refund for the full amount taken you better watch out you business is finished.
I ordered a car seat from a social media website. I was charged $57.99.
-------------------
I ordered a car seat from a social media website. I was charged $57.99. This was almost a month ago and I still have not received it. Item was supposed to arrive 7-10 days.
Z MASTERMINE PTE.LTD
360° Spinning Ride On Vehicle (Buy 2 + Free Shipping) - Discount Center
-------------------
I ordered 2 of these vehicles for my grandchildren for Christmas. I received a receipt via email on 10/14/22. They had charged my Credit Card $59.98. They didn't give me any tracking # or date of shipment. I contacted them on 11/1/22 for an update on the order and a tracking#. I got a reply 11/2/22 that the items were in stock and would be shipped in 3 days. I contacted them again on 11/15/22 and again on 11/19/22.
I finally received an answer on 11/20/22. They told me according to my email address it had been delivered to the mailbox in Lula, GA 30554. I contacted them again on 11/23/22 and told them that was the wrong address. I asked them to please send my order and gave them my correct address. Or if they couldn't fulfill my order I wanted a refund.
And I haven't heard from them again they will not reply and the website no longer exists.
The never sent me my order that I had paid for months ago I've Emailed them several times and no responds from them, and I even tried to call that number and it had a recorder saying to check the number and try again. The order number they gave me is 231G9-H9N8K2V and 61X31-VG2MB7R. I even Emailed them to warn them that I was going to take these steps without a response of tracking information
M.A.C. Cosmetics Advent Calendar for $37.99
-------------------
Ordered on November 11 and no way to track item - when i try to track on their site, I get the following message:
Sorry, the order could not be found. Please contact us if you are having difficulty finding your order details.
I placed order with Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD. on 11-18-2022 at 2:24:43 AM and paid $53.98 by credit card. Receipt Number 1571-9017.
Order number 68XOF-RU2D743. Have not received order.
Order 4 sets of luggage. Never received. Sets or tracking # emailed them responce keeps coming back from anoter email address. Gave me traction # after i sent them screenshot of my order which good thing i did because credit card company needs all order information on billing and shipping address i used, on tracking # information it says when click on their tracking link below went to ap to upload 17 tracking ap did that says my package was delivered on December 2nd to a address in MS which i am in Florida and i didnt send as gift to anyone else address. My receipt shows my correct billing and DELIVERY ADDRESS in Florida not in MS. When i Google satellite map address they said they supposingly they delivered my order to there is no such address listed in that state. Scam scam scam
power wheels 360 spinning ride-on vehicle
-------------------
i ordered 2 of these toys and never h eard from them. it has been over 2 weeks. pnone number is not even a legit number. they took my credit card payment, and have never received anthing
Beauty Advent Calendar
-------------------
Ordered off of an Instagram ad. Ordered on Nov. 7 and charged $37.99 USD. Emailed them twice asking about when it would be shipped. No response and no package. Should have known better!
These twat waffles ripped me off too on a humming bird wooden "mechanical toy" $52.05 this was supposed to be a perfect gift for a good friend. I hope they rot in Hell ripping off a disabled person on fixed income. I was charged and given tracking number with no delivery or response to calls. Hopefully CC company can help.
I bought 9’ Christmas tree and 5’ music Santa
-------------------
I bought items from this company was on Facebook and they sent me tracking numbers but I never received it I checked it went to Carolina I think they’re all scams I’m in Idaho
Dont have alot of money but spent what I had to buy my 2 grandsons those special spinning rider toys and got a receipt for them and never received them. Didnt know this place was a scam. I am turning them into the authorities to see what can be done to them.
I ordered a ride-on for my youngest son and his father to ride and play together on Christmas day. I emailed them because hadn't recieve my order. They replied saying the tracking number wasn't connected with my package so they were reporting it to the warehouse and would send me a tracking number in a few days. After a few days I received an email with a tracking number, but didn't know I would have to download an app to get tracking details. I waited 25days before I recieved a notification saying my package has arrived in my country. A few days later I received a notification that my package was successfully delivered. However, I did not receive it at all. So, I called my postage company and they had told me they had delivered my package to a location not in my area...so now I'm hoping the company returns my email or the people where my package was delivered are genuine and send to me! Never again!!
An ice cude maker
-------------------
I saw on Facebook an advertisement for an ice cube maker. I read the reviews because I was concerned with the price being so that it was a possible scam. People stated they received theirs so I ordered one on 11/18/2022. I have yet to receive it despite my emails to the company. I'm going to report it to my bank and see if I can be reimbursed for the $49.99 that I was charged.
I ordered one of those mattress that blows it self up with being on a frame
Never received it . I hope you mfs read this . Karma will get you in the end. Enjoy our money before your turn comes. !!!!!!! God will get you in the end !!! Haha
Purchased a ride on vechile for my daughter was 29.99 plus 7/8 dollars shipping. I paid 37 in nz dollar to then find out they charged 60 something which made no sense, even when nz dollar converted into usa dollar still didnt add up.
I questioned them as to why the receipt differs from what was taken out of account. -reply please have patience and get hold od our logistics team.
I emailed several times about the money differences and for my tracking number
-------------------
First email said my order has been received 2nd email we have your order is ready for shipping will send tracking number next couple of days.
And still nothing
Selling luggae pack set
-------------------
NEVER RECEIVED items from 11/9/2022. Received a tracking number that indicates heading to Pureto Rico. I live in SC. Each time I reach out I get some off the wall reply saying contact my post office.
Found on Facebook
-------------------
I ordered 2 MAC advent calendars. I have sent multiple emails requesting the date of my delivery and my tracking number. Never received any answer. I just called them and this is a fake number. I spent $59.98 with them. I will contact my bank tomorrow and see if I can get my money back. I’m so disappointed. These were gifts for my daughter. Shame on this company for ripping off hard working people this way.
I have fallen victim to these people I to got a receipt a tracking number and I had to follow the tracking then they sent a photo to say I had my parcel delivered and a photo of a tiny yellow envelope. The area was over 300 miles away. So I am now trying to get my money back
I ordered something and it takes a while to get my package. They sent a tracking number but delivered the item to a different state, and of course not in my address.
-------------------
How can I possible contact this company?
Their ads are all over Facebook and other social media for the 360 spinning ride. I have a tracking number but when I click the link to track it the page simply goes white and blank, but on my shopify app, it has a whole list of tracking. But it’s all fake.
-------------------
It’s terrible for Facebook to allow such scams
I order from this company in Oct p2022 for 3 of children electric spinning bikes received tracking numbers for 2 which were delivered to a different state with another person's name...these parcels weren't even what I'd ordered. I have email and called with no response I am totally disgusted with these people scamming innocent people I will be addressing this with my bank
Came up as an ad on my phone for luggage, dutch ovens, and a porch swing and a few other misc items, priced too good to be true. Asked me to buy the 2 items I wanted in 2 seperate purchases, I assumed they wanted to make more on the shipping. Had been seeing their ads awhile, seemed legit. Also advertised for cheap DeWalt tools that had been "returned"
-------------------
I ordered some dutch oven pots and pans and a porch swing. I never received the order and that was placed on October 17,2022 and my bank card got scammed 3 times the following day. I have not heard a word from this company since ordering over 2 months ago. BUYER BEWARE!
Please note that I ordered a set of luggage from this company as noted on the attached on October 28, 2022. This website was on Facebook and the $29.99 was deducted from my account the same day. To date I have not received the item and I have reached out to them 2 times this month, and all I keep receiving from them is the same request to send information on what was ordered. I have done this 2 times already. The website is no longer available on Facebook, and after trying to find more informat...
-------------------
There are hundreds of people that have complained about this company on Facebook since I have started reviewing this and quite a few of them have filed charges or at least reported them to the FBI. Please let me know if that is an action that I should take as well. Thank you wow
They are selling products that are never delivered. They will send fake tracking information that says your product was delivered to some random location and claim that you need to deal with delivery company.
-------------------
Seems this is a trend for them
Number: RG008231699CN
Package status: In transit - RG008231699CN
Country: China -> Saudi Arabia
Destination:
Origin:
2022-12-18 15:10,Guangzhou City, has been handed over to the carrier for transportation
2022-12-17 17:25,Guangzhou, leave [Guangzhou International Exchange Bureau], next stop【Guangzhou International Exchange Station】 (via transfer)
2022-12-17 11:29,Guangzhou City, 【Guangzhou International Exchange Bureau】 has been exported to direct seal
2022-11-02 23:18,Guangzho...
-------------------
Almost 2months still my Oder didn’t received
I ordered a product for my disabled husband. Received a tracking number and receipt, but no product. I have reported to our local Marshall's office about this scam and notified Facebook. Today I got another email saying product is on the way with a different tracking number. But when I email them they say server is not receiving...meaning this is bouncing ball ALL OVER THE WORLD. I reported to bank also.
I ordered a GPS unit for my boat, and after chasing them for a tracking number they finally gave me a tracking number which I tracked for a month only to find that it was delivered to someone else in another part of the country and was definitely not what I ordered. When I contacted the 'support email' I was told that the parcel had been delivered successfully.
-------------------
DONT deal with these scammers it cost me $91.00 and they have probably done this to thousands of people word-wide
Facebook site - 2022 Christmas Advent calendar of cosmetic M.A.C.
-------------------
Receive once a confirmation of my order. Since then, I tried many times email and phone, no answer since Nov. 9 2022. Already paid with my credit card MasterCard
I have asked AMEX to remove them as an Authorised account, as we pay $395 a year for AMEX - we don't need to fund crooks - they will investigate and believe me I hate this stuff - I'll keep at it - AMEX refunded the funds instantly - making it there problem not mine - but the company need to be dead in the water. Make certain you do the same thing with your cc company or bank.
I ordered 2 MAC makeup advent calendars on 11/10/22 and paid $35.98. After many many emails back & forth stating the items has been delivered, to the wrong state, still nothing. I have requested a refund many times. THUS SITE IS ALL SCAMS
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD. Telephone : +16566913832
I paid $36.00 for a Christmas treein November and have yet to receive it they claim they delivered it to a Quebec address. I live in British Columbia.
-------------------
Discused with social media for not catching this scam
I ordered two travel sets. 2 months after placing the order, I contacted customer service as I hadn’t received anything. First, I was told that my order had been shipped and due to a system error, they couldn’t provide tracking. Red flag. About 2 weeks later, i contracted them again and they sent me a tracking number and status showing delivered BUT for an address hundreds of miles from where I live. I asked for a refund several times and let them know I did not want to wait for the product...
-------------------
Scam scam scam
I ordered a multifunctional suitcase on Nov 7th 2022. Never received it. Sent them an email asking for money return. They replied that the product is shipped but cannot provide tracking number because of technical issues. Never got my suitcase. Sent an email again.
-------------------
Please don’t call for this company. They claim they are based in Singapore. Don’t even think they exist
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com Pseudonym : Z mastermine
I ordered a traveling luggage & no delivery. They sent me a tracking number and delivered in different address /state. OMG. .jan 10 , 2023 last time they replied to my email. That’s life 😞
Ride on spinning vehicles for adults and children
-------------------
I ordered two as Christmas gifts for my grandchildren and never received them. My order was placed on November 6, 2022 when Christmas came around and I still didn’t have them. I tried to contact the company and they gave me a false tracking ID the ID they sent did not have my name on it nor my address it was sent to a parcel locker in Tampa Florida.
I purchased 2x 360 spinning ride on and they failed to send the product. Sent me a fake tracking ID
Constant emails back n forth saying it was sent
-------------------
I just received another email today and they said :
Dear Customer,
Thanks for your cooperation.We have registered and submitted the correct address.
The logistics chamber will arrange re-delivery.
Tracking number remains no changed.Please wait about a week.
We will maintain real-time communication with the logistics company on the progress of your package redeliver.
Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated.
Best Regards.
I purchased a blanket from this ad located on Facebook. It was 29.99 and it was listed as a sale. Purchased Oct. 31, 2022 and have not heard any updates.
-------------------
Have not received item and want a refund please.
service@zmasterminepte.com +6566913832 Z MASTERMINE PTY. LTD
Advertisement for 20 piece Le Creuset enamel coated cast iron cookware for $29.99. Other iterations of the scam are $19.99, $39.99., Also recliners, mobile phones, stand mixers, Keurig machines,
-------------------
Debit gets paid to a company Z Mastermine PTE LTD. They promise fast shipping, yet after a week I had received no tracking information. I emailed and was told tracking info would be forthcoming. Weeks later, I as provided tracking info that showed the merchandise was delivered to Miami, FL, but I am in Federal Way, Washington, then three was no response to follow-up emails, so I reported fraud to my financial institution. Scammers provided bogus documentation to my financial institution indicating the merchandise was delivered in Federal Way.
ordered a tent since Nov 9, 2022 and still not received as of this writing though FB 'ad'
-------------------
more than two months made few follow ups and no response, tried phoning the number on their receipt document not even a ring
Selling items they obviously don’t have
-------------------
I purchased an item in November 22. I’ve sent a few emails and they gave me a tracking number which the link wouldn’t work. I emailed them again a few days later snd they replied the package had already arrived and collected
I've fallen a victim as well. I purchased a suitcase for $29.99 and never received it, disputed it with my credit card and now they are claiming they sent it and gave my CC company a tracking number to dispute it on their end. I'm not sure how USPS would deliver a suitcase to my mailbox but it's definitely fraud!
I ordered a comforter on October 31 it is now February 10 th after several emails one states it's delivered, but in San Antonio Texas, then gave my address again and it was delivered to rosewood California. I live in NY. Then they state send your address and we will resend. I think four months is long enough. I turned them in to the FTC with my receipt and all correspondence with them. At the very least, they can be banned from selling anything in the USA. Fucking thieves
Why oh why is this company still trading they are nothing but criminals robbing and lying to honest people I never received two cars I ordered for Christmas and why don’t Facebook do proper checks on these companies that sell on their site So bloody angry
I purchase a Christmas Tree for $49.99 on Nov 5, 2022.
-------------------
I have never received the item. They do not answer my email question. When I look at my order history I am told my order can't be found.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #567864 11/14/2022 at 06:32 PM
Promo related to convertible infant car seat. Paid $49.99. Yet to receive product. A couple of responses on email, but nothing anymore.
-------------------
Beware of this address and products. Disappointed that the page was confirmed and rated as valid by Facebook.
up votedown vote
Blah 11/17/2022 at 12:44 AM
I ordered xmas tree got receipts and tacking# but is a fake...not answering emails or any query...I got scam to this website ZMASTERMINE. BE AWARE
up votedown vote
Splash 11/17/2022 at 09:10 AM
Was scammed by same number and address. Never received a tracking number, but mails were replied, claiming that my order has been processed, yet never delivered. Such a shame.
up votedown vote
Jayne 11/18/2022 at 06:58 AM
I ordered 2 electric cars got email receit but nothing else I've emailed them but had no response my grandkids are going to be very disappointed as they was Christmas presents so sad
up votedown vote
Carin 11/18/2022 at 10:55 AM
I ordered two cat hammocks and the package and hammock were so filthy and nasty that I had to throw it away.
up votedown vote
Debbie 11/18/2022 at 09:21 PM
I ordered a Christmas tree, received a confirmation emailed receipt but nothing else even after I’ve tried multiple times to contact them by email, how do so get my money back?
up votedown vote
Djelaila Mourad 11/19/2022 at 02:41 PM
Paiement Le 02.11.22 A 17:26 au ZMASTERMINEPTE, +6566913832, ,carte:4178***0608. Montant:39.90USD.
up votedown vote
Branko 11/20/2022 at 01:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Michelle 11/20/2022 at 07:16 PM
I ordered 2 MAC event calendar's and have emailed them of where this is at and have had no response! They have taken my money though! How do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Shwetas 11/22/2022 at 07:24 AM
I ordered 2 MAC event calendar's and have emailed them of where this is at and have had no response! They have taken my money though! How do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
margie 11/23/2022 at 01:07 AM
I Ordered a lit up santa playing ball for out side on the
24.10.22 at 04.58.230pm total was $71.17 being the diffance against new zealand currency but have never recieved this and no answers any where .Am very dissapointed in this company but guess i wont recieve it now .Thanks Margie
up votedown vote
margie 11/23/2022 at 01:09 AM
also they have taken my money but no products
up votedown vote
FU 11/24/2022 at 09:38 AM
Receipt from Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
Receipt #1988-1268
AMOUNT PAID
$39.99
DATE PAID
Nov 14, 2022, 11:01:42 PM
PAYMENT METHOD
American Express - 1000
SUMMARY
Order No:94U80-E15GXRL
$39.99
Amount charged
$39.99
climate
Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD. contributed 0.5% of your purchase to remove CO₂ from the atmosphere.
I am very disapointed in this company but guess i never recieve it now .
up votedown vote
Enilda corbalan 11/25/2022 at 07:19 AM
Hej jeg købt tre den 10 jeg fik ikke min pakke jeg vil gerne min peng tilbage
up votedown vote
Jim 11/30/2022 at 09:36 AM
I BOUGHT 2 LUGGAGES BUT NEVER RECEIVED AND RETURN BACK OUR EMAILS. THIS IS A SCAM,
up votedown vote
Bob 12/01/2022 at 07:26 AM
I bought three luggage and never received it , email them few times and they provide me a trucking # , checked that up and see that my parcel been delivered few weeks at go at two different addresses one in SK , and other in ON , I’ve been expecting them in Ab , BIG. SCAMMERS , and more frustrating is that they still operate under this circumstances, now been here on this app and see that I’m not the only one , hope someone can help us out to report this piece of shits , disgusting
up votedown vote
Linda 12/02/2022 at 03:52 PM
I had order 2 360 Spinning Ride-On for my grandchildren. Paid $59.98, I order it on Nov. 1st still have not received anything. I have called and got no response; number is no good. I am so frustrated. I want to get my money back. Please if anyone help, I would be much appreciated
up votedown vote
ZQUEEN 12/09/2022 at 12:21 AM
Yup I got scammed too. Super bummed. I really wanted that luggage. All the reviews and comments on fb seemed so real and legit. gggrrr should have known better... ugh damn impulse buy :(
up votedown vote
Cintin 01/03/2023 at 04:27 PM
Guess I’ve been scammed also! If you use your debit card to pay, can you file a dispute?
up votedown vote
Tara 01/21/2023 at 04:32 PM
Facebook needs to ban them like they do ppl I was robbed of 59.98 for never receiving luggage even tried to cancel the order right after the email they sent me as I could tell it was a scam them this was like 5 minutes after order still they did not stop payment or could not
up votedown vote
VS 01/26/2023 at 04:00 AM
I ordered a suitcase already in November, but after a long email conversation, they blocked me. Instagram must be aware of such accounts
up votedown vote
Report #568821 11/16/2022 at 04:02 PM
Christmas tree with village, train,farris wheel, & Santa.
-------------------
I ordered it on 10/26 from an ad while playing qblock. When I got the confirmation receipt & order number, I realized it was from a company overseas. Looks like I'll be using my old tree. Haven't had any luck trying to contact!
Pseudonym : Zmastermine pte.ltd.
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
okvarn 11/22/2022 at 12:52 AM
Ingen kontakt Bluff !!
up votedown vote
michelle 11/22/2022 at 04:37 AM
iorder a tree just two weeks ago i had got no email or nothing i want my money back
up votedown vote
Cathy 12/03/2022 at 02:39 AM
Ordered a Wild Thing ride on toy for my granddaughter Christmas gift. Contacted Zmastermine about it and was given a tracking number. Tracking number shows item delivered to Reno Nevada. I live in California. Sent multiple emails to Zmastermine. No more responses. I want my money back!! Living on Social Security and wanted to get my granddaughter something fun. Now I don’t know if I will be able to get her anything. Shame on Scammers!!
up votedown vote
Cathryn 12/04/2022 at 12:14 PM
Total scam. I got sent a tracking mo for an order that was supposedly delivered to a town opposite end of the country. Not even for my order. Totally getting blanked out by them. No other way of contact
up votedown vote
Peaches Gerasimchik 12/07/2022 at 09:15 AM
I want my gifts I will call my bank and will go after you for fraud and go after you how are you? Where is my gifts? Four of them? That’s what I paid for. I want to hear back from you because I want to know what I am going to do.
up votedown vote
Saada 12/08/2022 at 10:20 PM
They are scamming people. I bought some items on the 29th of October till now I have not received nor hear from them.
up votedown vote
Sue 12/09/2022 at 08:09 AM
I bought from this company 11/8/22 they sent me tracking numbers so I waited never got my items and it’s sending to Carolina it’s all scams I’m at Idaho
up votedown vote
Jan 12/09/2022 at 08:05 PM
I ordered a blanket in Sept. Have not received it tryed contacting them one time they said they will send me a tracking number when it ships Still have not received it after 6 different E_mails they have fallen off the face of earth.
up votedown vote
Edith g 12/15/2022 at 06:47 PM
Also scammed bought luggage 10/22
up votedown vote
Melissa Boudreaux 01/02/2023 at 01:12 PM
I also bought the Christmas tree with lights, and the Iron pots. The tree Novembe 19 2022 and pots November 7. I have tried to contact the but no response. Facebook needs to check this companies they have on there. And I was trying to surprise my daughter with the tree for Christmas. Also bought insulated pants on Facebook that is a scam
up votedown vote
DEB B 05/08/2023 at 09:41 PM
ordered product Oct 2022, nothing recd to date, now 8mths later. They continuous say its been delivered or will contact our logistics. Provided one tracking number but this was not my parcel. Have hounded them with emails every 8 working days as they so kindly ask me to do if nothing recd, Now just playing a game with them to annoy them by sending an email each week basically. DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM - IT IS A SCAM!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #568907 11/17/2022 at 01:15 AM
Brought stackable containers where delivered today but not to me
-------------------
Please people do not shop with this person nor company , its a scam you will loose your money i am deverstated i dont get enough money on pension , to find someone just here to scam people just to take your money
Url / Website : google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=zmasterminepte.com/&ved=2ahukewjr-fkh0rt7ahvwi7caht1kblcqfnoeca0qaq&usg=aovvaw1v_u0-txgvsavol1ztpwkh
Pseudonym : Facebook
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
scortty2hotty01 11/18/2022 at 06:48 PM
Thank you for posting my your life be full of love.You have no clue how you k=just helped me bud so well done wish more did what we do to be honest!!!
up votedown vote
Latifa 12/07/2022 at 02:39 AM
I ordered the christmas tree for £50 from this company on October and still waiting till now. They are a scamer. I ask them to refund but nothing from them. They ruined my children christmas.
up votedown vote
Report #569223 11/17/2022 at 12:00 PM
ordered some items for christmas and now can't reach to check on.
-------------------
can not reach by phone or website
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Report #569259 11/17/2022 at 02:11 PM
Selling suitcases, promise to send tracking numbers bu nothing arrives
-------------------
Really rubbish, rip off scam. Feel so let down
Pseudonym : Zmastermine
up votedown vote
templer 11/18/2022 at 04:23 AM
bought car jack never came rip off
up votedown vote
Mary 11/18/2022 at 04:30 PM
Bought a camping tent, used the tracking number, it said it was delivered somewhere else. I never got the item.
up votedown vote
Pam 11/21/2022 at 10:12 AM
Bought suitcases never heard from them again
up votedown vote
MayB 11/22/2022 at 03:19 AM
The website is fraudulent and has already been reported here.
The contact information provided is fake and already connected to many other scams.
The company details provided are also fake.
If you have been duped by these fraudsters, you can seek a refund through a chargeback procedure:
Check the link below for further information about chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Donalym 11/18/2022 at 01:45 PM
I ordered one .got a e mail with a recite. Same number wth.
up votedown vote
Report #569742 11/18/2022 at 02:35 PM
ordered quilts sent messages no response
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.ltd
Pseudonym : zmastermine PTE.LTD
up votedown vote
Freespirit 11/28/2022 at 02:27 PM
I think I was as well Barb; I ordered the luggage as well I received confirmation of the charges to my CC but get the run around as well.
up votedown vote
Report #569773 11/18/2022 at 05:16 PM
Tree that changes color and u can use a remote to raise it up to the size u want
-------------------
I ordered a tree from them and they gave me the wrong tracking number
up votedown vote
Marlene Marques 11/19/2022 at 06:52 AM
Eu fiz uma encomenda e até agora ninguém me responde
up votedown vote
Report #569943 11/19/2022 at 07:16 AM
A receipt is only forwarded with the order number.
-------------------
An order has been placed and paid but noone responds on the behalf of the company as to whether the product will ever be shipped!
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTE Ltd
up votedown vote
Diana 11/19/2022 at 10:05 AM
Is a big scam. I ordered but never arrived my item. Stay away from them. Bloody scam people. Be careful. Karma is a bitch always
up votedown vote
amolson65 11/19/2022 at 10:16 AM
I ordered a few of those power wheels things for kids. They collected my money but still have not received no tracking information.
up votedown vote
Lindy 11/19/2022 at 11:53 AM
I just looked at my credit card bill
I dont remember ordering anything from this site. Anyway i havent received anything. Its probably a scam
up votedown vote
Jake 11/20/2022 at 12:03 PM
AVOID!!!
From reading over reviews on this website, I can confirm that everything reported correct. I purchased two Christmas trees almost 3 weeks ago, they took the money, but after all this time there had been no updates or any correspondence which I found odd as the website did guarantee worldwide shipping within 15 days. I have emailed and messaged them numerous times, but I never get a reply. I have also checked the tracking number, but nothing ever changes (most likely because it is a fake tracking number as others have stated here already). Overall, this is extremely disappointing what has happened, with some scum taking money from hardworking people so close to Christmas. The worst part is that their website and advertisements look legitimate, and all of the reviews appear realistic. Upon searching the reviews, the Facebook profiles appeared to be real. I think a possibility is that this SCAM company has taken reviews from a LEGIMATE company and manipulated it onto their page to appear authentic. Well, I now know to never to buy anything advertised through Facebook and will only stick to the trusted websites I do know and companies like Wish, Ebay etc.
In one sentence to describe this company "AVOID LIKE THE PLAGUE."
up votedown vote
fIONA 11/20/2022 at 07:17 PM
sAME THE MOTORSE SURFBOARD WILL REPORT TO MY BANK
up votedown vote
Omar 11/21/2022 at 04:42 AM
They are scum do not order, I did order but never come
up votedown vote
Report #570604 11/21/2022 at 07:17 AM
Ordered a christmas tree just to find out i cant track it and it says invalid. The phone number is a busy signal and the email dont work it wont let me send a message.
-------------------
It sucks you never know what sites are legit or scams and just so happened i got a scam one. Thats why I never order off facebook.
Telephone : +16566913832
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rita Whited 11/21/2022 at 10:40 AM
Ordered a blanket Nov 4th and still no word. The e mail address I was given does not exist. Lesson learned!!!!
up votedown vote
Nana 11/21/2022 at 10:40 AM
I ordered the multifunctional business suitcase, didn’t receive it the tracking didn’t reach london but says delivered. And they not responding to my emails. Big SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Juishy 11/21/2022 at 01:08 PM
Ordered a Christmas tree, never arrived, no response to e-mails. Avoid ! Ripping people off
up votedown vote
Candy 11/21/2022 at 07:59 PM
I ordered oct 16th just got tracking for my Christmas tree that coming thru usps how in the hell can this huge tree come thru the mail guess we will see
up votedown vote
Julia 11/21/2022 at 11:15 PM
I have ordered the multifunctional business luggage. They advirtised to send the second one free of charge but I did not receive even one! I got a notification about the delivery but it was not my address and not my state. Can't reach them! They don't reply even a word. Don't order anything with this company!!!
up votedown vote
tilak 11/22/2022 at 04:42 AM
scam..... receipt available material not come don't buy anything from them
up votedown vote
Helen 11/22/2022 at 10:18 AM
I wish I had read these comments prior to buying from this company. Ordered, paid, received receipt, got tracking number and then got sent a reply to say it had been delivered to an address 250km away from me. Have tried calling and emailing numerous times, but no response. Have now handed over to my bank to sort out. Am awaiting the outcome.
up votedown vote
Report #571348 11/22/2022 at 08:01 PM
Hi have bought a powered boogie board and have had no contact confirming the order. I have had a Stripe receipt issue though. I tried to email them back on that and have not heard anything at all.
Can I get my money back?? If so, how?
-------------------
This is so horrible close to Christmas like this. What is wrong with people!!
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : zmasterminepte
up votedown vote
sharon 11/23/2022 at 03:00 PM
here my name want a refund for thr air fryer ms sharon r lambert 13/3 restalrig cres edinburgh eh76hh my phone number you owe me 33 pound here my email mcksysharon@gmail.com
up votedown vote
sharon 11/23/2022 at 03:02 PM
here my email mcksysharon@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #571811 11/23/2022 at 03:41 PM
Ordered two overhead suitcases for US25.99 received email confirmation. Emailed and they responded "please allow 20 working days". No goods, emailed several times and no response
Pseudonym : Mastermine Pte
up votedown vote
sue 11/24/2022 at 03:31 AM
think ive been scamed no reply how do i get money back
up votedown vote
Maxx0221 11/26/2022 at 01:41 PM
I ordered an air mattress bed off Facebook
I never received it
I got 2 emails from Singapore with a fake tracking number promising delivery within 20 days
The worst grammar ever
I cancelled my credit card so they can't charge me again
up votedown vote
Hoi 11/23/2022 at 03:59 PM
I’m ordered but no receipt anything from them
up votedown vote
Report #571944 11/24/2022 at 04:10 AM
The website claims to be selling various items at very cheap prices, however customers are complaining about not having their orders received
-------------------
They pretend to be selling LED lights at affordable prices, deceiving customers with non-delivered products.
They are also posting fake ads on Facebook about suitcases and cars and scamming people out of their money.
The company Z Mastermine Pte. Ltd. is fraudulent and has many bad reviews on the internet.
Many customers have also posted negative reviews about this website on Trustpilot and Scamwatcher as well.
See customers' feedback below.https://www.trustpilot.com/review/zmasterminepte.com
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Paddy 11/24/2022 at 03:27 PM
Placed order but received nothing this sort of thing needs stopping it’s disgusting people are trying to protect their monies why do they do this is there any way to get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #572331 11/24/2022 at 09:30 PM
Fortnum and mason advent calendar
-------------------
Never received and no response
Pseudonym : z mastermine ptd
up votedown vote
Report #572444 11/25/2022 at 04:50 AM
Ladies advent calendar
-------------------
Ordered on 15 October, payment taken and never received goods even though they replied to one of my queries saying it was en route.
Pseudonym : Zmastermine pte ltd
up votedown vote
Report #572737 11/25/2022 at 11:10 PM
I ordered 2 suitcases and never received them. I reached out to customer service but they said their systems were down and they couldn’t provide a mailing tracking number. So I had to dispute the charge.
-------------------
I would advise people not to purchase from Z Mastermine.
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTE
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Mark Albrecht 11/26/2022 at 08:32 AM
This company is a rip off. Do not order from them. Unfortunately, I did. I never received my order. They sent me a tracking number of something they supposedly delivered to Puerto Rico. I live in Pennsylvania. They do not answer inquires, and the phone number is incorrect.
up votedown vote
Janice 11/26/2022 at 12:47 AM
Purchased a Christmas tree almost 4 weeks ago from z mastermine PTE, LTD they seem to have been a real site they had actual reviews they sent me a receipt and responded with a response claimimg there was something wrong with their system and were not able to give me a tracking number but would contact the warehouse so they can provide me with a tracking number in 3 days it has now been 2 weeks and they have not responded to my last 2 emails I submitted to obtain an update on the status of my delivery. Started to do some searches and it seems this company maybe scammers, will be contacting my credit card company to try to obtain a refund. Do not ever make any purchases from these types of companies off of social media sites.
up votedown vote
Shannon 11/26/2022 at 06:10 AM
I ordered two suitcases from Z Mastermine and I never received them. I emailed customer service. They explained that their systems were down so they could not provide a tracking number for my purchase.
up votedown vote
Report #572878 11/26/2022 at 08:36 AM
Advertised Christmas trees for $54.99 on instagram
-------------------
This company is a rip off. Do not order from them. Unfortunately, I did. I never received my order. They sent me a tracking number of something they supposedly delivered to Puerto Rico. I live in Pennsylvania. They do not answer inquires, and the phone number is incorrect.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTE Ltd
up votedown vote
Report #572894 11/26/2022 at 09:38 AM
I purchased a Christmas tree never received it. I paid 47.99
-------------------
I want my money back
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Zmastermine
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Report #572940 11/26/2022 at 12:45 PM
Offers ice machine for discounted price never responds to email phone # doesn’t work
-------------------
Scammer attached was order snap and the email I got was from a different name total scam stay away
Pseudonym : Ice machine purchase
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brooke 11/28/2022 at 01:57 PM
Pretty sure i was scammed. Is there a way to get my money back?
up votedown vote
MaryLou 12/26/2022 at 08:14 PM
Think I was scammed by same company for same purchAse. Still looking into how I can get my money bavk.
up votedown vote
SportyRooster 11/26/2022 at 05:35 PM
Fucken scam dog cunts!
Karma is coming and it will hit hard you fucken dogs!
up votedown vote
Report #573011 11/26/2022 at 07:34 PM
CHRISTMAS GIFT 360 SPINNING RIDE-ON VEHICLE.
-------------------
I ordered a kids 360 car that can be driven on/off road and gravel. I received an email the day I ordered and haven’t received anything since. No return emails and the phone number is not in service. Do not order from these thieves! The have ruined Christmas for my grand daughter.
Url / Website : amugatul.com
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
up votedown vote
MK 11/28/2022 at 06:33 AM
I ordered a welding machine from these thieves on 19 November 2022. I have just discovered it's a bunch of scammers.
up votedown vote
roman 11/28/2022 at 07:24 AM
I ordered welding machine too, and they disappeared on me, just like that. bunch of scammers.
up votedown vote
Trevor 11/28/2022 at 10:59 AM
Ordered an Xmas tree decoration from them. They even went as far as to give me a fake tracking number. After speaking to Royal Mail, the address wasn't anything like mine! They advertise under different domain names on Facebook - usually under names registered in the last couple of weeks. Wish I'd spotted that sooner!
up votedown vote
Tracy 11/28/2022 at 03:34 PM
I ordered a 360 spin for my daughter. They were quick to take the money but after several attempts to get in touch with them nothing it gives you an order number on receipt but then nothing g. No tracking number.. absolutely disgusting that people do this. my daughter wanted this for Christmas so much she will be devastated..
up votedown vote
Cath 11/29/2022 at 06:56 AM
I too have just realised I've been scammed, ordered a powered surf board, was giving a tracking number but the details showed it was sent to a completely different suburb to mine in Brisbane?? I'm so angry no response to emails 🤬
up votedown vote
Lisa 11/29/2022 at 08:44 AM
Call your bank and get your money back. Banks kno of these scams and you should have no problem getting your bank to reverse the pymt back to your account
up votedown vote
Heather 11/30/2022 at 01:08 PM
I ordered two make up advent calendars at £30 each in October 2022. It is 1st Dec tomorrow and I have a very disappointed teenager and I am furious that I seem to have been scammed. Now reporting it to my bank.
up votedown vote
Fernando Moreira 11/30/2022 at 02:50 PM
Ladrão rouba
up votedown vote
Audrey 11/30/2022 at 06:20 PM
I ordered two sets of bedding , they gave me a fake tracking number the phone don’t work , they were emailing me u til I told them it was a scam and I wanted my money back ..
up votedown vote
Sandrine Lutz 12/01/2022 at 12:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
vee 12/01/2022 at 06:21 PM
this is horrible i order some stuff over two months ago. I'm still waiting tried the phone # I have not been successful, I need to know what's going on know, please
up votedown vote
Remy 12/01/2022 at 10:53 PM
I ordered two Mac advent calendar, payment processed by this company. ZMASTERMINEPTE SINGAPORE
up votedown vote
GITA FEHER 12/02/2022 at 12:43 AM
I ordered two Mac advent calendars, and payment was processed by this company;
Z MASTERMINEPTE SINGAPORE
up votedown vote
Darryl Ross Jimenez 12/04/2022 at 04:03 AM
I ORDERD THIS WHILE ON FACE BOOK .HOW CAN FACE BOOK STOP YOUR COMMENTS INSTANTLY ACORDING TO THIER FACT CHECKERS BUT CANT CHECK FOR SCAMER
up votedown vote
tifa 12/06/2022 at 02:25 PM
I ordered a x-mas tree and it was suppose to arrive this month and nothing.
up votedown vote
LivLov 12/31/2022 at 03:19 AM
I ordered suitcases on 2 November 2022, got a receipt number. To date, nothing had arrived. I paid €33 and I am so annoyed with myself for being scammed. Facebook is where I got the link. Looked at comments and others seem to have received their suitcases so I thought I'd give it a go. Terrible!
up votedown vote
Mc 02/05/2023 at 08:49 AM
I ordered Air fryer. At start of November. They sent it to wrong address. Tracking number was bs. Even wanted me pay customs fees.
Only when I done charge back. With my bank.
They answered my emails. Saying they will send again. But it will take upto 50 days. To be delivered. This is because they know. I only have 90 days to do charge back.
up votedown vote
Fernando Moreira 11/26/2022 at 08:54 PM
Encomendei uma máquina expresso nunca me mandaram mandei um e-mail que enviei o demorado 15a 20 dias úteis já vai fazer dois meses ainda não recebi a máquina expresso cafe
up votedown vote
Report #573080 11/27/2022 at 04:40 AM
Paid $59.98 for two 360 cars and got order number but does not work ordered on November 13 2022
-------------------
Scammers
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Julie 11/27/2022 at 06:55 AM
I ordered a Air fryer and coffee machine with Z Mastermine, I never received them,I email the customer service they never reply many of my emails.
Please we need help because it's not fair.
up votedown vote
Report #573592 11/28/2022 at 09:52 AM
I ordered a suitcase set and I never received it. Will not answer emails. Do not buy from.
Pseudonym : zmastermine
up votedown vote
Report #573691 11/28/2022 at 01:13 PM
I paid for luggage which has never been delivered. I have sent numerous emails and have not received one response. I tried using the tracking number to track it and it says invalid tracking number.
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTE LTD
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
pissedoff 11/28/2022 at 05:08 PM
i think i have been scammed as i have herd nothing since i purchased and i have sent several emails called the bank and all and still nothing
up votedown vote
Virginia 11/29/2022 at 12:03 PM
I thought they were a scam, I ordered some pots, they came 37.00 and some change, over 2 months ago. They took my money and I haven't heard from them since. I will never order anything through paypal again
up votedown vote
Sonia 11/30/2022 at 08:16 AM
I ordered from this company I think I got scammed I haven’t heard from them and I didn’t get a tracking number
up votedown vote
D Queen B 11/30/2022 at 08:36 AM
I order from this company also and did not get my order!!!!
up votedown vote
Tam 11/30/2022 at 11:46 AM
I bought and paid for threw paypal , still waiting weeks later, but it don't even show on PayPal account now
up votedown vote
scammedfrfr 11/30/2022 at 03:15 PM
Ordered Cast Iron Cookware from this company on 11/02/2022 and have not received one piece from this company. No telephone number or email address for tracking purposes.
up votedown vote
Yookii 11/30/2022 at 06:01 PM
I ordered in middle of October ,first of all o got messages back but still haven’t get any stuff and haven’t gotten messages back too
up votedown vote
Kiki 12/01/2022 at 03:37 AM
I ordered a Xmas tree never came
up votedown vote
Julie 12/01/2022 at 06:17 AM
I ordered the ride on for my granddaughter it hasn’t arrived, no delivery info or tracking so upset
up votedown vote
Leiaha Presland 12/01/2022 at 03:30 PM
I ordered $250 worth of advent calendars over 5 weeks ago and nothing. Emailed many times with no response
up votedown vote
Strawberry 12/05/2022 at 01:38 PM
My mother from Bermuda, place an order for air mattress November 5, 2022, no email concerning the shipping, so I think she was scam.
up votedown vote
OEC 12/06/2022 at 08:22 AM
I was also scammed by this Company and lost $50.00. This company advertised on FB. So is FB responsible for not vetting companies or as consumers we have to be smarter? Usually if the price sounds too good to be true then it probably is fraudulent.
up votedown vote
Delboy 12/06/2022 at 10:35 PM
I paid for a camping bed on October 19 2022. Received official looking receipt by e mail but no goods or reply.
up votedown vote
Nelfa 12/15/2022 at 11:02 AM
So sad. I also ordered last November 14. Gave me a tracking #. To my surprise, my order was delivered to a different state and of course not in my address. Haven't heard from them.
up votedown vote
Pissed 01/09/2023 at 03:49 PM
This company has scammed me and the credit card company goes right alone they send a tracking number but no delivery I will not be giving up on this
up votedown vote
Mr. B 01/09/2023 at 07:40 PM
Buyer beware. This is a Chinese company that issues fake tracking numbers. After waiting over a month and having sent three emails to their "customer service" with no response to date. I have now reported this company to AmX as a scam company.
up votedown vote
Ripped off 01/09/2023 at 07:55 PM
Ordered 4 cheeseboards. Lost $78. Received a pair fluffy head band
up votedown vote
Report #573776 11/28/2022 at 05:22 PM
Selling kids toys, when ordered, you get a receipt but no delivery.
-------------------
Do not be sucked in by these scammers
Fraudulent email : service@zmastermine.com
Pseudonym : Z mastermine PTE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Emmy 12/18/2022 at 05:46 AM
i never receipt my product i purchase 11/13/22 never they delivery my product
up votedown vote
Report #573817 11/28/2022 at 08:44 PM
A Christmas tree
-------------------
I have ordered the Christmas tree on the 16th of November and haven't received it and I have emailed them and never got any answers
up votedown vote
Report #573828 11/28/2022 at 10:09 PM
Scam.
Has anyone ordered the 2 piece luggage set that this company has posted all over Facebook? I placed an order with them, they took my money, sent a receipt immediately and they have been crickets ever since. I have tried contacting them and have heard nothing.......no shipping info, tracking number, status updates. Also, in the ad on Facebook I was led to believe that this was a company out of California and I paid in U.S. dollars. The email receipt that I received was from a totally different company called "Z Mastermine Pte. Ltd. out of Singapore? Has anyone else been scammed by these ads?
Url / Website : sgpgrid.com/company-details/z-mastermine-pte-ltd?fbclid=iwar1hxjdh3dsdbissh9zozybnxpedbuymlygtcle9p2ixok1ciddv5ycsxf0
Pseudonym : z mastermine pte, ltd
up votedown vote
Mary 12/05/2022 at 01:06 AM
I got scammed from exact scenario except they were offering to sell cast iron cookware sets and I thought this would be great gift for my mother. Like you said they took my money sent receipt immediately n been silent since. I tried to go in their website and track my order for status, and it kept saying can not be found. I'm thinking how is that when you sent me the receipt? I tried to email all their info they sent to me and proof that it was paid.. and still....nothing. I just now gave in and bought minutes to call their customer service number, and like everything else... Nothing..not even a dial tone.. I guess I'm out $40 for my mom's gift. I gotta try to find something else. 😡
up votedown vote
Report #574291 11/29/2022 at 10:46 PM
Christmas gift 360 spinning ride on vehicle
-------------------
Come to find out after researching the company, they've SCAMMED many others.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Telephone : +16566913832
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #574297 11/30/2022 at 12:34 AM
I PURCHESED THIS ON FACEBOOK AND I THOUGHT IT WAS LEGIT ESPECIALLY COMING FROM FACEBOOK ON 11/16/22. TODAY IS 11/30/22 AND HAVE NOT YET RECEIVED EMAIL STATING IT WAS SHIPPED OR DELIVERED. THIS IS SUCH AN INCONVENIENCE FOR ME BECAUSE I PAID $54 FOR THIS AND ITS NOW NOT EVEN COMING
up votedown vote
Laila 11/30/2022 at 05:09 AM
Ordered a luggage from them on Nov 13, didn’t come. Sent them email and they happened to answer one email saying my order has been shipped and due to system problem, tracking number is not working and they will send me tracking info after 3 days. That’s the only and the last thing I heard from these scam guys, despite of several emails after that. I wish I could have come to scam watcher and checked this company before I placed any order.
up votedown vote
Molly 11/30/2022 at 03:11 PM
I ordered 2 bike things for grandkids 14th Nov email several time tried ringing no reply discusting reported to my bank
up votedown vote
cnett 11/30/2022 at 03:53 PM
Same here, ordered the multifunctional luggage. Tracking number not working, never received the piece - ordered Nov. 14th, 2022
up votedown vote
Report #574744 11/30/2022 at 10:59 PM
I ordered a christmas tree off of Facebook and never received it. I have tried emailing the company and nobody responds back. They claim it was shipped out but don't have a tracking number.
-------------------
I am angry that I thought this was legit and I'll never get my money back.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
up votedown vote
Report #574981 12/01/2022 at 08:18 AM
Christmas tree with a train that goes up and around the tree and a Santa climbing a ladder up the tree
-------------------
Ordered an 8ft tree, on the 24th October,advertised price was $59.00, my credit card was charged $99.00. apart from the initial email stating they had taken $59.00 and an email in response to my email requesting an invoice and a tracking number. They replied they were having trouble with their system and it would be sent in 3 days. I have received one other email, despite sending them multiple emails. I have not received the item.
Url / Website : 59.email.stripe.com/cl0/tel:%2b6566913832/1/0101018407ea025f-15963dab-7858-499b-8034-c38b71246bbd-000000/j14tdr34ie-xhvjnusy1ovblyahbi2uv2hbdgix-_lm=271
Pseudonym : Z mastermine PTE LTD
up votedown vote
Report #575139 12/01/2022 at 02:24 PM
Order No# 8CELZ-YWOM353
37.99 Receipt 1715-9589
-------------------
This so called company will not return any e mails phone No wont work.
Url / Website : amugatul.com
up votedown vote
Report #575144 12/01/2022 at 02:51 PM
Ordered a MAC advent calendar
-------------------
Never received ordered item can not get any tracking or response.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com/order-tracking
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
up votedown vote
Report #575285 12/02/2022 at 02:33 AM
I ordered 2 Charlotte tilbury advent calendars, via the Facebook advertising and still have not received them.
-------------------
I haven’t received the advent calendars yet! I’ve sent 3 emails to which no replies, I take it that I won’t be getting them & I have paid for a scam!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Valerie Shopland 12/12/2022 at 03:13 AM
I ordered 2 advent Calendars 12 Nov. Have not received them. Is a scam if so who do I report this to?
up votedown vote
Report #575425 12/02/2022 at 07:00 AM
Purchased carry-on luggage that never arrived. No response when emailing and the number never rings when called, just says "can't be reached try your call later"
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTE LTD
up votedown vote
Mary Davis 12/02/2022 at 08:53 AM
Ordered makeup that never arrived.
up votedown vote
Anita 12/02/2022 at 09:04 AM
Myself and my mom recently ordered from ZMASTERMINE ,, WE EACH ORDERED 2 air fryers, they sent email receipts to us and tracking numbers,, but still nothing has come and I haven’t heard from them back,,, can we get our money back ??
up votedown vote
Brenda 12/02/2022 at 11:47 AM
I order a product in ZMASTERMINE and they at firs provide the track number suppose arrived at a facility in New York I contact them by mail send all the information but they never answer how we can prevent this to happen to others too. I found their promotion in Facebook that’s way I don’t suspect to be Scammed. :{
up votedown vote
Report #575672 12/02/2022 at 06:12 PM
I ordered a quilt blanket they took my info and money and never herd from them and never got shit from them . Don’t buy shit from them!
-------------------
This is scam
Fraudulent email : service@masterminepte.com
up votedown vote
Ursula 01/24/2023 at 12:32 PM
please refund me the 59.98 dollars you took from my account on 16 Nov 2022. Other wise my solictor will be contacting you and take you down. Very annoyed at companies like you thinking you can rip people off whenever the like. so if i do not receive a refund for the full amount taken you better watch out you business is finished.
Yours faithfully, Ursula Doyle.
up votedown vote
Report #575682 12/02/2022 at 08:16 PM
I ordered a car seat from a social media website. I was charged $57.99.
-------------------
I ordered a car seat from a social media website. I was charged $57.99. This was almost a month ago and I still have not received it. Item was supposed to arrive 7-10 days.
Pseudonym : MASTERMINE PTE LTD.
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Report #575946 12/03/2022 at 01:03 PM
Z MASTERMINE PTE.LTD
360° Spinning Ride On Vehicle (Buy 2 + Free Shipping) - Discount Center
-------------------
I ordered 2 of these vehicles for my grandchildren for Christmas. I received a receipt via email on 10/14/22. They had charged my Credit Card $59.98. They didn't give me any tracking # or date of shipment. I contacted them on 11/1/22 for an update on the order and a tracking#. I got a reply 11/2/22 that the items were in stock and would be shipped in 3 days. I contacted them again on 11/15/22 and again on 11/19/22.
I finally received an answer on 11/20/22. They told me according to my email address it had been delivered to the mailbox in Lula, GA 30554. I contacted them again on 11/23/22 and told them that was the wrong address. I asked them to please send my order and gave them my correct address. Or if they couldn't fulfill my order I wanted a refund.
And I haven't heard from them again they will not reply and the website no longer exists.
Url / Website : carifcupwe.com/products/nowawesome-power-wheels-battery-powered-vehicle?mima=fb569874a5t8b6a5s5&fbclid=iwar0kfk2juyka1dthlauu5eq-gt1xkvpgi29ogdauqqungmfas4iyvdhjrue
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #576269 12/04/2022 at 05:48 PM
Payed for the order claiming to deliver by royal mail with a picture looks like flowers but not received anything
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Zmasterminepte
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #576614 12/05/2022 at 11:09 AM
The never sent me my order that I had paid for months ago I've Emailed them several times and no responds from them, and I even tried to call that number and it had a recorder saying to check the number and try again. The order number they gave me is 231G9-H9N8K2V and 61X31-VG2MB7R. I even Emailed them to warn them that I was going to take these steps without a response of tracking information
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Report #576718 12/05/2022 at 02:46 PM
M.A.C. Cosmetics Advent Calendar for $37.99
-------------------
Ordered on November 11 and no way to track item - when i try to track on their site, I get the following message:
Sorry, the order could not be found. Please contact us if you are having difficulty finding your order details.
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine Pte. Ltd.
up votedown vote
Report #576968 12/06/2022 at 05:50 AM
fraud number, fraud company. Don't trust, refund my money ZMASTERMINE PTE LTD
up votedown vote
Rach 12/06/2022 at 01:43 PM
Ordered 2 bikes on the 14th of Nov have not received anything except the receipt of payment, definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
spunky 12/06/2022 at 09:31 PM
I placed order with Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD. on 11-18-2022 at 2:24:43 AM and paid $53.98 by credit card. Receipt Number 1571-9017.
Order number 68XOF-RU2D743. Have not received order.
up votedown vote
Report #577595 12/07/2022 at 09:54 AM
They used facebook to sell a product to me, no reaponse, or tracking provided
-------------------
I want this product or my money back
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Telephone : +64220254230
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tim 12/07/2022 at 10:57 AM
Yes
up votedown vote
Report #577733 12/07/2022 at 02:56 PM
Order 4 sets of luggage. Never received. Sets or tracking # emailed them responce keeps coming back from anoter email address. Gave me traction # after i sent them screenshot of my order which good thing i did because credit card company needs all order information on billing and shipping address i used, on tracking # information it says when click on their tracking link below went to ap to upload 17 tracking ap did that says my package was delivered on December 2nd to a address in MS which i am in Florida and i didnt send as gift to anyone else address. My receipt shows my correct billing and DELIVERY ADDRESS in Florida not in MS. When i Google satellite map address they said they supposingly they delivered my order to there is no such address listed in that state. Scam scam scam
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z mastermine PTE. LTD
up votedown vote
Report #577761 12/07/2022 at 05:02 PM
Не существующий магазин. Заказ не приходит. Деньги не возвращают.
-------------------
Приходит одно сообщение. Потом связь с ними теряется.
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #577820 12/07/2022 at 10:47 PM
power wheels 360 spinning ride-on vehicle
-------------------
i ordered 2 of these toys and never h eard from them. it has been over 2 weeks. pnone number is not even a legit number. they took my credit card payment, and have never received anthing
Telephone : 0656913832
up votedown vote
Report #578198 12/08/2022 at 03:07 PM
Beauty Advent Calendar
-------------------
Ordered off of an Instagram ad. Ordered on Nov. 7 and charged $37.99 USD. Emailed them twice asking about when it would be shipped. No response and no package. Should have known better!
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTD. LTD.
up votedown vote
KyPie 12/08/2022 at 08:21 PM
These twat waffles ripped me off too on a humming bird wooden "mechanical toy" $52.05 this was supposed to be a perfect gift for a good friend. I hope they rot in Hell ripping off a disabled person on fixed income. I was charged and given tracking number with no delivery or response to calls. Hopefully CC company can help.
up votedown vote
Report #578526 12/09/2022 at 08:36 AM
I bought 9’ Christmas tree and 5’ music Santa
-------------------
I bought items from this company was on Facebook and they sent me tracking numbers but I never received it I checked it went to Carolina I think they’re all scams I’m in Idaho
Url / Website : zmastermine.com
Pseudonym : Z mastermine PTE.LTD
Telephone : +16566913832
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angela 12/09/2022 at 10:06 PM
Dont have alot of money but spent what I had to buy my 2 grandsons those special spinning rider toys and got a receipt for them and never received them. Didnt know this place was a scam. I am turning them into the authorities to see what can be done to them.
up votedown vote
Report #579153 12/11/2022 at 07:17 AM
I paid 59.96 never received my merchandise
Pseudonym : Z mastermine PTE, LTD
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Tanesha Murphy 12/13/2022 at 05:59 PM
Zmasterminepte is a scam I never received my baby car seat it’s been over a month ago can’t track item or speak to anyone
up votedown vote
Starlit2000 12/12/2022 at 02:34 AM
I ordered a ride-on for my youngest son and his father to ride and play together on Christmas day. I emailed them because hadn't recieve my order. They replied saying the tracking number wasn't connected with my package so they were reporting it to the warehouse and would send me a tracking number in a few days. After a few days I received an email with a tracking number, but didn't know I would have to download an app to get tracking details. I waited 25days before I recieved a notification saying my package has arrived in my country. A few days later I received a notification that my package was successfully delivered. However, I did not receive it at all. So, I called my postage company and they had told me they had delivered my package to a location not in my area...so now I'm hoping the company returns my email or the people where my package was delivered are genuine and send to me! Never again!!
up votedown vote
Report #579602 12/12/2022 at 09:26 AM
For purchase of Blankets and Lights
-------------------
Gave bogus tracking numbers that says we're delivered to an address in another State.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Zmastermind
up votedown vote
Report #579654 12/12/2022 at 10:51 AM
An ice cude maker
-------------------
I saw on Facebook an advertisement for an ice cube maker. I read the reviews because I was concerned with the price being so that it was a possible scam. People stated they received theirs so I ordered one on 11/18/2022. I have yet to receive it despite my emails to the company. I'm going to report it to my bank and see if I can be reimbursed for the $49.99 that I was charged.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : ZMASTERMINE PTE. LTD
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Christine johnson 12/13/2022 at 02:35 PM
I ordered one of those mattress that blows it self up with being on a frame
Never received it . I hope you mfs read this . Karma will get you in the end. Enjoy our money before your turn comes. !!!!!!! God will get you in the end !!! Haha
up votedown vote
Report #580226 12/13/2022 at 05:06 PM
Purchased a ride on vechile for my daughter was 29.99 plus 7/8 dollars shipping. I paid 37 in nz dollar to then find out they charged 60 something which made no sense, even when nz dollar converted into usa dollar still didnt add up.
I questioned them as to why the receipt differs from what was taken out of account. -reply please have patience and get hold od our logistics team.
I emailed several times about the money differences and for my tracking number
-------------------
First email said my order has been received 2nd email we have your order is ready for shipping will send tracking number next couple of days.
And still nothing
Pseudonym : service@zmasterminepte.com +6566913832
Telephone : +646566913832
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #580251 12/13/2022 at 07:52 PM
Selling luggae pack set
-------------------
NEVER RECEIVED items from 11/9/2022. Received a tracking number that indicates heading to Pureto Rico. I live in SC. Each time I reach out I get some off the wall reply saying contact my post office.
Pseudonym : Selling items luggage set
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #580254 12/13/2022 at 08:24 PM
Found on Facebook
-------------------
I ordered 2 MAC advent calendars. I have sent multiple emails requesting the date of my delivery and my tracking number. Never received any answer. I just called them and this is a fake number. I spent $59.98 with them. I will contact my bank tomorrow and see if I can get my money back. I’m so disappointed. These were gifts for my daughter. Shame on this company for ripping off hard working people this way.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.ltd
Pseudonym : Zmasterminepte service
Telephone : +16566913832
up votedown vote
Sian 12/15/2022 at 06:31 AM
I have fallen victim to these people I to got a receipt a tracking number and I had to follow the tracking then they sent a photo to say I had my parcel delivered and a photo of a tiny yellow envelope. The area was over 300 miles away. So I am now trying to get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #580916 12/15/2022 at 07:07 AM
Suitcase ordered and never received
-------------------
THIS IS A SCAM DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD
up votedown vote
Report #581065 12/15/2022 at 10:59 AM
I ordered something and it takes a while to get my package. They sent a tracking number but delivered the item to a different state, and of course not in my address.
-------------------
How can I possible contact this company?
Url / Website : zmastermine.com
up votedown vote
Report #581074 12/15/2022 at 11:39 AM
Made a purchase, tried emailing, called with no answer, no product update
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD
up votedown vote
Lisa Parsons 12/15/2022 at 01:58 PM
scam scam scam. so pathetic. how do these people live with themselves. and why does Facebook not go after them.
up votedown vote
Report #581177 12/15/2022 at 08:15 PM
Their ads are all over Facebook and other social media for the 360 spinning ride. I have a tracking number but when I click the link to track it the page simply goes white and blank, but on my shopify app, it has a whole list of tracking. But it’s all fake.
-------------------
It’s terrible for Facebook to allow such scams
Url / Website : 17track.net/en
Pseudonym : ZMastermine Ltd Pte
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vicki 12/19/2022 at 08:00 PM
I order from this company in Oct p2022 for 3 of children electric spinning bikes received tracking numbers for 2 which were delivered to a different state with another person's name...these parcels weren't even what I'd ordered. I have email and called with no response I am totally disgusted with these people scamming innocent people I will be addressing this with my bank
up votedown vote
kylie 12/19/2022 at 11:03 PM
i ordered 2x mac cosmetics xmas countdown boxes 3 months ago. they took my money and never sent or provided tracking number
up votedown vote
Sadik 12/20/2022 at 02:49 PM
Hello
Where is my order I payed €47 nothing received
up votedown vote
Report #583106 12/20/2022 at 04:24 PM
Came up as an ad on my phone for luggage, dutch ovens, and a porch swing and a few other misc items, priced too good to be true. Asked me to buy the 2 items I wanted in 2 seperate purchases, I assumed they wanted to make more on the shipping. Had been seeing their ads awhile, seemed legit. Also advertised for cheap DeWalt tools that had been "returned"
-------------------
I ordered some dutch oven pots and pans and a porch swing. I never received the order and that was placed on October 17,2022 and my bank card got scammed 3 times the following day. I have not heard a word from this company since ordering over 2 months ago. BUYER BEWARE!
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
up votedown vote
Helen 12/21/2022 at 11:35 AM
I ordered a air mattress and never received it they just took my money
up votedown vote
Report #583160 12/20/2022 at 08:56 PM
Please note that I ordered a set of luggage from this company as noted on the attached on October 28, 2022. This website was on Facebook and the $29.99 was deducted from my account the same day. To date I have not received the item and I have reached out to them 2 times this month, and all I keep receiving from them is the same request to send information on what was ordered. I have done this 2 times already. The website is no longer available on Facebook, and after trying to find more informat...
-------------------
There are hundreds of people that have complained about this company on Facebook since I have started reviewing this and quite a few of them have filed charges or at least reported them to the FBI. Please let me know if that is an action that I should take as well. Thank you wow
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Zmasterminepte
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #583842 12/22/2022 at 07:37 AM
They are selling products that are never delivered. They will send fake tracking information that says your product was delivered to some random location and claim that you need to deal with delivery company.
-------------------
Seems this is a trend for them
up votedown vote
Ronnie 12/23/2022 at 07:27 AM
Ordered Christmas tree Oct30 2022. never received product.they said it was delivered ,to Puerto? I live in North Carolina. What the hell? ,(SCAM)
up votedown vote
Rose 12/23/2022 at 11:12 AM
I also never rcv'd the order. Emailed them and no response. They said their tracking indicated product was dlv'd. Wrong-O, Bong-O!
up votedown vote
Report #584655 12/24/2022 at 12:06 PM
Number: RG008231699CN
Package status: In transit - RG008231699CN
Country: China -> Saudi Arabia
Destination:
Origin:
2022-12-18 15:10,Guangzhou City, has been handed over to the carrier for transportation
2022-12-17 17:25,Guangzhou, leave [Guangzhou International Exchange Bureau], next stop【Guangzhou International Exchange Station】 (via transfer)
2022-12-17 11:29,Guangzhou City, 【Guangzhou International Exchange Bureau】 has been exported to direct seal
2022-11-02 23:18,Guangzho...
-------------------
Almost 2months still my Oder didn’t received
Url / Website : zmaterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Facebook scam
Telephone : +966572680645
up votedown vote
Tinag 12/26/2022 at 10:24 PM
I ordered a product for my disabled husband. Received a tracking number and receipt, but no product. I have reported to our local Marshall's office about this scam and notified Facebook. Today I got another email saying product is on the way with a different tracking number. But when I email them they say server is not receiving...meaning this is bouncing ball ALL OVER THE WORLD. I reported to bank also.
up votedown vote
Report #585296 12/26/2022 at 11:09 PM
I ordered a GPS unit for my boat, and after chasing them for a tracking number they finally gave me a tracking number which I tracked for a month only to find that it was delivered to someone else in another part of the country and was definitely not what I ordered. When I contacted the 'support email' I was told that the parcel had been delivered successfully.
-------------------
DONT deal with these scammers it cost me $91.00 and they have probably done this to thousands of people word-wide
Fraudulent email : uspsstamps77@gmail.com
Url / Website : msmileevertwos.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
lucia 01/13/2023 at 12:24 PM
vi denuncio se non mi arriva il prodotto entro questa settimana
up votedown vote
Report #585314 12/27/2022 at 01:14 AM
Facebook site - 2022 Christmas Advent calendar of cosmetic M.A.C.
-------------------
Receive once a confirmation of my order. Since then, I tried many times email and phone, no answer since Nov. 9 2022. Already paid with my credit card MasterCard
Url / Website : imaofirewindow.com
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine pte. ltd.
up votedown vote
Pugs 12/27/2022 at 09:57 PM
I have asked AMEX to remove them as an Authorised account, as we pay $395 a year for AMEX - we don't need to fund crooks - they will investigate and believe me I hate this stuff - I'll keep at it - AMEX refunded the funds instantly - making it there problem not mine - but the company need to be dead in the water. Make certain you do the same thing with your cc company or bank.
up votedown vote
Report #585836 12/27/2022 at 11:44 PM
I ordered 2 MAC makeup advent calendars on 11/10/22 and paid $35.98. After many many emails back & forth stating the items has been delivered, to the wrong state, still nothing. I have requested a refund many times. THUS SITE IS ALL SCAMS
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
Telephone : +16566913832
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #586158 12/28/2022 at 11:58 AM
I paid $36.00 for a Christmas treein November and have yet to receive it they claim they delivered it to a Quebec address. I live in British Columbia.
-------------------
Discused with social media for not catching this scam
Fraudulent email : service@zmasterminepte.ltd
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.ltd.cpm
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine Pte. Ltd
up votedown vote
Report #588000 01/02/2023 at 08:30 PM
I ordered two travel sets. 2 months after placing the order, I contacted customer service as I hadn’t received anything. First, I was told that my order had been shipped and due to a system error, they couldn’t provide tracking. Red flag. About 2 weeks later, i contracted them again and they sent me a tracking number and status showing delivered BUT for an address hundreds of miles from where I live. I asked for a refund several times and let them know I did not want to wait for the product...
-------------------
Scam scam scam
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : Zmasterminepte
up votedown vote
Report #589333 01/05/2023 at 12:58 PM
I ordered a multifunctional suitcase on Nov 7th 2022. Never received it. Sent them an email asking for money return. They replied that the product is shipped but cannot provide tracking number because of technical issues. Never got my suitcase. Sent an email again.
-------------------
Please don’t call for this company. They claim they are based in Singapore. Don’t even think they exist
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z mastermine
up votedown vote
Angel 01/26/2023 at 03:31 PM
This is really a scam 💯
I ordered a traveling luggage & no delivery. They sent me a tracking number and delivered in different address /state. OMG. .jan 10 , 2023 last time they replied to my email. That’s life 😞
up votedown vote
Report #589886 01/06/2023 at 04:38 PM
Ride on spinning vehicles for adults and children
-------------------
I ordered two as Christmas gifts for my grandchildren and never received them. My order was placed on November 6, 2022 when Christmas came around and I still didn’t have them. I tried to contact the company and they gave me a false tracking ID the ID they sent did not have my name on it nor my address it was sent to a parcel locker in Tampa Florida.
up votedown vote
Report #590693 01/08/2023 at 04:42 PM
Order No:3V6AJ-29IXCOE
-------------------
I have not received my product
Telephone : +18602123150
up votedown vote
Report #590751 01/08/2023 at 09:39 PM
I purchased 2x 360 spinning ride on and they failed to send the product. Sent me a fake tracking ID
Constant emails back n forth saying it was sent
-------------------
I just received another email today and they said :
Dear Customer,
Thanks for your cooperation.We have registered and submitted the correct address.
The logistics chamber will arrange re-delivery.
Tracking number remains no changed.Please wait about a week.
We will maintain real-time communication with the logistics company on the progress of your package redeliver.
Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated.
Best Regards.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #591266 01/09/2023 at 09:04 PM
Articles for purchase
-------------------
Never received product ($52.99)
Fraudulent email : service@masterminepte.com
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com
Pseudonym : Z MASTERMINE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lamp Collect 01/09/2023 at 10:58 PM
Ordered by October 14. They collected money $ 45.90 but I did not received ordered items .
up votedown vote
Report #593029 01/13/2023 at 12:12 AM
I purchased a blanket from this ad located on Facebook. It was 29.99 and it was listed as a sale. Purchased Oct. 31, 2022 and have not heard any updates.
-------------------
Have not received item and want a refund please.
service@zmasterminepte.com +6566913832 Z MASTERMINE PTY. LTD
Telephone : +16566913832
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593451 01/13/2023 at 03:45 PM
Advertisement for 20 piece Le Creuset enamel coated cast iron cookware for $29.99. Other iterations of the scam are $19.99, $39.99., Also recliners, mobile phones, stand mixers, Keurig machines,
-------------------
Debit gets paid to a company Z Mastermine PTE LTD. They promise fast shipping, yet after a week I had received no tracking information. I emailed and was told tracking info would be forthcoming. Weeks later, I as provided tracking info that showed the merchandise was delivered to Miami, FL, but I am in Federal Way, Washington, then three was no response to follow-up emails, so I reported fraud to my financial institution. Scammers provided bogus documentation to my financial institution indicating the merchandise was delivered in Federal Way.
Url / Website : yynoicecamehims.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ann 01/13/2023 at 04:31 PM
I made a purchased from ZMasterminepte and I never received my order I even got a order number, my order was placed 11/4/22.
up votedown vote
Report #593742 01/14/2023 at 09:53 AM
ordered a tent since Nov 9, 2022 and still not received as of this writing though FB 'ad'
-------------------
more than two months made few follow ups and no response, tried phoning the number on their receipt document not even a ring
up votedown vote
Report #599547 01/25/2023 at 08:44 PM
Selling items they obviously don’t have
-------------------
I purchased an item in November 22. I’ve sent a few emails and they gave me a tracking number which the link wouldn’t work. I emailed them again a few days later snd they replied the package had already arrived and collected
Pseudonym : Z Mastermine Pte Ltd
up votedown vote
KayMer 01/26/2023 at 02:09 PM
I've fallen a victim as well. I purchased a suitcase for $29.99 and never received it, disputed it with my credit card and now they are claiming they sent it and gave my CC company a tracking number to dispute it on their end. I'm not sure how USPS would deliver a suitcase to my mailbox but it's definitely fraud!
up votedown vote
M. Seaver 02/10/2023 at 02:23 PM
I ordered a comforter on October 31 it is now February 10 th after several emails one states it's delivered, but in San Antonio Texas, then gave my address again and it was delivered to rosewood California. I live in NY. Then they state send your address and we will resend. I think four months is long enough. I turned them in to the FTC with my receipt and all correspondence with them. At the very least, they can be banned from selling anything in the USA. Fucking thieves
up votedown vote
Diesel 02/10/2023 at 03:10 PM
Why oh why is this company still trading they are nothing but criminals robbing and lying to honest people I never received two cars I ordered for Christmas and why don’t Facebook do proper checks on these companies that sell on their site So bloody angry
up votedown vote
Report #610221 02/17/2023 at 12:25 PM
I purchase a Christmas Tree for $49.99 on Nov 5, 2022.
-------------------
I have never received the item. They do not answer my email question. When I look at my order history I am told my order can't be found.
Url / Website : zmasterminepte.com