Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.futuremagics.com support@futuremagics.com
Date | 11/17/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@futuremagics.com |
Pseudonym | Futuremagics |
Url / Website | https://www.futuremagics.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | I ordered a jumpsuit from here, but they charged my credit card twice the price, refused to send me a refund, and even stopped replying to my emails. |
Comment / Review | The website is a scam.They're one of these Landbase Trading Co. scams. The website is operated by two different companies, both of which are fake and have been used by many dubious websites.The prices are too good to be true, and this is mainly used by scammers to trick customers.The website has multiple negative reviews on the internet.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
SD 01/24/2023 at 05:55 PM
Definitely a scam, I received two things I ordered and were not the same dress in the pictures def defective nor was the size even remotely close too the measurements that their own website stated. They refused to refund me, except $20 on an $80 order claiming that shipping it back to them would have to be to china even though their address says Queens NY online. Every time I have asked for the address to send it to them they send the same email back saying it would be very expensive to send back, I must have asked 15 to 20 times now in email for the address to return my order and now after two months there last email said not only would it be expensive to return but now I will also not get anything refunded so I should just accept there $20 refund or get nothing!!!!! They are a SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM!! The products are the worst quality I have ever seen and I've ordered from Wish. They are not in Queens, that also is a fake address. Ive filled out a complaint with the better business bureau but heard nothing back. Avoid at all costs. Disgusting people to deal with and I hope they are brought to court at some point.
up votedown vote
Qushia 02/20/2023 at 06:54 PM
I've been waiting on my fits for going on a month now and still yet to receive them at this point I'm very irritated and want my money back!!!
up votedown vote
MayB 02/21/2023 at 01:31 AM
hey Qushia, You could try contacting your payment provider and filing a chargeback complaint.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Ms. Kay 05/03/2023 at 01:07 AM
They are scammers! They overcharged my credit card after I made an order, but when I saw the overcharge, I immediately emailed them to cancel my ENTIRE ORDER (within minutes). They replied and stated they were sorry for the oversight and wanted me to keep my order, but I explained that they appeared to be unscrupulous. About one month later, they sent the clothes anyway? I have been trying to return their clothes, which actually had a horrible smell and were of very poor material and quality - definitely unlike the photos on their website. I went back and forth with them via email several times, and this was apparantly to discourage me from attempting to return the items or simply because they ARE scammers. Another month has passed and they are no longer replying to my emails... even though I followed their "return policy" instructions exactly!? My credit card company won't help because they say I have the merchandise so it's a "legitimate purchase". But Futuremagics will NOT reply to my simple request to provide an address for the return (or as they state in their return policy, "get approval to initiate a return"). I have no address to send these horrible clothes back, and they won't initiate the return?! This is the reason why I will NEVER purchase from an Online store unless someone I know can vouch for them. I plan to report them to the BBB and send my complaint to NY State and Facebook. They should NOT be allowed to market or due business via Facebook or anywhere for... Read more
up votedown vote
Nubien 06/08/2023 at 04:40 AM
NEVER AGAIN! THEY ARE SCAMMERS AS PREVIOUS EMAILS SAYS.
YOU WILL NEVER GET YOUR MONEY BACK, THIS COMPANY IS IN CHINA. THEY SAY YOU GET YOUR MONEY BACK 100% THAT'S A LIE .
THE WHOLE WEBSITE IS A FRAUD! AWFUL EXPERIENCE, I'M GLAD IT WAS JUST ONE ITEM I PURCHASED, WHEN I TOOK IT BACK TO THE POST OFFICE TO RETURN IT WAS NOT WORTH IT, THEY SAID IT WAS $31.00.
THEY EMAIL YOU DAILY OFFERING YOU A RIDICULOUS AMOUNT OF MONEY TO KEEP THE THE ITEM, BUT NEVER LISTEN TO YOU THAT YOU WANT A COMPLETE REFUND.
CUSTOMER SERVICE WAS THE WORST BY FAR!
up votedown vote
Boss351 04/21/2025 at 10:08 AM
Futuremagics is a scam! I paid $48 for grass seed and 5 Weeks Later received a small, unmarked sandwich bag with some sort of seed in it. I requested a refund and have not heard back.