SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailservicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com
Scam contentsoffered return amazon pallets but only send earbuds
Comment / Reviewvery disappointed with this,seller is definately a scammer

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 07:06 AM

      Many users have reported disappointment with a suspected scam involving the sale of Amazon return pallets, with the fraudulent email servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com associated with the operation. Instead of receiving the expected Amazon pallets, customers have reported receiving only earbuds, which are far less valuable than the pallets they paid for.

      Users have expressed regret for not doing more research before making their purchases, as well as frustration and a sense of betrayal. They've also reported difficulties in obtaining refunds or contacting the seller, and some have questioned whether Amazon should be held responsible for the scam since it involves their brand name. While some customers have reported receiving partial refunds or the correct items, the majority of users have had negative experiences and warn others against falling for the scam.

      Reply
    • Kenny 01/05/2023 at 12:40 PM

      Just been scammed by these people. Ordered a Amazon return pallet and got the ear buds.

      wish I read this before…..

      Reply
    • mo mo 01/13/2023 at 05:33 PM

      its heartbreaking to spend hard earned money on nothing why do this

      Reply
    • Dianna Hastings 01/17/2023 at 01:18 AM

      I also ordered Amazon palate and got earbuds! They sure know how to scam! How Ado I get what I paid for? Shouldn't Amazon back this up? I had no idea why I got them. I have been patiently waiting for the palate and get these! Boy, you can't trust anyone anymore!

      Reply
    • francois 01/30/2023 at 11:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Pete winman 02/07/2023 at 06:15 AM

      Is this what I get earbuds for an amazon mystery box ..have I been scammed

      Reply
    • MPA 02/08/2023 at 11:48 AM

      I will see how they react to my cancellation within 14 days of delivery under UK Consumer Rights Act.I’ve requested their full address and a return reference.
      If not received off to my credit card for a charge back

      Reply
    • pyr6 02/21/2023 at 11:33 AM

      Had been seen in both email and on phone ad regarding pallets with Amazon logo. Ordered large one and today I receive earbuds not worth the price I paid. consider me another one scammed

      Reply
    • Saturn7 02/23/2023 at 12:17 PM

      They just scammed me when I ordered "THE ROLLING STONES:STUDIO ALBUMS VINYL COLLECTION 1971-2016(LTD.EDT.)20 LP NEW+" for $34..99 and received a cheap plastic watch worth less than $5. Nowhere on the ad did it mention anything about so called Mystery Pallets which I was informed of by Rachel from their customer support. I reported to my credit card company and will hopefully get the charge reversed. Never been bait & switched before and hope to be more careful in the future.

      Reply
    • Ruth Carey 03/08/2023 at 11:05 AM

      I received earbuds that I did not order. Please send name of company, address so I can send them back for a refund.

      Reply
    • ROBERT 03/12/2023 at 05:43 PM

      I RECEIVED A WRIST WATCH??, THAT I DID NOT ORDER AND IT HAS NO INSTRUCTIONS AS TO OPERATE IT.

      Reply
    • Florida nana 03/15/2023 at 08:57 AM

      I too received a "watch" with no instructions. I ordered a fountain! I did contact cupcoffie which was the name on my credit card and the email that confirmed my order. Frankly I dealt with several different company names. They said they were confused by the error but had no more fountains to fill the order and gave me an 80% refund. If this company isn't a "scam" it surely is poorly run. However, they did promptly handle the refund as I did contest the charge to my card.

      Reply
    • Dell boy 03/23/2023 at 11:22 AM

      Did not even revive wot perched tried to email them emai no such email been in touch with my bank they are going to get my money back Amazon need to look in to this as they are using their brand name there scum

      Reply
    • Azariah 03/23/2023 at 04:39 PM

      I ordered a tent and received a watch

      Reply
    • ANGEL 03/28/2023 at 01:30 PM

      ORDERED BEATLE BOX SET AND RECEIVED NOTHING

      Reply
    • Gordy 04/08/2023 at 12:51 PM

      I had ordered a pallet also and have received nothing.

      Reply
    • Big Bear519 04/13/2023 at 06:45 AM

      Just recieved from from this Mob,a small set of screw drivers.I ordered an AMAZON pallet of DEWALT POWER TOOLS,and got this crap,my own fault,my son told me not to order.

      • b[ffo 07/22/2023 at 11:22 AM

        Same here. Thought it was worth the small price to take a chance!
        BUT I did think it was from Amazon who I trust(ed). If they know about this scam (and I'm sure they do) why do they allow it to continue?
        Just another life experience but I will no longer automatically trust Amazon and all future purchases will be paid with credit cards for the protection they can offer.

      Reply
    • Russell Montgomery 05/17/2023 at 01:43 PM

      Do you keep sending me ear plugs that's not what I paid for

      Reply
    • Vic 05/22/2023 at 10:28 PM

      Ordered NOTHING, got a $1 screwdriver got charged international visa fee and a charge totaled: $47.45

      Reply
    • PAMELA SCHLIMMER 06/01/2023 at 11:53 AM

      STOP SENDING THESE EAR BUDS DO NOT WANT, DID NOT ORDER 4 PAIR THAT YOU SENT ME

      STOP NOW

      Reply
    • PAM 06/08/2023 at 02:25 PM

      I GOT SCAMMED TOO . ORDERED THE PALLETS AND GOT EAR BUDS

      Reply
    • Freda 06/09/2023 at 06:49 PM

      I think i have been scam med as well ordered an Amazon pallet and received earbuds. Amazon should check into this as they name is being used. I will be writing to amazon as well , although i expect people have already done so. never going to trust this site again .Hope they will get struck off

      Reply
    • TOOL KIT 07/14/2023 at 02:07 PM

      I ordered a DEWALT COMBO TOOL KIT $49.99 and got A CHEAP MINI SCREW DRIVER SET . I GOT SCAMMED

      Reply
    • KAREN wilson 07/21/2023 at 12:57 PM

      I received a pack of screwdrivers, worth about 10$. I got screwed. Amazon should be held accountable for this. This should thing is a scam. How do we all get together and make them pay for out lost.

      Reply
    • wendy 07/26/2023 at 09:44 AM

      i ordered last night a mystery box....was kind of excited to have run across an amazon palletts and mystery box sale so i ordered. i got my confirmation email and it was a different email address. then my card notification said they had paid ppp fansewage.com so i got suspicious and started looking up every address they sent and no two were the same. i called my card cause the charges were pending and they told me i had to dispute it and theyd help.i've seen to many negative reviews now to even be comfortable to see if i get anything.

      Reply
    • dghhjyt eg gj 07/31/2023 at 01:50 PM

      bought computor last year and still havnt seen it...yhrse guys are scams all day long...rip off the old and innoct people.......have to words for you go f.... yourself....

      Reply
    • cheralee taylor 08/10/2023 at 06:45 PM

      i ordered a large amazon pallet and got ear buds instead

      Reply
    • Jim Noonan 08/17/2023 at 07:57 PM

      I ordered the JVC Blue tooth speaker for $39.99 back in July 2023 around fourth, and now, 08.17.2023 said the mail was delivered to my mail box. It's a BIG ASS speaker. I'm at home and it's not at my house or mailbox. Scammed for sure. What a rip off. I'm so disappointed I fell for that.

      Reply
    • bonnie 08/21/2023 at 04:15 PM

      i ordered a sublue navbow nder water scooter

      Reply
    • Hec 08/24/2023 at 04:36 PM

      Scam same here. Ear buds

      Reply
    • MUG 11/09/2023 at 09:07 AM

      I Got ear buds to instead of large returns pallet !! They got me

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.