SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
www.Hotelscombined.com

Date11/15/2022
Pseudonymwww.Hotelscombined.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.hcworkserver.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGet commission on reviewing hotels online with hotels combined and when doing it every day for 7 days you get a salary of £500.
You have to make an account on this website that I’m not sure is fraudulent. It gives you trial money which is £100, which you do not actually need. You get to do 35 reviews where you just click 5 starts and leave a templated review. Once you do 35 you can take your commission that you just made (which is around £10) and move it into a binance or wire account. Then transfer it into your bank account. Once you have done 35 reviews you have to contact customer service to say that you have completed them and withdrew your commission money but to do it again you have to invest at least £50 and for it to money running you just have to make sure £50 is always in the account.
However, when you get a premium hotel it gives you 8x commission and you have to put money into your account because your balance goes below zero.
Comment / ReviewI did it once and my balance was below £-100 and I did get my money back when I pure money money into my account, but the second premium hotel put my balance to around £-250. That is quite a lot of money to me so I just want to make sure that I am definitely not getting scammed.
I am in a telegram group chat with about 30 people and they all message in asking for help and saying how much they’ve made but I’m not sure if it’s legit, if it is they’ve put a lot of effort into it.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lamar 11/16/2022 at 04:45 PM

      This is a scam don't fall for it

      Reply
    • Hotelscombined 11/18/2022 at 07:11 PM

      I got scammed I lost my tuition fees for this year is there any way to get the money back?


      Reply
    • Elena 11/18/2022 at 08:20 PM

      I have the same situation too

      Reply
    • Elena 11/18/2022 at 08:56 PM

      Not until Im sure about identity

      • Hotelscombined 11/24/2022 at 10:10 AM

        hi, i got scammed by thme and i have lost 23k i emailed Hotelscombined the original company and they said they would like to share my report with their legal and brand protection team for futher review. so i sent more information to them. I think you should email them as the platform you lost your money on is a scam and a fake one.

      Reply
    • Elena 11/18/2022 at 08:58 PM

      Have you contacted your bank ?

      Reply
    • Bportis 11/21/2022 at 09:46 AM

      I’m devastated I’ve just lost over 3k 😢

      Reply
    • Bportis 11/21/2022 at 03:13 PM

      Yeah thanks. I will call them it in the morning

      • Hotelscombined 11/24/2022 at 10:05 AM

        hi, i got scammed by thme and i have lost 23k i emailed Hotelscombined the original company and they said they would like to share my report with their legal and brand protection team for futher review. so i sent more information to them. I think you should email them as the platform you lost your money on is a scam and a fake one.

      Reply
    • RK 11/28/2022 at 06:27 PM

      Hi Elena and others. I'm in a telegram group 30 members..the same scam hotels combined.
      With members Kevin Max Eliza Elena Tilly and others. All of them I believe are duplicate Identities..false.. managed by one or 2 persons..IT knowledgeable .
      Conducting the fraud.

      There's 2 Elena's there.
      I list £2000 But most likely will get back the money..as I reported to WISE..I had to transfer money thru WISE using their wise e mail accounts.
      I have phone numbers of at least 10 of the group members ..and their photos.but I guess they are all fakes.. as none of them are available over the phone..

      Reply
    • RK 11/28/2022 at 06:49 PM

      Dear Bsportis "" hotelscombined" Elena and others.. I got back the funds thru WISE..I suggest you approach the bank or Binance thru which you paid them.

      They usually provide you emails to deposit your money. Make a report using those e mails.

      I have telephone numbers ( all UK numbers and some photographs.

      I guess they are all fakes or probably losers line us.

      I feel devastated and ashamed and embarrassed to have fallen a prey..how stupid I cud be..lured and tempted by such deception..

      Reply
    • Dee Shah 11/28/2022 at 10:53 PM

      I reported to both Binance, wise, my bank and the police and still have been unsuccessful retrieving the money. How did wise return your money RK? I have a the screenshots of the 30 people. Mobile phone numbers aswell, all the daily emails, multiple platforms they are using. Still was unsuccessful in getting money back

      Reply
    • RK 11/29/2022 at 01:39 AM

      Dear Shah and each and every member of this Group

      whilst I was typing my previous message that I shall Help each and every one ..once I get my Wise funds refunded.. I Got the Mail from WISE and YES.. MY MONEY HAS BEEN REFUNDED. Now I shall forward all the Emails from Wise both ways/. Including the time line. I find difficult to forward the messages Here,, So I have created a Telegram Group ( the Scammers used the telegram site ) and also a whatsapp group.. the name of the Group is "CAT CH".. both in whatsapp and telegram..

      I am also going to start a E group, and i shall let you know the name.. I complained to the police. crime and fraud prevention etc etc... Useless and Rubbish.. already i was so upset and they were willing to give VICTIM support.. Pure Bull shit.

      ,, I was so fed up and Frustrated as none of the group members in that SCAM were transparent and none of them used tele[phone calls..

      I have lots and lots to say and Help you all... YES Y$S You can quote me as reference to WISE after I share my e mails with them to you all.. If WISE can help, then the same applies to Binance. We can choose to use either whatsapp or telegram .. although I am leaving open both the two options and also the E group. I want the members to be transparent.. You are welcome to call me, and I shall help you all

      First I shall give yuu the time line.. and How long and exact;y how long it took for wise to refund.. Actually if i remember,, it was 3 days since my funds were withdrawn from my WIse... Read more

      Reply
    • RK 11/29/2022 at 02:07 AM

      Dear Shah and every member.. WISE and BINANCE are very very rich and they can very easily refund all the amounts that you guys lost.. I can assure you 100 percent on those who used WISE.. I am not familiar with the ways that BINANCE operates/... It is basically the fault of WISE and BINANCE organisations to have Allowed such FRAUDSTERS to register with WISE/.. I was about to report to EVENING Post.. if WISE had not refunded the amounts.. I l;ive in Bristol and my Phone number is +447948966531./ Join the whatsapp and telegram groups.. "" catch" and I shall be back ithere very very soon.. My Instructions would be." First I shall send the TIME line" when I lost and when I reported to WISE and when i got Refunded.. This is very important.. and What methods did you use? WISE or Binance or USDT . I shall learn how Binance operates..do they use emails? But I w\ant to reassure you that TIME when You deposited money to the Platform is irrelevant.. Irrespective.. Even if You have Credited 2 to 3 weeks earlier,, the money can still be Refunded.. We all Guys can Join together and approach Evening post.. If Your money is not refunded. Those Guys who used WISE.. can freely quote my WISE E mail correspondence and my WISE account.. details.. that was disabled 2 days earlier.. but i got the Money Refunded today..SO GUys.. Its more convenient for me to communicate thru telegram or Whatsapp. Maybe I shall start a Yahoo egroup as well

      Reply
    • RKRK 11/29/2022 at 03:23 AM

      MY TIme Line: I was Cheated on the 11th November. I lost £2000 already on the 29/35 review and asked to deposit £3300 that was on my Negative balance. I stopped.. and told them I was going for a Cruise Trip.. So TIme Line is 11th.. My Funds were cleared from my Wise Account, on the 14th I lodged a complaint against WISE... almost threatening them,, that I shall report them to " Evening Post" for funding " Fraudulent Members" AND members of Terrorist organisations.. as the Names on the E mail accounts of the Scam group were musliim names and strange east erupean/ukrainean/russian/albanian names.. . I can forward all the e mails that I sent.. and their response.. So time line is 11th,, my Funds Taken our from Wise account.. on the 14th I complained against WISE to WISE and on the 22nd I was Refunded.. I got 5 e mails of the cancellations.. ( I made 5 transactions... How Stupid I am).. and one of the transaction was Q£1192. For each .. i got the cancellation and Refund e mail from WISE.. I dont know how WISE managed to Refund the amount.. as the funds were cleared from my WISE account.. ( i have the statements) and after 3 days only I lodged the complaint to WISE after wasting time.. making complaints to the Police.. and Crime and fraud detection and Cyber crime.. . all Bloody Waste of Time.. they are bull shit... This forum is much much better.. so after 3 days i wrote a threatening complaint to WISE.. on the 14th.. 3 days after my funds were cleared from my WISE account.. and ... Read more

      Reply
    • RKRK 11/29/2022 at 06:24 AM

      Dear members of this Forum... You guys do not have compassion towards that Student who has Lost £23K. I am trying to Help Him/Her..and all you guys but its so disappointing that None of You.. Have responded to my Messages.. including DEE Shaw.. Bortis.. ajnd all others.. I guess You guys have enough money.. and Your Loss is not a big deal for you guys.. TO me.. Its just not the money.. But How I was Cheated Despite knowing that I was Being cheated.. But I realised at the right time.. and I turned out to be the HERO.. who got my Refund.. everything from WISE... and I do not wish to Boast my VIctory.. Not at all.. Far far from it.. I was so deeply Hurt by that Student who lost £23 K.. and Others.. and I want to help You all.. But it seems none of you are interested in Retrieving the money like me... and it seems there can be only One HERO.. and the rest of you are Losers.. So Be it.. I think I wasted enough of my Precious time.. with you all guys.. None of you have joined thye Commmon platform to expose those criminals..

      I am saying good Bye.. Enough of You LOSERS..

      Good bye from RK

      Reply
    • RKRK 12/01/2022 at 01:55 PM

      Dear All members.. I got good News.. Another Victim NICHOLAS got his money refunded through Two Private agencies.. " NO win NO FEE"..and the two agencies are " REFUMNDEE and CEL solicitors.. This scam watcher offer3es one free consult. But I suggest its better to go through solicitors. You dont have to pay anything upfront.. but they may ask a percentage after you receive the money

      Reply
    • RKRK 12/01/2022 at 01:58 PM

      PLS PLS Log into this forum where you have members Victims of the same Platform.

      I saw a comment by one of the members below..to start a group.. as it would be better that way I have started a Telegram group catch.. and we have few members there.. supporting and trying to devise a strategy.. a Class Suit against WISE and BINANCE... or follow REFUNDEEE.. https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.hotelscombined.com. click this link and meet other victims

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.