SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rememberofmart.com service@amazeevery.com +332812103041

Date11/15/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@amazeevery.com
Pseudonymrememberofmart
Url / Websitehttps://rememberofmart.com/
Telephone+332812103041
Scam contentsThey pretend to be launching an early Black Friday sale. However, they're scammers.
Comment / ReviewThey're selling a variety of products and items at low prices, but unfortunately, people are being deceived by them since they don't receive what they order.
The email address does not belong to them and is linked to another fraudulent website.
Do not order from here; otherwise, you will risk losing your money.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Cathy 12/01/2022 at 11:02 AM

        Yep I was one of those that fell for the sale. $25.99 I did . It had a home Depot logo attached to the ad . I know now to check them out . As God is my witness I will not be taken again . Can or will I b able to get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #580976 12/15/2022 at 09:29 AM

        Deceiving customers with non-delivery
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling different items at affordable prices; however, they're deceiving customers by never sending them their products.The email address is unresponsive and is connected to another scam:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/568148
        The website's theme, content, and data are being copied from other websites.

        Url / Website : behindamaze.com
        Pseudonym : behindamaze

        scam website

        Reply
      • Michael Herrman 12/20/2022 at 12:57 PM

        The 7 to 12 days shipping is up. When do I get my money back.

        Reply
      • Jozef 12/20/2022 at 04:37 PM

        Hi mo oder is noth com

        Reply
      • Report #586025 12/28/2022 at 08:31 AM

        They were advertising the Lifting Coffee Table for only $38.99, pretending to be offering discounts.
        -------------------
        The website is similar to multiple problematic websites reported here. All of them are running ads on social media platforms about several types of products, but all of them are deceiving customers out of their money.
        The website's content, data, theme, and many other details are being copied from other websites, and its pictures have also been lifted from other businesses.
        The email address is unresponsive and belongs to another fraudulent website.
        Be careful and do not order from this website.
        If you were duped, try contacting your payment issuer, filing a complaint, and requesting a refund through Chargeback. 
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Fraudulent email : service@capscloth.com
        Url / Website : stopbeinganidiot.com
        Pseudonym : stopbeinganidiot


        • David Cosper 02/03/2023 at 03:05 PM

          Ordered 2 generators but have yet to be delivered, WTF

        • mlmmike 04/25/2023 at 02:55 AM

          Absolute scammers and fraudulent. Keep sending me emails saying delivered. They are using tracking numbers, with nothing to do with me 800 kilometers away. They refuse to refund.

          Thanks for you email.

          The tracking information shows that the parcel has been delivered.

          Could you please ask your neighbors and family if they have helped collect it?

          Or it is recommended that you contact the post office to recover the package.

          If you have any questions you can contact me again.

          Best regards,
          Carol

        Reply
      • Kathy 01/19/2023 at 04:59 PM

        I was suckered in by them too I had ordered one of their carts back in October and never received it and of course I call them and their phone's not working they never answered my emails it's just a scam

        Reply
      • Imstilldonnie 01/20/2023 at 06:43 AM

        I don't understand why Facebook allows these scam operators to advertise on their site I would think it would deter any legitimate advertisements. Are they that hard up for

        money?

        Reply
      • MadinTexas 01/26/2023 at 02:51 PM

        My dad fell for them and is out $200. Even paid an extra $33. For faster shipping. I called hid bank and there is no way of getting a refund. I was a wayfair ad. It's sad how these people get away either it. On FACEBOOK they need to check out ads before posting them on there feed. Shame on you facebook

        Reply
      • Report #601965 01/31/2023 at 09:25 AM

        they are running ads on social media about Electric Car Jack Kit and Household Electric Multi Combination Toolbox for only $30
        -------------------
        The website is trying to scam people by enticing them with low-priced electric tools.
        Once they pay for the kit, their cards will be charged immediately; however, they will never receive what they ordered.
        The website is fake, and its content and pictures are stolen from other online stores.
        The website seems to have a relationship with this scam as well: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/586025
        Be careful

        Fraudulent email : support@capscloth.com
        Url / Website : customizesale.com
        Pseudonym : customizesale

        Fake ad
        Fake ad/low price

        Reply
      • Dee 02/03/2023 at 02:41 PM

        me too, suckered into for $56 CAD no chair....the old rule to good to be true, don't do.
        learned my lesson

        Reply
      • Monne 03/09/2023 at 05:26 AM

        same here, I ordered a bumper car in November and has never received it. ( Its now 4 months gone) Somebody called Melinda at
        service@amazeevery.com keeps telling me its coming but wont send me the tracking number
        I found the advert on Instagram or Facebook, cant remember
        How can they be stopped?

        Reply
      • Report #621816 03/15/2023 at 04:27 PM

        They tried to sell things online. I bought two kitchen drawers in January,2013 but at first,the staff said they lost tracker number and then later said they have sent the parcel but maybe delayed.
        After I wrote a review in the scammer website as they mentioned this site is scammer , the staff contacted me today and told me to check with post office whether the parcel was sent or not.
        I know they didn't send the things in reality and have asked for refund.
        -------------------
        I got an unknown call from No caller ID phone this evening and think it is from This website again.

        Url / Website : dashi.63
        Pseudonym : Melinda

        Reply
      • Report #621846 03/15/2023 at 05:18 PM

        This site is a fake site and pretending to sell many things and cheated money from people who bought online.
        -------------------
        Fake website and people which should not exist anymore

        Url / Website : deshi.163.com
        Pseudonym : Melinda


        Reply
      • Report #622005 03/16/2023 at 04:13 AM

        These guys are bad they keep up the scam for 2 months they answer your questions for a long time then nothing

        Url / Website : loveisdepot.com


        Reply
      • jim 03/18/2023 at 05:32 AM

        jim
        me too, suckered into for a welder....the old rule to good to be true, don't do.
        learned my lesson
        i kept getting email from anna with all the bull and nothing came since November 2022

        Reply
      • Norberto 03/18/2023 at 02:12 PM

        Norberto, Italy. I bought a cart in january, and never received it. The tracking number a "Melinda" gave me was real, and I followed it to an address similar to mine, but in a different town, 200 Km out.
        Lesson learned, luckily only 18$.

        Reply
      • Report #628181 03/30/2023 at 07:58 PM

        Game screen, been waiting since Jan and its the end of March now, Chased an chased up, and got nothing but poor excuses and fobbing off.
        -------------------
        DO NOT bother.

        Url / Website : amazeevery.com
        Pseudonym : screen game board
        Telephone : +447306650007

        Reply
      • Report #629844 04/04/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Get some products. Never arrive. Poor excuses and stop contact at all. NEVER USE THIS WEB.
        -------------------
        NEVER¡

        Url / Website : amazeevery.com
        Pseudonym : Melinda

        Reply
      • Alisha 04/08/2023 at 05:23 AM

        I fell for it too. They reply to emails just with so sorry we can’t refund you as we are a small business. Purchased December so no hope of getting my money back. Makes me so mad they are getting away with this.

        Reply
      • Charlieboy 05/22/2023 at 05:24 AM

        I was in contact by a women called Melinda from the 3 of January when I placed an order for a saw bench, she said it was delivered to the wrong location in Ireland and since then she has promised me that it will be delivered with a tracking number, but it is now 5 months and no delivery.

        Reply
      • Report #674470 08/07/2023 at 06:18 AM

        They sell but don't deliver. Send you all kind if shipment details but that does not work nor is it reality! Get them behind bars please!!
        -------------------
        They are scammers!!!

        Url / Website : amazeevery.com
        Pseudonym : melinda


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.