Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : clearocomert.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/13/2022
Url / Websitehttps://clearocomert.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey didn't provide phone number but i got an email address for customer service which is clearocomert.com
Comment / Reviewi purchased a cheeseboard recently only to get a totally different item. i got a purse or a small bag instead that came from china. i prchased the same item twice only because i thought i didn't go through but now it's twice a get a different item. The first time it was in September and got a little case of usb and phone cables. I was confused and got nailed again and tha't when i realized i got scammed. I want to report them and want this to end .What can i do?

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MMrS 11/21/2022 at 04:22 AM

      I’ve just had the same. Ordered two cheeseboards and got one spoon and chopstick in return

      Reply
    • Penny 11/29/2022 at 12:16 PM

      i also ordered 2 cheese boards and recieved a scarf..

      Reply
    • TDK 11/30/2022 at 09:22 AM

      Stay away from this company. I ordered 2 cheese boards and received a pair of gloves. It seems to be a common thing with this "company."

      Reply
    • June Bennett 12/06/2022 at 06:53 PM

      I ordered 2 cheeseboards and got a fabric placemat. Sent 2 emails to customer service with no reply. My 3rd email, I threatened to report them and I got a reply. They insisted I received my delivery I said I had not. Then a week later I received the fabric placemat. The apologies and said I had to ship it back in order for them to resend the correct order. Or I could get a refund. Or keep the item and get a 40% refund. I think they ate scammers as well.

      Reply
    • G 12/08/2022 at 12:15 AM

      I have just received a pair of gloves from China.Sadly I think I’ve been scammed as I ordered two cheeseboards which were promoted via Facebook. I have seen this deal on Facebook a few time so I thought it was legit

      Reply
    • Sylvie 12/09/2022 at 09:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rose 12/09/2022 at 04:12 PM

      12-09-22 I also received a pair of gloves instead of the cheeseboards from China. This was a xmas promotion listed on Facebook.. Should have know it was too good to be true

      Reply
    • Helg 12/09/2022 at 08:58 PM

      Yes I ordered a cheeseboard and got a weird placemats. They sent the parcel with matching tracking code q with this replacement. So sad

      Reply
    • Nana 12/11/2022 at 12:58 PM

      I ordered 2 cheeseboards and received a scarf!! So sad because they were Christmas gifts!!

      Reply
    • Dano 12/15/2022 at 03:35 PM

      Same here! What a JOKE!! I DID get a reply, they said the 4 boards are in the states however, the items are darting all over Florida where we live but not delivered now they’re in Texas!! Absurd!! I cannot believe that FB allows this BS on the site!! We filed a complaint to the credit card and they reimbursed the amount (take that you little b%$%rds) The boards are available on Amazon BTW, just cost more. Cheers and Happy Holidays

      Reply
    • Jane 12/16/2022 at 08:50 PM

      I can't believe I'm reading all these comments...for I'm in midst of trying to track thru my local post office the "buy 1 get 2" promotion Swiveling cheese board that by 1 email says delivered 12/07/2022 & I don't have them. They we re Christmas gifts for sure. Hugely disappointed & may have to swallow the $50 I spent in November ordering on the clearocomert (fake) site.

      Reply
    • Chandler 12/18/2022 at 06:05 PM

      I ordered two swivelling cheese boards and received 1. Silk scarf valued at $5.00. They are not replying to any emails. My order form, and confirmation email have also disappeared. Goodbye to my $77.78!
      no Xmas presents

      Reply
    • Ginette 12/19/2022 at 05:04 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JWC 12/20/2022 at 04:26 PM

      Ordered 2 cheeseboards and received a cheap hat instead. Definitely a scam website. Cancelled my credit card and requested full refund.

      Reply
    • Cheezehd57 12/23/2022 at 02:10 PM

      We ordered the cheese boards and got an ugly scarf instead, no reply when I contacted customer service

      Reply
    • Linda 02/19/2023 at 04:59 PM

      I ordered 2 cheeseboards in November as Christmas presents. Got absolutely nothing. No reply from customer service or anyone.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.