SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sendgifts.gifts contact@sendgifts.gift

Date11/10/2022
Fraudulent emailcontact@sendgifts.gift
PseudonymSendgifts
Url / Websitehttps://sendgifts.gifts/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBe careful with this Chinese website.
They're selling a variety of items and claiming to be offering discounts; however, they're scamming people by stealing their money.
Comment / ReviewThey're advertising on Facebook for an Asus PC for only $16. The price is unrealistic and cannot be offered even on Black Friday.
Do not place orders from here. Watch out

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 05/02/2023 at 11:32 AM

        Users have expressed concerns and dissatisfaction regarding the website sendgifts.gifts, which appears to be a scam. The website claims to offer discounted items, but users have reported losing money and not receiving their ordered products. Some mentioned that they had encountered advertisements for the website on Facebook, offering products such as laptops or gaming consoles at suspiciously low prices. In many cases, users have received tracking numbers that led to foreign websites or simply stopped working. Multiple users have tried contacting the website to request refunds or cancel orders, but have had little to no success.

        People have also expressed frustration with Facebook for allowing the website to advertise on their platform, believing that Facebook should be held responsible for the fraudulent content. Some users have suggested contacting their credit card providers or banks to request refunds via chargeback. Overall, the consensus among users is that the website is a scam and should be avoided.

        Reply
      • Adam Nobelius 11/26/2022 at 07:01 AM

        Good afternoon just seen a cost come from my credit card for a company called contact@sendgifts.gifts for $56.00

        Reply
      • David389 12/09/2022 at 07:13 AM

        I paid $76 for some laptops, but did not recieve anything. Promised a refund, but nothing.

        Now seeing if I can get a refund from Visa.

        • Emeryt65 12/09/2022 at 07:59 AM

          I'm lucky, I only lost 10 euros, unfortunately I realize that I won't get anything back from these scammers, but it's worth warning other people about these thieves

        Reply
      • Knoa6 12/14/2022 at 02:26 AM

        I just spent 90 on an ebike I guess my kid won't be getting it

        Reply
      • keb230 12/22/2022 at 06:00 AM

        Ordered and paid for a laptop .....nothing!!

        Anybody knows how to deal with those scammers and get them out of business for good?

        Thanks& regards

        Reply
      • Erica Damulakis 12/27/2022 at 10:28 PM

        I'm a 14 year who bought a switch for $129.49 and it's sad that I won't ever get it.. I've spent my whole life saving for a switch..

        Reply
      • Susie Ringer 12/28/2022 at 09:04 AM

        I ordered the Lego "Santa's Visit" back in early December. I heard nothing since the website SENDGIFTS disappeared from Facebook. Now they have my information, and I got scammed. I want my money back, and my info deleted from their site.

        Reply
      • Tony 12/31/2022 at 04:50 PM

        I also ordered an item from this website that send me an email saying that they got the order and everything in that it would take 2 months and then they give me a tracking number to an American company or maybe an American company and then right now when it was supposed to be here in America or would have you the tracking number now goes to a Chinese website that can't translate from Google and I don't understand now and it's been since over 2 months now and I've repeated emails to them with no response at all despite their email saying that they're quickly responding all that crap and thirdly I think Facebook should be responsible for the subject content and the people that advertise on their websites they should have some accountability if I can't say fucker fuck you to someone that's my friend on Facebook without being restricted that makes no sense

        • Emeryt65 12/31/2022 at 09:11 PM

          Z przykrością stwierdzam że masz rację, zastanawia mnie pobłażliwość facebooka w tej kwestii, Czyżby mieli udziały w tych kradzieżach? Mało ten oszust zarabia? Facebook jest ewidentnie za to odpowiedzialny, warto by było skonsultować się z jakimś dobrym prawnikiem i zbiorowo pozwać tych złodziei z pejszbooka...

        Reply
      • Marie 01/01/2023 at 03:24 AM

        I've got the same issue one month I have not received any item ordered.

        Reply
      • pawsglo 01/04/2023 at 07:53 AM

        I had the same issue ordered on Dec 1, 2022 and haven't received anything, reaching out to my bank to see what they can do. If it sounds to good to be true it is.

        Reply
      • Tank 01/07/2023 at 09:49 AM

        I ordered an item and they told me it would take 3 to 7 weeks to get here so just sit back and wait . Time goes by I try contacting them and now the web site domain doesn't exist . I'm wondering could I sue Facebook or tiktoc for letting them scam me 🤔

        Reply
      • ac 01/12/2023 at 05:05 PM

        I think is a scam I have paid for 2 nearly 7 weeks ago & can't find out anything & the tracking number seems to be so wrong I have tried to find any information without success even tried finding a phone number & have tried to email seriously if they see this comment I want answers or to know where my parcel is bc im angry & I am not this rest now

        Reply
      • ac 01/12/2023 at 05:06 PM

        I think is a scam I have paid for 2 nearly 7 weeks ago & can't find out anything & the tracking number seems to be so wrong I have tried to find any information without success even tried finding a phone number & have tried to email seriously if they see this comment I want answers or to know where my parcel is bc im angry & I am not going let this rest now

        Reply
      • Teresa 01/13/2023 at 09:11 PM

        I order 2orders November 20th haven't received anything got a tracking number on one but takes me to some damn Chinese web site the other I have nothing but a order number

        Reply
      • Cynthia Rackers 01/23/2023 at 02:32 PM

        I ordered two power wheels for my grandkids for Christmas. Paid for it. Was told it would take 3 to 7 weeks. Ordered o. The 8th of December. It was shipped on the 11th. The 17th it was going through customs to be searched. Went to track my order and the site can't be reached. What do j do?

        Reply
      • Di7474$ 01/31/2023 at 12:55 AM

        I ordered 2 different style e-bikes from a website called amazerateats.com on Facebook marketplace and they gave me tracking number for both and they were shipped and i was tracking them and they shipped to Qubec,Canada and the other one went to Ontario,Canada and they blamed it on the workers in the warehouse and promised to resend them to me and never received a new tracking number and then they stopped replying to me via email and still haven’t received anything or money back.

        thry were supposed to be xmas gifts and got SCAMMED BADLY

        Reply
      • Keya 02/02/2023 at 04:12 AM

        Fake!!!!!
        Take care!!!!!

        Reply
      • JP 02/28/2023 at 06:48 PM

        I brought a PlayStation 5 for only $160 but all was a scam.. later I’v realize they will sent me GS5 when I cancelled the order was too late this fake web-page took all my money without getting any refund.. they should close it up the web-page for more convince of the people

        Reply
      • hany arcadia 04/30/2023 at 05:29 PM

        they are thieves

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.