SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
cexio.io

Date11/03/2022
Url / Websitehttps://cexio.io/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIts a crypto currency trading site
Comment / ReviewThese guys have all our money and keep saying that we have to pay a fee in order to get it out. Trouble is every time you pay the fee, there is another fee that they do not tell you about

Other references
More info +
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/26/2023 at 01:03 PM

      Users of the cryptocurrency trading site cexio.io have reported their dissatisfaction and concerns about the platform being a scam. They state that the site holds their money and continuously asks for fees to release the funds. However, after paying the fees, users are informed of additional undisclosed fees. Some people claim to have been scammed by a person named Arlene Soh, who allegedly builds trust and friendship before convincing them to invest in the platform.

      Several users have reported losing money through the platform and have been in contact with law enforcement agencies such as the FBI to report the scam. Users have shared images of the alleged scammers, hoping to raise awareness and assist in catching them. Some users have been able to withdraw their remaining funds from the platform, but others remain skeptical and cautious.

      There have been multiple reports of a person named Arlene Soh, who supposedly builds a friendly relationship before encouraging people to invest. She has been accused of promising high returns on investment, as well as providing small withdrawals to build trust. However, when users invest larger amounts, their accounts are locked and their funds held for ransom.

      Users are encouraged to do thorough research and exercise caution when dealing with online investment platforms, especially those that seem suspicious or offer unrealistic returns.

      Reply
    • DLO2 02/26/2023 at 07:34 PM

      Hi Steve, I was scammed a very similar way, but thru another platform. I have been trying to let as many people know about these scammers, I have filled reports with local authorities, FBI and IC3.gov, and Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN). if you could please send me all pictures of her and I will send them along with the girl I have to the FBI. We need to have these people caught and put behind bars!

      Reply
    • Steve.g 02/26/2023 at 08:47 PM

      I hope this helps Arlene Soh scammer name has been reported to the Singapore police .

      Reply
    • Steve.g 02/26/2023 at 08:50 PM

      She is the head scammer of cexio.io

      Reply
    • Prometheus19 02/27/2023 at 01:22 AM

      Hi,
      I left a comment somewhere in under her name in this website. She sent me a message and tried to convince me for trading but she didn't know that I am a professional Forex trader. I said to her you are talking wrong person about trading. I have been trading as a trader almost 10 years. I use different Forex platform.
      Please don't believe this type of person and if you are not a professional trader, pls don't jump for trading. Otherwise, you will lost all your money. I never sent any money for her.

      Reply
    • DLO2 03/08/2023 at 12:46 AM

      That's the first I've heard about anyone ever recovering money back from online, I would still use caution folks, I don't believe he is correct. Check his spelling and grammar. Very suspicious to me!

      • SunnyD1709 03/08/2023 at 01:11 AM

        Lol check my spelling and grammar? Really? Do what you wish, i am just passing on information that i have found. I was able to withdraw whatever money i had left in the account if your not comfortable then leave it.

      Reply
    • DLO2 03/09/2023 at 12:03 AM

      Thank you for your update!

      Reply
    • DLO2 03/11/2023 at 12:35 PM

      Hi Guys, I think these girls are part of a team of scammers, I've been contacted by a few of them over the last couple of weeks, same kind of story they have an uncle that helps them invest and make a lot of money, they let you withdraw small amounts of money then when you invest big amounts they lock your account. I have contacted the FBI and other government agencies. I gathered all the pictures of these girls and have forwarded them to the FBI. I you guys would please send me the photo you have gotten from these woman, so I can also turn them over. We need to stop these scammers and put them behind bars.

      Reply
    • DLO2 03/11/2023 at 01:05 PM

      These are some of the others that have tried to scam me


      Reply
    • VPRA 04/19/2023 at 09:27 PM

      Same thing happened with me by a girl called Arlene Soh via cexio.io, who claims to be a model & lives in Melbourne with his uncle & family in Singapore.


      Reply
    • DLO2 04/20/2023 at 12:27 AM

      Thanks for the update, Yes please you caution when dealing with these scammers they will tell you, they make all this money, and they do. They usally steal it from hard working people like us. Please research before investing

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.