SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
allenjohnosgood@gmail.com Allen Osgood

Date10/31/2022
Fraudulent emailallenjohnosgood@gmail.com
PseudonymAllen Osgood
Scam contentsOn Fri, Oct 14, 2022 at 1:40 AM Allen Osgood wrote:
Dear Carlos, Sorry I was on duty when you wrote.

I appreciate, My major priority in contacting you is to propose a deal of investment in your country Brazil, I invite you to partner with me and benefit from this fund investment in your country Brazil. I am sorry to encroach into your privacy in this manner. I am not living in your country presently, Note, I decided to find someone that is real and not imaginary and that was why I went to a Brazil secured site where I can be sure that you are for real. I believe I can trust you.

I'm glad to know you and also inform you of a business proposal of investment partnership

I am Captain Allen Osgood, with the United Nations troop, on war against terrorism.
Based on the United States legislative and executive decision that we must evacuate Syria immediately for Kiev, Now we are in Ukraine in Kiev military base and I will be redeployed to come and work in your country Brazil military base soonest, Our mission is to help beef up terrorist targeted states, mostly the United States and the South American Union on the war against terrorism.

On the other hand, I have in my possession the sum of (US$ 3.2Million Dollar), which I got from a crude oil deal in Syria. I deposited this money with a Red Cross Agent, Informing them that we are making contact with the real owner of the money and it is under my power to approve whoever comes forth for the money. I have to put all the money inside the box before I deposit this money with the Red Cross UN Relief Agency, I cannot move this money to the United States because I will be in your country Brazil for about 5 years, so I need someone I can trust. I want to invest the money with as soon as I am redeployed into your country for a good business,

If you accept, I will transfer the money to your country Brazil where you will be the beneficiary because I am a uniformed person and I cannot be parading with such an amount of money so I need to present someone as the beneficiary. so I need someone I can trust.

I am an American and an intelligence officer for that so I have a 100% authentic means of transferring the money through diplomatic courier service .I just need your acceptance and all is done.

I will give you the complete details when I receive your message. OK, Where we are now we can only communicate through our military communication facilities that are secured so nobody can monitor our emails, then I can explain in detail to you. I will only reach you through email, because our Whats-app chart Or calls might be monitored, I just have to be sure whom I am dealing with.

I wait for your contact details so we can go into action. In less than 5days, the money should have been in your position and I will come over for my money. I will give you 30% of the sum and 70% is for me because I know that nothing goes for nothing. I hope I am fair to you. I will provide you with further details. An acceptance of my offer can change your life and mine too.

I await your full details information:
Your Full Name.....
Your Address......
Your direct Telephone...

Await your full detailed information as follows so we proceed the transaction without further delay.

I wait for your quick response
Regards,
Cpt, Allen Osgood.
Comment / ReviewI have an advertisment at zap.com.br to sell an apartment and received the email above.

More info +