SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@lensieh.com ALICE

Date10/28/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@lensieh.com
PseudonymALICE
Url / Websitelensieh.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsALICE 4501 S Alameda Street Los Angeles California 90058
Comment / ReviewOrder was incorrect: filled with 3 pairs of cheap children’s shoes; instead of 2 pair of men’s shoes size 11….

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 06:01 AM

      Users have expressed their dissatisfaction with the online store "lensieh.com" in various comments. Many customers reported receiving wrong or poor-quality items, and some even received items they didn't order. For example, customers mentioned receiving children's shoes instead of men's shoes, receiving blankets with incorrect names, and getting shoes with terrible structure and quality.

      Additionally, some users were concerned about potential credit card hacking, as they received items they didn't order, and one customer mentioned the payment was made using his deceased wife's credit card. Some customers also experienced difficulties when trying to contact the company to ask for a refund, exchange, or to address their concerns.

      The website's address has been tracked to a flea market in Los Angeles, and there have been issues with finding proper contact information or receiving assistance from customer service. In light of these negative experiences, some users have labeled the website as a scam and have warned others against making purchases from it.

      Reply
    • Jim 11/01/2022 at 04:51 PM

      Cheap pair of the wrong shoe. Righr size though

      Reply
    • Bubba 11/18/2022 at 03:02 PM

      I received 2 packages from Alice that I did not order.

      Reply
    • Bubbaa 11/18/2022 at 03:04 PM

      How do I know if my charge card was hacked to send these 2 orders from Alice??

      Reply
    • Unhappy customer 11/20/2022 at 06:05 PM

      Ordered to blankets with names. Received two cheap blankets with the wrong names. No answer at website. Don’t order from this place

      Reply
    • Squattie 11/22/2022 at 09:16 AM

      Received cheap pair of shoes from this place which I did not order

      Reply
    • Junior 11/23/2022 at 12:21 PM

      I just received little fkn kids sneakers I ordered 3 pairs size 8.5..i got 2 pairs is infant sneakers.i cancelled card ...and I am keepn these..come get them Alice ..and I will give u something bigger.lmao

      Reply
    • Barb 11/27/2022 at 01:45 PM

      I was got a pair of pants l didn't order. They did reply to me they needed more info. They also said there was other packages sent to my address. I am trying to find out if any of our cards were used.

      Reply
    • Nancy 12/03/2022 at 10:44 AM

      What was your contact info for reaching this company? I need to get a refund for items they sent me. Thanks for your help.

      Reply
    • Robert 12/06/2022 at 04:01 PM

      What was your contact information to reach out to them for sending me wrong size slippers shoes becuz it’s pretty small for my feet. Wished if we could exchange them for Right size for my Feet. Hopefully to be able to give them a call to discuss with them in case iff they have phone numbers that I can give them a call or whatever in order Not to get ripped off.

      Reply
    • Frank 12/08/2022 at 01:02 PM

      I bought a pair of shoes that had the worst structure I ever seen and was paid with my wife's credit card who died eight years ago. The shoes are awful.

      Reply
    • Diane 12/09/2022 at 03:16 PM

      I received a pair of shoes from Alice, 4501 Alameda Street. Los Angeles California that I did not order. I returned them to the post office

      Reply
    • PB 12/12/2022 at 03:25 PM

      Absolute SCAM. The description on the Lenseih website is not at all the poor, cheap quality of manufacturing that was sent. The sneakers are really poorly made, no support as advertised, internal lining already loose from gluing not stitched. Strong chemical glue smell. No paperwork, receipt or bill came with the package delivered by the USPostal Service.Tracked the address to a flea market in LA. A COMPLETE RIP OFF!!
      No phone number or contact information to be able to return or even speak to someone.

      Reply
    • CJ 12/16/2022 at 04:52 PM

      I received a pair of slippers from Alice, 4501 Alameda St., LA, CA that I did not order. They do not fit. I thought maybe they were a gift, but no gift card. No way to get in touch with the store, it's "temporarily closed"

      Reply
    • ray 02/15/2023 at 06:44 PM

      I recieived a pair of shoes from Alice, 4501 AlamedaSt. los Angeles Ca they were supposed to be Men arch support & breathable and non-slip shoes comfy casual walking orthopedic shoes. what a rip off on the shoes received.

      Reply
    • Emma Gamble 02/17/2023 at 11:43 AM

      I ordered a pair of weight loss panties they sent wrong size l want my refund!!!

      Reply
    • Delilah 02/20/2023 at 08:40 PM

      I have tried numerous times to contact ALICE to return the products. The address is a flea market and no way to contact anyone. This is a SCAM, so beware. I have notified my credit card company and the Better Business Bureau. If anyone has further information, please contact me. Thanks. D. Davidson

      Reply
    • Jan 03/07/2023 at 03:58 PM

      I bought a handbag in October, just now received it. Love the bag, but came without a shoulder strap. Would love just to have the strap. I bought another bag from same company. I got that one a lot faster and with the strap.
      This is the address on the envelope. I have read the comments. I have know complaints about my first item. I would love to have my strap for my bag. It’s just what I wanted, it perfect.

      Reply
    • Joe 03/09/2023 at 06:32 AM

      ordered a pair a shoes one color n size and another size and color came in.no packing slip DO NOT BUY ANYTHING .Just junk shoes

      Reply
    • nan 03/09/2023 at 05:52 PM

      I too received a pair of sunglasses I did not order. The note enclosed did not say that I had been charged for them. They left their customer service email: support@hctt-serve.com.

      which brings up a different website. One about customer service and one about medical help.

      Reply
    • Steve 03/17/2023 at 08:25 AM

      Steve 03/17/23 8:20AM
      I received a pair of shoes I did not order yesterday, They are size 38 whereby my size is 48. I have ordered 3 pairs of shoes previously and they were proper sized.

      Reply
    • Alro606 03/22/2023 at 03:54 PM

      Ordered shoes in November. They were stuck in Michigan until this week. The shoes arrived just today (March 22). They are at least two,sizes smaller than what I ordered, and really tacky and cheap. I’ve learned to never again order from anyone on instagram.

      Reply
    • baby 03/24/2023 at 02:14 PM

      I got an empty envelope and I did not order anything from what a scam

      Reply
    • Bob 03/27/2023 at 07:49 PM

      Received an order and it came !!! but no instructions on how it works !!! it's useless to me

      Reply
    • Betsy 04/02/2023 at 10:46 AM

      I received a woman's under garment from this company. I have never heard of this company. I had ordered 2 bird houses from Shinemore. Then the under garment was delivered it had the tracking number I was given for bird houses. Tried to send an email to company I ordered from and website says it's unsafe. What an absolute scam.

      Reply
    • Teresa 04/04/2023 at 10:27 PM

      I too was scammed..received women's under garments...Not to mention way to small for me...So I don't understand this..how does this work. I have never heard of them or ordered..

      Reply
    • stinyray 04/07/2023 at 01:35 PM

      The shoes are not comfortable. the shoe do not fix and they have no customer service.

      Reply
    • mark 04/08/2023 at 03:05 PM

      Add me to the list. wrong size Tee shirt/holster. Also cheap not what was in pciture.

      Reply
    • Ree 04/17/2023 at 04:36 PM

      I am worried. I received two pais of women under shorts that I did not order from Alice. I neve order anything from Alice. Ho to return the itemds and no be charged.

      Reply
    • Linda 04/18/2023 at 06:40 PM

      Received shoes I did not order. Was not charged for the merchandise as far as I can tell.

      Reply
    • Mariann 08/29/2023 at 12:55 PM

      Not sure what website I ordered from but the package was sent from ALICE, I paid through PayPal that lists the seller as Banbain Trade Co., LTD in China. The invoice is from Establisy also in China. I received the incorrect item & have sent pictures to rectify. I've been told that the correct product was sent & they will refund me $2 USD when I paid $24 for the product. What a scam!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.