Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fimpocket.com +85251348384
Date | 10/27/2022 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | FIMPOCKET.COM AND BITAPPCOIN |
Url / Website | fimpocket.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +852 5134 8384 (ou 0085251348384) |
Scam contents | A woman by the name lucy Yang contact me got chatting on whatsapp, lead to a relationship, then she moved to crypto trading, on first got me to download binance wallet, tgen asked me to download Fimpocket.com which i done anyways non stop chatting send videos and photos, she portrays as a very rich, classy, extremely smart, sent me photos of her family and friends, etc. I deposited approximately $6500 after trading approximately 2 months the amount of 914,568,00 usdt Anyways really knw how to get your hopes up. Wants to buy a house with u, new car, etc Then on the 23 oct its supposed to be a bonus top up closer and one can withdraw the funds but have to pay 10% of income tax ( $91, 456,80 $134000) to Fimpocket.com (not the tax office) Of course i never paid that, i stated to ask questions Lucy changed oh i slept with my best friend. Next asking me to top up $1000 usdt to trade again I done a check negative reviews of people actually believed and paid them and neverreceived the profit funds. She calls me a liar, thend says top up or you will lose me. Done a sim, mobile number check she said im in Singapore, however done t h e sim check to my surprise the number is located in China not Singapore. So called customer care said yes its read just pay your taxes you will get your profit funds paid in 10mins. DO NOT PAY ANY MONEY TO FIMPOCKET.COM ITS A FREDULENT WEBSITE. +852 5134 8384 |
Comment / Review | Please do not pay your money the are look for yourself
|
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Macwire 10/27/2022 at 06:41 AM
Do not pay your money you will loose it
up votedown vote
Richard Turnquist 02/10/2023 at 07:41 PM
I think i met the same woman on LinkedIn. Do you have a picture of her?