SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
bit-bonuses.space

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/30/2023 at 05:03 AM

      Several users have warned against a suspected scam related to a website offering Bitcoin exchange services. They report receiving emails asking them to pay a fee to exchange Bitcoin, which raised suspicions. Some of the users pointed out that the website appears to promise large returns for small investments, which seemed too good to be true. They also noticed inconsistencies in the amounts mentioned in the emails and on the website.

      Many users have shared their experiences to warn others not to fall for the scam and to avoid paying any fees to the website. Some even expressed anger and disappointment over the fact that such scams prey on vulnerable individuals. The consensus among users is that the website is untrustworthy and should be avoided.

      Reply
    • Donni 10/26/2022 at 08:12 AM

      I do agree. Today they send me email which ask to withdraw 1.324052 BTC ($24,762.74) but I must pay exchange rate (to USD) 0.25% or 64.03$. This is totally SCAM. Beware and never pay anything to this site!

      Reply
    • Brandon Farris 10/26/2022 at 09:28 AM

      I get the exact same message same amount and everything.

      Reply
    • Chris roll 10/26/2022 at 11:50 AM

      Same here, although whenever I click the exchange button it says the link to the site can't be trusted so it doesn't open the next site, so how can they scam money from me?

      Reply
    • Rebecca 10/26/2022 at 06:00 PM

      Me too

      Reply
    • Bori510 10/27/2022 at 02:27 AM

      I got the same exact email message. I could tell it was a scam right away and then it asked for $64. Do not pay them a penny!!

      Reply
    • X 10/27/2022 at 04:13 AM

      Mine says$ 23764

      Reply
    • Uncle Benny 10/27/2022 at 07:40 AM

      Who wood do such a thing to people who work hard they are going to get fucked if they scan i will hunt them down Eva take there respect and dignity pride..... Why do they scan gofor

      Reply
    • Z 10/27/2022 at 12:04 PM

      Same here… watch the comments I’m their so called chat line . They end up repeating the same things over and over! Never believe if you pay a small amount that you will get a large amount back

      Reply
    • Colbyg21 10/29/2022 at 09:48 PM

      I just got an email today saying I haven’t been active in 364 days and I’ve got $24,731.67 or 1.31 btc says if I don’t remember my password which I don’t even remember this site lol but if I don’t remember my password then use the one the site automatically gives me that’s a big red flag by itself lol why not verify it’s that person and have them RESET the password? Simple answer is MOST OF THE PEOPLE DONT HAVE AN ACCOUNT ON THIS SITE THEREFOR U CANT RESET A PASSWORD LOL

      Reply
    • Colbyg21 10/29/2022 at 09:56 PM

      I take that last comment back the email said 24,631.67 but then u log in to see and it says claiming from the last 6 days and it goes up to 24,762.74 so everybody gets the same amount supposedly 😂🤣 dumbasses can’t even run a good scam if ur gonna try that crap make the amounts random 😂🤣

      Reply
    • Shinon 11/03/2022 at 06:35 PM

      I have got same thanks to you all I'm not getting scamed

      Reply
    • Justin koivu 11/04/2022 at 10:14 PM

      I have the same isue and it really sucks ,I'm a single parent and have had all of our belongings stolen from us and our home,and that money would have been life changing

      Reply
    • Sheikat39 11/15/2022 at 08:30 PM

      Well dam too good to be true well guys I got the same exact message too just imagine a quick hustle 63 X's how many people actually fell for it I guess being broke sometimes helps you out of some situations 🤣😂ird Kno I don't even have $63.01 to my name and if I did why would I pay someone money to get money

      Reply
    • Carlos p/charlie 11/28/2022 at 11:31 PM

      I also got the email.cheaters,no good son of peice

      Reply
    • Leelee 12/06/2022 at 08:00 AM

      I got the same, all together we are the richest people in the world lol.

      Reply
    • GeG 12/21/2022 at 10:45 PM

      And why do they use a moon pay.com is that a scam too?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.