SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.liclothina.com services@liclothina.com +16508888870

Date10/24/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@liclothina.com
Pseudonymliclothina
Url / Websitehttps://www.liclothina.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 650-888-8870 (ou 0016508888870) (more info)
Scam contentsI paid for an item and on their tracking info it says it was delivered to PA. I live in Arkansas. Their address says their in San Mateo, Ca but the phone is a Connecticut number that is constantly giving a busy signal. Spent about $80.00.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be in the US. However, they're operating from China. The website was created recently, but they claim to have been online since 2018. The phone number is out of service and the business address provided is fake and actually belongs to a private neighborhood.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 650-888-8870

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 650-888-8870
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #539243 08/29/2022 at 09:35 PM

        The listing is as follows:
        Suzuki Omnichord OM-84 System Two w/ Hard Case Power Supply Manual TESTED! WORKS
        -------------------
        Total rip off! This person also has this item listed on
        Arestaner, Baktriana, Junkum, Liclothina
        Purchased the omnichord and funds withdrawn from my bank under the name YENSJUKD Columbus OH. I was given a tracking number and asked to track on this website https://t.17track.net/en#nums
        I tracked package thru USPS and saw it delivered to Mira Loma CA.

        Url / Website : hxiwwd.shop/product/lsowat-suzuki-omnichord-om-84-with-foot-pedal
        Pseudonym : YENSJUKD
        Telephone : +14758771011

        • Carebear 09/08/2022 at 05:35 PM

          My husband was scammed by the same company the phone number is ringing busy our shipment was supposedly sent to Cincinnati OH , and the charge on the bank is now IDEXFOX IDEXFOX OHColumbus!

        • John 09/24/2022 at 09:18 PM

          So why aren't the damn cops busting this place. Why are they allowed to continue ripping people off.

        • Johnny 09/27/2022 at 05:24 PM

          Also got scammed and I'm usually so careful, but it was a needed gift for my son. Fortunately my credit card company gave back the money, but now we need to change our credit card number. Lesson learned to research any new website I find.

        • T j 10/11/2022 at 05:59 PM

          Was ripped last night lucky that I investigated the phone number was some old man saying that they used his phone number also said call your credit card company to shut down your credit card and dispute the charge good looks old man

        • Srewed 10/17/2022 at 03:34 PM

          Heads up. Even if you call a number affiliated with bank withdrawal information and they have a prerecorded message stating they too have been scammed and call your bank. Guess what… they are part of the scam!! Found out the hard way

        Reply
      • Report #574204 11/29/2022 at 02:50 PM

        55 Roku tv never recieved
        -------------------
        Paid $68.56 for a 55 Roku tv thru cashapp and I never received tv this was in October 19/22 on my cash app it shows up as yeayorz

        Pseudonym : Yeayorz


        Reply
      • Report #575981 12/03/2022 at 04:34 PM

        Take money and don't send products. Don't answer emails and phone is always busy
        -------------------
        Not honest... Steal money and don't send products

        Pseudonym : Liclothina
        Telephone : +14758771011

        Reply
      • Report #577287 12/06/2022 at 07:57 PM

        Ordered from Liclothina, Buckmasom.com charged my card... Never received order... Tracking says it delivered to someplace in Guam... That's just great, I LIVE IN TENNESSEE. Multiple emails and phone calls with absolutely zero response. I hope this doesn't happen to someone else from these 2 stealing, bogus companies!
        -------------------
        Don't order from Liclothina or Buckmasom.com! They will steal your money

        Fraudulent email : support@buckmasom.com
        Pseudonym : Buckmasom.com

        • Ella 12/30/2022 at 12:59 AM

          I never heard of this company I purchased and order from Amazon I thought but when I got my email it said I ordered the DeWalt tool set from reveilove but my bank statement says buckmasom on it

          I never ordered anything from buckmasom but yet they sent five different v neck dresses to a woman I don't know in Virginia and I never heard of the place either but they don't want to give me my money back and the bank charging me 500 for desputting it if I lose it's a shame u can't order off line with out getting scammed or have to pay to get ur money back

        Reply
      • Toda Bradley 12/13/2022 at 05:49 PM

        I want to report that I was scam I saw on wish that they had a game system for 82.19 I paid for 2 how do I get my money back I been calling the phone number it's always busy I through I was getting a good deal for my kids I'm a single parent I don't have much money .it hurt that my sons would not have an games system for Christmas this is wrong my name is Rosa and I live in Jackson Mississippi I need to find out what can I do about this matter

        Reply
      • Report #592363 01/11/2023 at 06:17 PM

        They are scammers they took our 150$ for lift chairs without even a order number and there phone number rings busy all the time
        -------------------
        They are scammers they took our 150$ for lift chairs without even a order number and there phone number rings busy all the time and now I read all the reviews and scams

        Telephone : +14758771011

        Reply
      • Deborah1227 01/31/2023 at 12:56 PM

        If you go to their contact info they have their address listed as: 415 Georgetown Ave. San Mateo, Ca 94402
        1-475-877-1011. I did a reverse lookup on the phone number and it returned "No Results" and the address showed a private residence.

        Reply
      • scott 04/23/2023 at 08:54 AM

        It’s a scam ! don’t buy from them .
        I cancelled my card immediately cause they are phishing for card numbers. Lazy crooks that don’t want to earn an honest living.

        Reply
      • Jack 07/06/2023 at 09:21 AM

        Don't buy anything from this site. They will try to sell you things that they don't have. I never received the item I ordered. Tracking is fake. It sends you updates through USPS which is a fraud. Says the item is finally delivered to a zip in Germany. Block your credit card immediately if you have ordered anything. You will not receive you order. Cut your losses.

        Reply
      • Report #664900 07/11/2023 at 10:29 PM

        Ordered a granite gray pool slide and paid $80.00 dollars and never received
        -------------------
        Says that it was delivered to an address in Puerto Rico and that clearly was not the address that i put into the order. I tried to call but only received busy signal and also emailed them 4 times with no response.

        Telephone : +14758771011


        Reply
      • Report #671813 07/31/2023 at 11:01 AM

        Clothes, technology
        -------------------
        100% SCAM! Took my money and shipped my item to HAWAII and I’m in VA. I cut off my credit card immediately and filed a dispute. Do NOT fall for this!

        Fraudulent email : contact@liclothina.com
        Pseudonym : Liclothina.com


        Reply
      • Report #672005 07/31/2023 at 08:51 PM

        all different kinds of products including cat supplies
        -------------------
        was given a tracking #, tracking number was for a 1.9 lb package and sent to Waipahu, Hawaii 96797 my package should have weighed 5+ pounds

        Fraudulent email : help@shopamazy.com
        Telephone : +14758771011

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.