SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
sersoppor@gmail.com

Date10/21/2022
Fraudulent emailsersoppor@gmail.com
Scam contentsFire Pit Table with 4 Swivel Chair's @ $59.00/set
Comment / ReviewNever received item ordered on Tic Toc or a Fire Pit Table with 4 Swivel chair's

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #555612 10/13/2022 at 02:36 PM

      I had searched for raised flower beds. An add came up for two for $89.00. They had pictures of people who had purchased them and they looked pretty nice. The reviews were good as well, so I thought I would give it a shot. Also it was advertised to be made in USA. After I purchased it, I got a international charge and the tracking came from Hong Kong. I knew right then I had been scammed. If it's too good to be true, it is!
      -------------------
      I ordered two raised flower beds and received a pair of RayBan sunglasses. Customer support said to keep the glasses but they could not send me what I originally ordered. I had been searching for raised flower beds and I figure that's what they targeted me with. They said it was an error in shipping, I'm like, "no, it's a scam". They really didn't try to deny or hide it. Unfortunately, there is nothing I can do except keep the fake RayBan sunglasses. Steer clear of this website!!!

      Url / Website : hercupp.com

      • Vonn 10/13/2022 at 05:08 PM

        I ordered a scooter and got a pair of Ray Bans that I didn't want or ordered. I would like my money back...

      • helen dempsey 10/17/2022 at 03:26 PM

        I order a scooter and did not received . I got pair of Ray Bans.I would like to have my scooter. I can not get around

      • jim 10/17/2022 at 09:24 PM

        Sorry Vonn and Helen. I to have been scammed just like you. Same as you i was sent the sun glasses. I was told by them i had to return them before they would proceed with my order. Like a fool, i did it cost another $26.I sent it to the address on the parcel but it seems its a private address but i am sure he must think something wrong getting sunglasses from all over the world? or is he part of the scam?. Good luck to both.

      • Kimberly E Durkee 10/18/2022 at 04:39 PM

        I also received a pair of ray bans...I didn't order anything at all. I have no idea how this happened.

      • gerry 10/26/2022 at 04:04 PM

        ordered a scooter a year ago got ray ban shades

      • Rae 11/02/2022 at 02:22 AM

        I ordered a swing chair and got ray bans like majority or other customers. Said returning them would cost them too much. So scammed 😭

        Can’t they be stopped, they’re scamming us all!!

      • Chris 11/02/2022 at 04:19 PM

        Someone please help I ordered a chairs and table set I received a Louis Vuitton wallet worth way more but I don’t really want it and I don’t want to have to end up paying for it what should I do

      • Dot 11/03/2022 at 01:54 PM

        Did you get the chairs and table set? Were you charged?

        I too ordered the chairs and table. Got a Louis Vuitton Wallet and an invoice that shows $350 charged to a credit card. I have not received the chairs and table set

      • Paul ret Det 11/04/2022 at 02:01 PM

        Dioasug is advertising on words with friends Facebook and other websites selling outdoor furniture and a fire pit using the Home Depot logo upon information and belief it is a scam. The are using contact info as sersoppor@gmail.com they are out of Dublin Ireland contact https://www.usa.gov/stop-scams-frauds to report suspected fraud

      • Grandma Pam 11/07/2022 at 04:02 PM

        I ordered the chairs and firepit four weeks ago from a "company" named gerisad out of Dublin Ireland. Obviously these scammers have many "company" names. I put my cart before the horse and ordered it using my charge card and THEN researched them and found they were scammers. I immediately emailed them (within an hour of ordering) to cancel and they sent an email back saying they couldn't because it was processed and shipped! Fast forward four weeks and no chairs and firepit. BUT two days ago I received some Rayban's with an invoice for $163!! I've informed my credit card company about the fraud and they will reverse the $60+ back on my card, closed the account and issued me a new card. I've alerted my bank too. If it sounds too good to be true . : : : : BE CAREFUL OUT THERE!!!

      • Wayne Allen 11/22/2022 at 01:46 PM

        Same scenario here! Paid for Patio Set w/Fire Pit on 11/01/22 with Ruatan@gmail.com. Later received a pair of Ray Ban Sunglasses (unsolicited). Researching the patio set, I realize that the Customer Service for both items is: sersoppor@gmail.com. I will notify my credit card company of the fraud/scam.

      • Steffan 11/29/2022 at 04:52 PM

        Received a pair and sunglasses and a bill for $163.00 that I didn't order.

      Reply
    • Report #557550 10/19/2022 at 03:54 AM

      i've ordered 8 seater outdoor patio set with fireplace, Patio wicker swing
      and Snug bean bag comfy sack
      Saw this ad off of Facebook marketplace, I ordered the products. They gave me a tracking number in which I tracked. Then they said they delivered it. I only received Sunglasses.
      Now their online store is closed, I am currently awaiting a response as to where my stuff is
      -------------------
      The website is related to hercupp.com, which has been reported here. They now have bibkid.com, but you can only access to the website if you have their password.
      The email address is connected to many other nonexistent fraudulent websites.

      Url / Website : bibikid.com/password
      Pseudonym : Bibikkid/hercupp.com

      password required

      Reply
    • Report #557992 10/20/2022 at 03:52 AM

      I received a package today via USPS. It was a pair of Ray-Ban sunglasses. There was an invoice in the package that shows that $163.00 and states a payment form of Visa. There is a thank you card inside the package that states, “Dear sir/Madam, thank you for ordering products in our shop. We are happy to provide you with the best service. If you have any comments or dissatisfaction, please contact our customer service”. Email: sersoppor@gmail.com
      I’ve checked all my credit cards and don’...
      -------------------
      The email address is related to a fraudulent website reported here on ScamWatcher. I don't know if they sent the items to the wrong address or if it's their new way of scamming people.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/555612

      Pseudonym : hercup/bibik/sersoppor

      • Tbriggs43 10/20/2022 at 01:31 PM

        I just got a Louis Vuitton wallet with the same thank you card. I know I didn’t order this.

      • bobby platt 11/02/2022 at 12:19 PM

        i received a package that i did not order. it was louis vuitton with a thank you note. $350.00 billed to credit card. i did not order this! invoice numberc3528197/v3800494 . scam

      • bobby platt 11/02/2022 at 12:21 PM

        please call with info thanks bobby platt

      • MayB 11/03/2022 at 03:20 AM

        Hey Bobby, Please avoid sharing your personal details publicly. If you receive a package you did not order and is not a gift, you can report it to the USPS Customer Service. This scam is knows as brushing scam, it occur when scammers send randomly parcels and packages to the wrong Address.
        Read this article below it may help you:
        https://edition.cnn.com/2021/01/23/business/package-didnt-order-brushing/index.html

      Reply
    • Sharon 10/24/2022 at 04:01 PM

      I received a Louis Vuitton card keeper today from FedEx and it said that I was charged $350 for this I didn't order it how do I send it back

      Reply
    • trach 10/24/2022 at 05:25 PM

      first cancel charge with card. second cancel card. don't worry about returning scam item as it is their responsibility to retrieve.

      Reply
    • cth 10/24/2022 at 05:34 PM

      I ordered a wicker patio swing with cover and received Rayban sunglasses instead. I have opened up a dispute with my card company.

      Reply
    • AFaith 10/25/2022 at 08:46 AM

      OMG!
      I ordered the swivel chair, and just got some damn ray ban, and they are ugly..............

      Reply
    • Heidi 10/26/2022 at 02:31 PM

      I received a Louis Vuitton watch statement says I paid $350.00 for and I never order this. No return address and no phone number to return. What do I do?

      Reply
    • gerry 10/26/2022 at 03:03 PM

      $163 for van electric wheelchair got a pair of fake ray bans return address is amazon warehouse cant pull usps tracking

      Reply
    • Kenzie 10/28/2022 at 05:15 PM

      We ordered a patio set from “ Familybybox.com” and it was the same deal, they sent us a Luis card holder pouch and a receipt that claimed they charged 350$ to my card. This also arrived on the day the apparent patio set was coming. Complete scam and it is all related to the same email which was attached to the card purse. My mom ordered two and I ordered one. Very upsetting!

      Reply
    • Hayden 11/01/2022 at 11:56 AM

      This company is a scam I ordered a solar generator and got Ray Ban sun classes and they are fake I was given a email address sersopper@gmail.com .
      This is not the company I ordered from that was hercupp
      Not not order anything from this company

      Reply
    • Carolanne 11/01/2022 at 12:21 PM

      I ordered a porch swing and got fake raybans that said I paid 163.00! Needless to say their fake email address goes nowhere and is returned with a failure to send email. I canceled my card and also my bank returned the funds and listed it as fraud.

      Reply
    • Texasrose829 11/02/2022 at 04:13 PM

      Bought a 5 piece wicker set and fireplace for $59.00 and instead received a Louis Vuitton wallet. How do I dispute this cause the said the charge will be $350


      Reply
    • Report #563277 11/02/2022 at 11:00 PM

      I ordered two electric bike's from his website and i recieved a pair of ray bans sunglasses
      -------------------
      No comment

      • Judanne 11/16/2022 at 04:47 PM

        I received two pair of Ray Ban sunglasses, that I didn't order. But I did order two 5 piece
        Steel patio set with fire pit. That I have not received yet.

      • Wayne Allen 11/22/2022 at 01:54 PM

        We were hit with the same scam. Ordered the Patio Set with Fire Pit 11/01/2022 and got the Ray Ban sunglasses. Did not connect the two until today when researching the tracking number. So, keep the Ray Bans and notify the bank/credit card company?

        ?

      • Kathy 01/15/2023 at 04:59 PM

        Ordered Patio Set with Fire Pit on 11/22 and received RayBan sunglasses. Never received the patio set.

      • Sue 01/15/2023 at 08:21 PM

        My husband ordered something on line (we are unsure as to what) & received Raybans in mail today. Charge was $163 US dollars.

      • pies 02/03/2023 at 03:33 AM

        i ordered a honda generator and an ebike, and got a pair of ray bans

      • Maxie 02/06/2023 at 12:37 PM

        I ordered wicker furniture for my front porch $163 and I got one pair of Ray-Ban’s

      • Lynn 02/14/2023 at 09:22 PM

        I received the RayBan sunglasses at my address but to my new tenants name (hasn’t moved in yet). The glasses were not ordered be either myself nor my tenant. We haven’t ordered anything recently from the web either.

      • Rachel Thew 02/28/2023 at 11:43 PM

        My mom ordered a bunny run and instead got these fake China Raybans. DO NOT ORDER FROM SOCIAL MEDIA SELLER WEBSITES! They’re fake sites that are a 100% scam. Order from first party original reputable sellers.

      Reply
    • CAT 11/08/2022 at 10:52 PM

      fUCKEN ARSEHOLES

      Reply
    • Lutz 11/09/2022 at 12:33 PM

      Why does Facebook (meta) allow this to go on? Mark Zuckerberg is a piece of shit!

      Reply
    • Lutz 11/09/2022 at 12:36 PM

      Why does Home Depot allow this to go on?

      Reply
    • mike, state of ohio 11/09/2022 at 04:16 PM

      sersoppor@gmail.com is a scam and a fraud why facebook mark zuckerberg lets this go on!placed and oeder with them tried to cancel the order they gave a a fack phone numer, for returning the item,the number was for phone information, they what state what the co, name what state are they in you cant give them any address cause they on line with allfake email addressand fake phone numbers,Icanceled me bank card,funds given back

      Reply
    • Report #566736 11/11/2022 at 08:10 AM

      Pop up ad on Facebook for patio furniture.

      Never received items ordered, got sunglasses instead. "Support" could only offer a 30% refund as they were losing money and could not accept return due to customs.
      -------------------
      Could not get resolved through "Customer Support". Have filed dispute with credit card company.

      Url / Website : familybybox.com
      Pseudonym : FamilybyBox

      • G. Schwazenhag 01/09/2023 at 11:07 AM

        Exact same thing happened to me. It was for patio furniture and a fire pit. (Yesyesyes, too good to be true!) Got the same glasses. Same receipt as everyone here. I contacted my bank are reported it. They took my money back and put it back into my account. To all the folks who contacted the company and settled for 1/2 their money back, they don’t deserve 1/2 of your hard earned money. Talk to your bank 1st. They hate these guys too.

      Reply
    • Frank 11/12/2022 at 03:01 PM

      I received sunglasses that I did not order. lThis sersoppor@gmail.com is a scam. I ordered a folding scooter.

      Reply
    • renee haisell 11/13/2022 at 11:30 PM

      hi i recivied a pair sunglasses that i did not order.i ordered a amazon backlog-heavy duty outdoor tents from this sersoppor@gmail.com today 14/11/2022 looks like i got taken for a row not happy this fake advertister

      Reply
    • Report #567460 11/13/2022 at 11:41 PM

      amazon backlog -heavy duty outdoor tents 49.00 order no 1078
      -------------------
      not very happy stole our money took 163.00 dollars out of our account pluse 49.99 dollars

      • Robert Jenkins 12/02/2022 at 12:12 PM

        invoice# C6852347/V5870042 RAY BAN sun glasses did not order and will not pay for it

      • JJ 02/13/2023 at 08:11 AM

        Same thing happened to me. Can you call CC company and have them pull back the money?

      Reply
    • Les 11/15/2022 at 05:16 PM

      Yup same - we orders 2 patio sets and got 2 Louis V - Business card holders - they look real - but I doubt it lol - I wanted the fire pit patio sets... :(

      Reply
    • Report #568331 11/15/2022 at 07:25 PM

      5 pieces steel patio fire pit for $59.99
      -------------------
      I Nevers received the items ordered instead I received 2 sunglasses from them

      Url / Website : quysie.com
      Pseudonym : 5 pieces steel patio fire pit

      Reply
    • Report #568334 11/15/2022 at 07:42 PM

      Patio wicker swing chair $49.98
      Baking measuring spoons and cups set $6.98
      360 rotation hook kitchen ustensils holder $3.70
      -------------------
      I ordered the items on October 30th, every time I checked on the tracking number it says that the item got stock in California, when I check on the wèl site it does not exist

      Url / Website : quysie.com
      Pseudonym : Quysie

      Reply
    • Report #568911 11/17/2022 at 02:36 AM

      I ordered outdoor furniture with a table and chairs. They said that they used my visa. Today, November 14, 2022, I received a pair of Ray-Ban's with a statement that said they charged $163.00 on that visa, but it has no number. I don't need sunglasses; I wear glasses and have vision insurance.
      -------------------
      The website is fraudulent, and the email address is linked to many scams and fraudulent websites.They have many websites with the same email address, scamming people by sending them different products.They were operating as kawikim.com, prdeix.com, jowelo.com, and many others.Check out the reports below:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/555612
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/557550
      If you have ever been scammed by these con artists, contact your bank or credit card company immediately and request a refund: 
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Url / Website : bibkid.com
      Pseudonym : Bibkid.com

      Reply
    • Report #568966 11/17/2022 at 04:37 AM

      Takes your money but doesn't send what you ordered.
      -------------------
      I saw an advertisement from Facebook for this store selling cheap Christmas decorations.
      A month later i did not receive my order even though the tracking code said it was delivered. I emailed the company and they told me to contact logistics. I went back to the tacking website and looked at the map provided. They sent it to the wrong country. I emailed them to lwt me know of the error. They said they could not send what i paid for but i could keep the glasses and they would keep my money. I told them i wanted my money back and they refused to give it all back. Instead they offered to give me ten percent of my money back for something that was there fault. On closer examination the product looks likeit was "delivered" to a forest.

      Url / Website : bipoga.store
      Pseudonym : bipoga

      Package in USA
      The Christmas decoration"

      Reply
    • MELANIE 11/17/2022 at 08:35 PM

      I ordered a patio 5 pc. Set never got it and just received sunglasses which I never order. This is BS ,

      Reply
    • Devi Kannarkat 11/19/2022 at 03:30 PM

      I received Louis Vuitton card holder costing $ 350l .have not ordered any cheap item costing $ 350. I will not pay for it .Also it is the responsibility of the company who sent this kind of fraudulent items to pick it back.

      Reply
    • CH 11/20/2022 at 01:46 AM

      Bwa ha ha the damn scammers got me to! Ray Ban sun glasses instead of the power tools I was supposed to receive. But I only payed $61.18 and the glasses are worth more by $101.82. they are ugly but the are real ray bans, I had a feeling that it was a scam because there is no way they could sell Dewalt set for that low of a price the invoice says visa. but I used a mastercard. lol I think we scammed each other to a degree.

      Reply
    • Stephen 11/20/2022 at 06:26 AM

      Add our name to the list of people scammed. Ordered the fire pit with swivel chairs for $59 but got Ray Ban sunglasses for $163 instead.

      Reply
    • Report #571365 11/22/2022 at 11:15 PM

      They are offering electrical scooters for adults that are usually about $3,04,000 on sale now for $69.95 saying that they're trying to get rid of all the 2022 inventory and making room for 2023 models limit five per customer at this price they have other HomeGoods on there too but when you go to their customer service to try to contact somebody it only gives you an email which is the email that I documented on this site. And when you email them it is somebody like computerized person acting like...
      -------------------
      The images are the actual order summary of my order and my receipt of the scooter

      Url / Website : zirsou.com


      Reply
    • Report #572207 11/24/2022 at 01:00 PM

      Sell multiple products
      -------------------
      Fake trucking # , Suppose shipped to wrong address, not complete info, shopping co. if Fake, I received email to pay more for delivery at the right address. Transport company is fake .{USA Express Service}. very thought out scam. I got scammed.

      Url / Website : dioasug.com
      Pseudonym : Dioasug

      Reply
    • Judy 11/25/2022 at 03:44 PM

      I was also scammed. I ordered two of the firepit and swivel chairs and got these stupid, Ray Ban sunglasses for $163 instead.

      Reply
    • Earle 11/26/2022 at 02:04 PM

      So has there been a resolution to this scam? There's clearly enough information to report them to FEDS!
      VERY RICH OF THEM to ask if I'm a robot!!

      Reply
    • Jo Jo 11/26/2022 at 02:08 PM

      I ordered the patio set, got that charge taken off my card then was sent the glasses. I wear prescription glasses so these stupid looking glasses wouldn't do me any good, especially for $163.00. They KNOW it's a scam yet they are still able to get into your account. Wasn't charged to the same card. 🐸🐸🐸

      Reply
    • Dennis S. 11/26/2022 at 08:52 PM

      I ordered a heavy duty outdoor tent on 11/7/22.and never received it. Instead I received ray ban sunglasses that I didn't order for $163 on 11/23/22.. Facebook police should check into these scammers.

      Reply
    • Carlos ic 11/28/2022 at 04:56 PM

      Carlos ic Ordered a patio set with firepit and swivel chairs and got RayBan sunglasses for $163 instead.

      Reply
    • Bonnie 11/28/2022 at 06:19 PM

      My husband ordered a folding scooter and got Ray-Ban glasses I ordered a patio set that I thought was from Home depot got Ray-Ban

      Reply
    • Samuel sampson 11/28/2022 at 07:09 PM

      Hi my name is Samuel sampson And I did not order no sunglasses I would like a full refund on my money I order of an Amazon amazing package that I had with all the stuff including can you send me some sunglasses are you fucking for real My address is 2334 Sandspring Dr. SW., Atlanta send me back my money

      Reply
    • Kathy 11/28/2022 at 07:09 PM

      I ordered a fire pit with chairs from Home Depot. I received a pair of Ray Ban glasses I didnot order. Invoice states $163.00. What's the deal. SCAM WRITTEN ALL OVER THIS ONE. What do I do with these glasses?

      Reply
    • Samuel sampson 11/28/2022 at 07:13 PM

      What the hell I would do with some fucking sunglasses are send me back my money 2334 Sandspring Dr. SW., Atlanta 303312 not take no more money off my card do not what the fuck wrong with you people

      Reply
    • jilsie 11/29/2022 at 10:46 PM

      how do i get my money back

      Reply
    • Report #574357 11/30/2022 at 04:22 AM

      advertising a patio set from home depot 5 piece set 4 chairs 1 fire pitt navyblue $59.00. i never received the patio set i did receive a pair of ray ban sun glasses that they want me to return and when the get them back they said they will send the patio set
      -------------------
      i have not returned the glasses only because iam waiting for them to tell me where to send them to

      Url / Website : dioasug.com
      Pseudonym : Dioasug

      Reply
    • pcunwhip 11/30/2022 at 07:06 PM

      I purchased a tool chest, got a pair of RayBans sunglasses with fake invoice for $163. Website sakire.store found on Instagram is a scam. Deal was too good to be true, and I should have known better. Disputed original charge with Visa. Hopefully they can rip the money back from the scammers.

      Moral of the story, if you’re reading this it’s too late other than disputing the charge. Never use a debit card online (or anywhere for that matter). Credit card companies have much better protection on this stuff. Also, if it looks too good to be true, it usually is false and you SHOULD pass. Good luck out there, be safe!

      Reply
    • Report #575979 12/03/2022 at 04:27 PM

      I paid them 72 dollars scammers
      -------------------
      Please help I’ve been scamed

      Pseudonym : Daren Mawby
      Telephone : +61459673352

      Reply
    • Report #576008 12/03/2022 at 06:55 PM

      Four chairs and fire pit for 59.95
      -------------------
      Did not receive the order and have had two pairs of Ray-Ban sunglasses sent with a charge of 163.00 per pair to my credit card. Did not order sunglasses.

      Reply
    • Report #577028 12/06/2022 at 08:54 AM

      Household items
      -------------------
      I have emailed, and I have called the merchant but of course the number isn’t real. With further research they have several websites. I have connected Facebook, but they don’t care, money is money lol

      Url / Website : gouiew.com
      Pseudonym : Joey

      What shipped
      The order
      Package contents
      A nice thank you letter

      Reply
    • Report #578227 12/08/2022 at 05:54 PM

      Ray Ban sunglasses
      -------------------
      I ordered 4 chairs and a fire pit in Nov 2022
      Today I received a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses for 163 dollars
      I thought I was paying 47 dollars


      • Manny Shaw 12/13/2022 at 08:23 AM

        I'm waiting for my order of a 4 swivel chairs, fire pit, with four cushions. What do I do?

      Reply
    • BARRY 12/09/2022 at 10:53 PM

      I ORDER A GENERATOR AND GOT A $2.00 FLAKE RAY RAN SUNGLASSES

      Reply
    • Report #579724 12/12/2022 at 02:02 PM

      Ray ban sunglasses,
      -------------------
      It has returned address on the packet,24 Raymond Ave Via traville nsw 2038.

      Reply
    • Report #580629 12/14/2022 at 01:58 PM

      hurry sale on Honda Generators limited time offer only $49.00 dollars
      -------------------
      received instead of generator Ray-glasses with a bill of $163.00 invoice # c6852347/v5870042

      Pseudonym : misleading

      • Robert 12/19/2022 at 11:53 AM

        apparently this is why we received sunglasses. We also ordered a generator and never received it.

      Reply
    • Betty 12/15/2022 at 07:10 AM

      If it to good to be true! Please pass it by let us start using our common sense on this Facebook. I also one of the victims with this scam.

      Reply
    • ian 12/17/2022 at 04:29 PM

      i recieved a pair of sunglasses today that i didnt order for 163 usd no idea how or where it cam from any ideas as to what to do next

      Reply
    • Daniel L'Archer 12/19/2022 at 11:19 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Fenja 12/23/2022 at 10:37 AM

      I haven't ordered any of the things other people are mentioning but today I received Raybans with a shipping note saying I'd paid $163 for them, which I definitely haven't. I don't understand what's in it for the scammers because I haven't paid for anything.

      Reply
    • JOHN DOE 12/23/2022 at 12:58 PM

      I received a pair of RAY BAN in the mail as well. Indicating that I paid 163.00dallors as well. What's up with this scam???? Is there anyone investigating this scam, like the police, FBI. CIA or somebody?????

      Reply
    • Big Dave 12/26/2022 at 01:11 PM

      Like many before me, I received the fake RayBan sun glasses instead of the Generator I ordered. After several bogus sounding emails, I just notified the Chase credit cards and within 2 weeks my purchase price was refunded. Anyone need a pair of sunglasses cheap?

      Reply
    • Report #587420 01/01/2023 at 06:03 AM

      Ci Ci (HCYJTT)

      2022/12/31 GMT+8 18:23

      Dear customer,
       
      We received replies from customs and logistics companies.
       
      Since the item you received is genuine, our return address is overseas. If you send the item back, customs will charge you a lot of customs duties, charge us a lot of import duties, and we don't necessarily receive the package safely and quickly, so we don't think it's wise to ask you to return the package.
      We appreciate your honesty that you didn't choose not to ...
      -------------------
      I bought a gaming table from them. I received scratched counterfeit ray ban glasses. They won't refund my money or send me my ordered product. I lost 50f 😡

      Url / Website : ausoby.com
      Pseudonym : Ausoby.com

      Reply
    • Report #587844 01/02/2023 at 11:39 AM

      Orleans steel 5 piece fire pit conversation set with navy blue cushions , swivel gliders and square fire pit table $59.95. Free shipping. I ordered this over a month ago. A few weeks ago, they sent me Ray-Ban sunglasses instead. I paid $5.65 to return the sunglasses to the address they were sent from. Now this company is saying that I sent them to the wrong address and they will only refund me 30% of the money back. They won’t ship me my order because they didn’t receive the sunglasses back.

      Url / Website : dioasug.com
      Pseudonym : Dioasug

      Ad on Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #591511 01/10/2023 at 08:55 AM

      商品图片
      🎁2022 Amazon Global Online Wholesale Pallet
      Medium Box/BUY 1
      $39.98 USD X 2
      商品图片
      Seguro de transporte
      $2.40 USD X 1
      -------------------
      Hice la compra. SOn unos ESTAFADORES HDP!!!!!!

      Url / Website : xosipa.com/1668738328668/checkouts/c2c4a5687579a076a58081d6a084a6a5?mark=5c296b81bd9ea89328a5c15faf1835a087a7fdda9b55d1428d37ff603d75b3db
      Pseudonym : xosipa.com

      Reply
    • Report #595250 01/17/2023 at 10:53 AM

      Ordered a hideaway bed. Received sunglasses with a supposed charge of 163. Contacted my bank but they cant find the charge. Invoice says paid.
      -------------------
      Do not order from anyone on Facebook unless it is local. Bs scam. So irritated.

      Pseudonym : Qouwune

      Reply
    • Report #595445 01/17/2023 at 06:21 PM

      Sent me mens Ray Ban sunglasses.
      Not my order. Mailed from Jason
      1325 Remington Blvd. Suite B
      Bolingbrook, IL. 60490
      -------------------
      SAYS. they charged a Visa card. Did not give card information. $163.00

      Pseudonym : Jason Ray-Ban

      • Turo 01/17/2023 at 11:56 PM

        Got me tooo. Shame on you Kuiytes.com & sersoppor@gmail.com !!!! Got my hopes up for nothing.

      • bob 01/18/2023 at 10:27 AM

        I received 2 pair of Rayban sunglasses which I never ordered from this name and address. Im not sure if they used my credit card or not but Im not finding any charges. Id like to return them because if they have charged my Credit card then I want my Money back. who do I contact about this

      • Tobi 01/20/2023 at 02:55 PM

        I'm another victim. Could be an effort to get a Visa card number to issue a refund and then compromise the account with unauthorized charges. I'm just sending them back.

      • SICK-o-SCAMS 01/23/2023 at 11:00 AM

        I didn't order but not wasting $ or Time to send back. Wasted enough time already checking my VISA to see if it was charged.

      • DollarBill 01/23/2023 at 07:27 PM

        Just a heads up to anyone that has this happen, These scammers will open a new credit card account in your name and address. They then do a test run like order something. If the new card works they will quickly max it out then disappear before you know it. 2-4 weeks later you will find out about it. Just be aware and watch for any new activity on your credit record!
        Hope this helps!

      Reply
    • Report #596317 01/19/2023 at 07:38 AM

      Ci Ci (HCYJTT)
      2023/1/18 GMT+8 13:56

      Dear customer,

      Thank you for your letter and we appreciate your honesty.

      I reviewed your order and we sent you the wrong order due to a system error.
      The wrong package is of high value, we lost a lot of money and we would like to ask you to return the package. Once we receive the package, we will ship the correct item for your order. We'll ask customs about import duties and I'll give you the return address when we get an answer. What do you ...
      -------------------
      Ordered e-bike
      Received Ray Band sunglasses

      Reply
    • Report #596449 01/19/2023 at 11:39 AM

      Purchase a dirtebike and got sent a pair of. Sunglasses!!!
      -------------------
      Very disappointed ☹️

      Url / Website : riougod.com
      Pseudonym : riougod.com
      Telephone : +14042304578


      Reply
    • gwb 01/20/2023 at 06:54 AM

      Facebook needs to be held responsible for allowing these scammers to advertise. I reported them several times appealed FB decision and Facebook continues to allow scammers to advertise and screw people. Everyone needs to delete Facebook apps

      Reply
    • Report #598407 01/23/2023 at 06:08 PM

      Ordered a shed (Home depot)
      -------------------
      I ordered a shed for 60.00 from them and was charged and received sun glasses from china, this is where the shed was coming from as well

      Url / Website : reivcog.com/products/20-ft?fbclid=lwar1ee1v4e4hj1r7pspo5vqbas4tg8l0jmbtidacvcpo4vtjehktnl3xqqfm

      Reply
    • Report #599576 01/26/2023 at 01:24 AM

      Never recieved items

      Pseudonym : Riougod


      Reply
    • Report #600754 01/28/2023 at 12:45 PM

      https://www.sudicm.com/
      https://www.sudicm.com/products/%F0%9F%90%94aloah-56-square-feet-chicken-coop-with-chicken-run
      \https://www.sudicm.com/order/513825-00002387

      Ray ban email for disputes say sersoppor@gmail.com
      -------------------
      🐔Aloah 56 Square Feet Chicken Coop with Chicken Run I had order a chicken coop

      I received a pair of ray ban glasses with a different email to contact if any issues I sent an email to sersoppor@gmail.com and it came back saying Delivery has failed to these recipients or groups:

      sersoppor@gmail.com (sersoppor@gmail.com)
      There's a problem with the recipient's mailbox. Please try resending your message. If the problem continues, please contact your email admin.

      Url / Website : sudicm.com
      Pseudonym : sudicm.com


      Reply
    • Report #602253 02/01/2023 at 01:14 AM

      Ordered a weight rack for about $60, they sent me a cheap pair of ugly sunglasses!!!
      -------------------
      Ordered a weight rack for about $60, they sent me a cheap pair of ugly sunglasses!!!

      Cannot figure out how to get a refund except to go through my bank!

      Url / Website : xakiug.com/?email_id=20230113221306.2cf1237c19bd7a1f&utm_medium=email
      Pseudonym : Xakiug


      • Dennis Lawson 02/23/2023 at 07:44 PM

        These people need to be in jail. False advertisement and not sending the weight racks and dumbbells for $ 69.00 5 lbs to 100.0 lbs.It needs to be taken down.

      Reply
    • Report #602935 02/02/2023 at 06:56 AM

      You buy a product and they send another cheaper that you don’t want. Then they try to scam you by not sending or order and says that is to expensive to then to pay me to send back their item that I don’t want so they offer me discounts. I don’t want a discount I want my order or my full refund. Their mistake and if they don’t want to pay to get back their item back is not my problem.
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : juwelo.com
      Pseudonym : wielop and HCYJTT

      • Stuffer 02/26/2023 at 01:32 PM

        I'm in New Zealand, paid US$90 for a toolbox, was sent a small package value about $2. They wont reply, it keeps getting emails sent by other "work colleagues". Can not get refund!

      Reply
    • Bob 02/05/2023 at 07:11 AM

      Wegolf is a scam ?

      Reply
    • Report #607695 02/12/2023 at 04:35 PM

      Recieved sunglasses s not ordered & billed $163.00

      Pseudonym : Keery Noon

      Reply
    • Report #611879 02/21/2023 at 06:27 PM

      One pair of Ray Ban sun glasses. Dont know the web site, no number, never ordered item.
      Never looked them up on internet. Do not have a web page, no mumber, nothing. Just what you see here. Pair of Ray Ban sunglasses, black glass case,clothe to clean glasses.
      With the glasses i got a card that says"
      THANK YOU FOR ORDERING PRODUCTS IN OUR SHOP. WE ARE HAPPY TO PROVIDE YOU WITH THE BEST SERVICE.
      IF YOU HAVE ANY COMMENTS OR DISSATISFACTION, PLEASE CONTACT OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE.
      E-MAIL: ser...
      -------------------
      The ran bay sumglasses showed up in the mail telling me that i ordered this pair, which i did not. It said my visa was charged $163.00. Never ordered, never authorize any transaction on my visa for $163. I dont have any active visa at this time, i canceled all cards because of fraud.

      Pseudonym : ?

      Reply
    • Mano negra 02/22/2023 at 04:30 PM

      I got a pair of sunglasses which I never ordered and they charge me a $163.00 dollars. Now how I can return the item

      Reply
    • Report #612794 02/23/2023 at 02:03 PM

      Ordered a chicken coop. Waited two months for it to arrive. Received the notification that it had been delivered but no chicken coop to be found. Instead I received a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses the day prior to it showing delivered. Refuse to give a 100% refund because they say the sunglasses were worth more money than the chicken coop. After each email the refund amount has increased to 40%.
      -------------------
      Ordered a chicken coop. Waited two months for it to arrive. Received the notification that it had been delivered but no chicken coop to be found. Instead I received a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses the day prior to it showing delivered. Refuse to give a 100% refund because they say the sunglasses were worth more money than the chicken coop. After each email the refund amount has increased to 40%. When going back to look at tracking info email, I get an error response saying the store is currently unavailable.

      Url / Website : sudicm.com
      Pseudonym : Wayfair

      Reply
    • Peggy 02/24/2023 at 08:18 PM

      I ordered a chicken coop and got a pair of sunglasses!!!! Scam

      Reply
    • Report #616914 03/05/2023 at 07:49 AM

      Received a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses that I did not order with no other information except they charged my Visa card.
      -------------------
      I had run across a scam on Facebook that I thought was wayfair for a chicken coop. I never received and went in to my bank and filed a report and cancelled my card. Not sure what else I should do except keep checking my accounts?

      Pseudonym : Jason Chou

      • KJ 03/06/2023 at 11:06 AM

        I guess I will be checking my credit report for awhile

      Reply
    • Ruth Carey 03/07/2023 at 10:38 AM

      I received a pair of sunglasses that I did not order. What can I do to send it back. I did not open the box. I will need name of Company and address

      Reply
    • Ruth Carey 03/07/2023 at 10:58 AM

      what is invalid Captcha??

      Reply
    • Report #618130 03/07/2023 at 07:00 PM

      Recieved 2 pair of RayBan sunglasses, each wiith iinvoice showing a cost of $163.00!

      I never ordered these.
      -------------------
      No contact phone number, no teply. To any emails.

      Pseudonym : sersoppor@gmail

      Reply
    • sersoppor 03/09/2023 at 10:16 AM

      I finally got my satisfaction, today. CitiBank is now aware of, and understands that this is a scam. Now, it appears that their shop is closed down. If you fall victim to this fraud, just report it to your credit card company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.