Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
galeriegel.com abdslambohlamx@hotmail.com +16516893567
Date | 10/10/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | abdslambohlamx@hotmail.com |
Pseudonym | Galeriegel |
Url / Website | https://galeriegel.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 651-689-3567 (ou 0016516893567) |
Scam contents | This fraudulent website is advertising marine boating equipment. The phone number is a google phone number, emails come from a personal email not a business reply. |
Comment / Review | Ordered an item online form the Galeriegel.com website which looks legitimate. After ordering with PayPal i received an emai from a abdslambohlamx@hotmail.com requesting a copy of the PayPal reciept. I notified PayPal of the request and this individual sent a UPS tracking number showing the order had shipped, but nothing arrived. I contacted UPS and they researched the tracking number and it had been spoofed to show a delivery to my address. UPS sent me an email describing the fraud and PayPal also reserched my claim and refunded my money. Don't use this site.
|
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #586586 12/29/2022 at 10:42 AM
Ordered a Furuno 1623 Lcd Radar from this website and Never received it.
-------------------
I ordered a Furuno 1623 Lcd Radar from this website and Never received it. I emailed many times for a tracking number and never received one. Called the phone number several times and it would only let you leave a message, with no response back from the seller.
Fraudulent email : atlasgosling51112@gmail.com
up votedown vote
MB 04/03/2023 at 05:30 PM
The price was great for a Garmin device opted for using PayPal and was surprised after login into my account that the transaction processed to quickly with no questions asked about how I wanted it shipped. so connected on their chat and I got Simon and then decided to check the web, and to my surprise, I found they are scammers...trying to have paypal cancel their access....
up votedown vote
JOHN 04/22/2023 at 09:01 AM
SCAM SCAM SCAM. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE. THEY ARE A FRAUD. TRY CALLING THE NUMBER ON THEIR WEBSITE - IT DOES NOT WORK. NEXT THEY CLAIM TO BE FROM PRINCETON TEXAS HOWEVER THEIR PHONE NUMBER IS STILLWATER MINNESOTA. IF YOU END UP SEEING THIS AFTER YOU MADE A PURCHASE....
PAYPAL WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY. THEY TELL PAYPAL THEY SENT YOU THE ITEM BY PROVIDING A TRACKING NUMBER. HOWEVER, TELL PAYPAL TO CALL AND VERIFY THE ADDRESS IN WHICH THEY SENT THE ITEM. WHEN PAYPAL DOES THAT, IT IS DISCOVERED THEY NEVER SENT YOU THE ITEM AND PAYPAL WILL REFUND YOU. THEY ARE BEING INVESTIGATED FOR FRAUD BY PAYPAL.
up votedown vote
Nick 05/03/2023 at 10:11 AM
Their website says they're from TX but their phone number is from Minnesota. Late April I placed an order for a Helix 9 G4N for $800. To good to be true. I paid with PayPal. Now they don't answer their phone calls neither my emails.