SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
huangwen@foxterltd.com +16137072557 Hsiao-Wen Huang

Date10/07/2022
Fraudulent emailhuangwen@foxterltd.com
PseudonymHsiao-Wen Huang
Url / Websitehttps://foxsterltd.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 613-707-2557 (ou 0016137072557)
Scam contentsHi -----,

My name is Hsiao-Wen Huang. Im HR manager FoxSter Ltd.
Our company from the Netherlands, United States, Canada, Australia.
I hope you understand my English.

We are happy to inform you, now we have open position Administrative Assistant and several position.

For an application to be approved for the position of Administrative Assistant to be approved by the Department of Personnel.
After you provide all necessary documents
and agree to the wages offered, we are ready for you to start anytime.

You can find additional information about salary,
work schedule and duties on our website.

Work will take place directly in your city!

1. Read the job specifications and descriptions.
If you have any questions – ask me or write a reply with your confirmation.

Job Description Link:
https://foxsterltd.com/job-description.html

2. In order to start the registration, could you please complete the
Application Form and return it to us. (Inform if you are ready to apply)

Application Form Link:
https://foxsterltd.com/contact-us.html

The procedure is simple and will not take more than one day.

At FoxSter Ltd, each employee is an important member of the company.
Personalized assistance will be provided to you.

Accordingly, the smallest details will be taken into consideration
for more comfortable performance of your duties.
All employees have the opportunity to develop
and enhance their knowledge and skills.
For this purpose the appropriate environment
will be created along with necessary assistance and support.

Next step after Application;

Congratulations on your new position.

Next steps to continue the process:
1. Employment Agreement : complete, print, sign, scan, and send back.
2. Employee Confidentiality Agreement : complete, print, sign, scan, and send back.
3. Document confirming your identity* : scan and send back.

*-In order to confirm your identity,
you need to send your identity certificate.
Your document will be used for audit purposes
and will be stored in a secure place.
You can use a scanner /digital camera/webcam.

At this time if you still have any questions
or need any clarifications, please contact me.
I am here to help you.

After signing the documents, we will schedule a face-to-face zoom interview.

Best regards,

Wen Huang
Hiring Manager

FoxSter Ltd
Tel:+1 (613) 707-2557
Website: foxsterltd.com
Comment / ReviewIt's the same scam with the same content as Loboro Consulting via Marco Casella. It maybe is a phishing scam. They would ask for your IDs and bank info. REDFLAG! They previously contacted me using Loboro Consulting as their company name. That website has been suspended.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • scamreportlm 11/24/2022 at 10:40 AM

        Hello, from what I see, he/she continues to scam under the same practice, I am sorry to inform you that I have been one of his victims, through a published vacancy it was his first contact, then he contacted me by mail on September 28, 2022, later he sent documents for signature and personal data to start with the alleged contract. Subsequently, the contact and the work instructions (conduct interviews) were through the telegram and zoom platform

        First contact
        telegram contact 1
        telegram contact 2

        Reply
      • Report #572150 11/24/2022 at 10:53 AM

        Dear _____-,

        Your application for the position of Administrative Assistant
        was approved by the Department of Personnel.
        After you provide all necessary documents
        and agree to the wages offered, we are ready for you to start anytime.

        At FoxSter Ltd, each employee is an important member of the company.
        Personalized assistance will be provided to you.

        Accordingly, the smallest details will be taken into consideration
        for more comfortable performance of your duties.
        All employees have...
        -------------------
        Hello, from what I see, he/she continues to scam under the same practice, I am sorry to inform you that I have been one of his victims, through a published vacancy it was his first contact, then he contacted me by mail on September 28, 2022, later he sent documents for signature and personal data to start with the alleged contract. Subsequently, the contact and the work instructions (conduct interviews) were through the telegram and zoom platform, and then never pay

        Fraudulent email : huangwen@foxsterltd.com

        first contact
        Mail and documents
        Telegram contact 1
        Telegram Contact 2

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.