SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@scottshetlandhome.com www.scottshetlandhome.com

Date10/01/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@scottshetlandhome.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.scottshetlandhome.com/
Scam contentsSource-IP: 103.21.58.201 INDIA

Hi, how are you doing? Charlie is a perfect companion for families and is friendly with other home pets. He will play fetch and any other home pet, learn tricks quickly and love the attention he receives from children who treat him politely and respectfully. He's smart enough to get out of the way of toddlers but loves school-age children because they match his energy level and curiosity. Yes, he has all his paperwork, and our Baby Will Come Along with All His Necessary Health Paperwork Like Vet Records, Birth Certificates, Shot Records & Toys. He currently eats Purina Pro Plan. I'm going to send samples of it with him. Height and WeightCurrent Weight: 4.2 Pounds Estimated weight and height: 14-16 inches and 25-28 PoundsDelivery Fee: Home delivery-$300 & Airport Delivery-$250 Charlie will come alongside the following: Ownership papersHealth Guarantee Warranty.Health Certificate.Play with toys and treats.Blanket, collar, and leash.Age-appropriate shots.Food Manual Booklet. Educate New Owners on how to maintain Charlie on a healthy diet. Getting a good home for Charlie is essential to us. So, I have a few questions for you, which I hope you'll get back to me with the answers sincerely. I want to ensure that Charlie gets Charlie is getting into the right home. I hope you don't mind.Do you have a good vet for his routine checkups?Will he be home alone for long hours?Do you want him to be Neutered? Do you have experience with pets in general?Where are you located, and when will you be able to come over to San Tan Valley, Arizona, for the pickup as long as you are in Arizona, or will it be delivered to your location?Are you married? If yes, is your partner ok with you getting a puppy? Please discuss this with your spouse before answering this question.Your phone number will be appreciatedDo you have a Fenced yard and a doggy door for him?How safe is your environment pet-wise?How soon do you need the puppy?Charlie is going to make your kids and family so Happy. The acting is so cute! Full of kisses. Excellent dispositions, very loving, thoroughly socialized, well-groomed, crate trained, pooch pad trained, doggy door prepared, house trained, and up to date on shots. I have attached some pics and videos of Charlie.
https://www.scottshetlandhome.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +