SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
beautifulmaltespuppies90@gmail.com +18722155093 bmaltesepups.com

Date09/30/2022
Fraudulent emailbeautifulmaltespuppies90@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://bmaltesepups.com
Telephone+1 872-215-5093 (ou 0018722155093) (more info)
Scam contentsHi,

Each puppy is going to cost $730 ,
So total money to get Frank and Bryan is $1460.

We offer 100% safe and sound delivery , i would like to know the
following below ...

Your two puppies comes with the following :

* puppy Care Package
* Registration Papers
* Shot & worming records
* Collar & Leash
* Written Health Guarantee

We will like to know a bit about you and hope you don`t mind answering
the following questions:

* Are you a breeder ?
* Have you had puppy before ?
* Do you have kids ?
* Do you have a Vet Doctor around ?
* Give me a Brief Description about your Environment?
* Where exactly are you located?
* How soon are you interested in the two puppies?

Please advice with love

Best Regards
https://bmaltesepups.com
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 872-215-5093

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 872-215-5093
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Chicago, IL