SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.stbernardshome@yandex.com ourhomeoflove.com

Date09/30/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo.stbernardshome@yandex.com
Url / Websitehttps://ourhomeoflove.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello there, you contacted us about our St Bernard puppies and showed interest in our males Dan and Jasper. I attached some photos below. Is current on shots and will be coming with all health records and a one-year health guarantee. The pup is 12 weeks old, and our puppies will be very devoted to their owners, My pups are bright Intelligent calm, and brave, have been potty-trained, are very playful, gets along with other pets, and are great with kids too. With our running-out summer discount, the puppy is going at $750, with a cutting-edge and convenient payment plan. I understand acquiring a pet serves a vital human need, perhaps most importantly. This is entirely about contributing the most valuable pet acquisition service to you. Thus, you’re in total control! But before I could possibly let you adopt this lovely puppy, I would like to know and understand exactly what your pet needs are. Because I will like you to get what you require as a pet for your family, and not what I think you require. Where are you located, and can you tell me a little about yourself?
https://ourhomeoflove.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • full front page screenshot
  • screenshot
  • More info +