SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
bmobomc12@gmail.com

Date09/30/2022
Fraudulent emailbmobomc12@gmail.com
Scam contents300 Chestnut Ridge Road
Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07675
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.

How much can you raise to send for us to handle this delivery
We wait for you response
Yours Mr Pedro Santos

On Thu, Sep 29, 2022 at 5:59 PM Kyle Larsen wrote:
None right now.

On September 29, 2022, at 7:59 AM, BMW AWARD 2022 wrote:

300 Chestnut Ridge Road
Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07675
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.

How much can you raise to send for us to handle this delivery
We wait for you response
Yours Mr Pedro Santos

On Thu, Sep 29, 2022 at 1:41 PM Kyle Larsen wrote:
How will you accept $450 for this. Due to life and bills I don't have that to send to you.

On September 28, 2022, at 10:42 PM, BMW AWARD 2022 wrote:

300 Chestnut Ridge Road
Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07675
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.

Congratulation to you dear for being part of the lucky winner , you have been selected for a prize of a brand new 2022 BMW X6 and a Check of Three Million Five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars ($3,500,000.00)from the international balloting programs held on the 2nd section in the UNITED STATE OF AMERICA.

Description of prize vehicle;
The X6 comes with BMW's Drive infotainment system, satellite radio,Bluetooth, a USB port and a 10-year subscription to BMW Assist eCall,which can automatically notify first responders after a collision.For 2022, the X6 comes standard with enhanced USB and Bluetooth features, including an additional microphone, Bluetooth sync for a second phone, library browsing via Bluetooth, voice control for contacts and music and a Mobile Office system. Available features include leather seats, a surround-view camera system, navigation, a Harman Kardon surround-sound audio system, a head up display, a panoramic moonroof, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, active park assist and lane departure warning. The Drive infotainment system takes a bit of getting used to, but is fairly straightforward and works well, reviewers agree. The audio and climate controls are also clearly labeled and easy to reach.

Now you are required to come up with sum of $450 that is required for the delivery of this car and your check , So you are to respond back to us to direct you were and how to send the fee for this delivery ,

You can easily send the fee by getting steam wallet gift card of the amount and respond back to us with the pictures for the confirmation ok
I will make sure that what you receive will be right hand bmw , Just get the gift card as required and send me the pictures to enable us process for this delivery ok

We wait for you response
Yours Mr Pedro Santos

On Wed, Sep 28, 2022 at 6:34 PM BMW AWARD 2022 wrote:
300 Chestnut Ridge Road
Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07675
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.

Congratulation to you dear for being part of the lucky winner , you have been selected for a prize of a brand new 2022 BMW X6 and a Check of Three Million Five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars ($3,500,000.00)from the international balloting programs held on the 2nd section in the UNITED STATE OF AMERICA.

Description of prize vehicle;
The X6 comes with BMW's Drive infotainment system, satellite radio,Bluetooth, a USB port and a 10-year subscription to BMW Assist eCall,which can automatically notify first responders after a collision.For 2022, the X6 comes standard with enhanced USB and Bluetooth features, including an additional microphone, Bluetooth sync for a second phone, library browsing via Bluetooth, voice control for contacts and music and a Mobile Office system. Available features include leather seats, a surround-view camera system, navigation, a Harman Kardon surround-sound audio system, a head up display, a panoramic moonroof, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, active park assist and lane departure warning. The Drive infotainment system takes a bit of getting used to, but is fairly straightforward and works well, reviewers agree. The audio and climate controls are also clearly labeled and easy to reach.

Now you are required to come up with sum of $450 that is required for the delivery of this car and your check , So you are to respond back to us to direct you were and how to send the fee for this delivery ,

You can easily send the fee by getting steam wallet gift card of the amount and respond back to us with the pictures for the confirmation ok
I will make sure that what you receive will be right hand bmw , Just get the gift card as required and send me the pictures to enable us process for this delivery ok

We wait for you response
Yours Mr Pedro Santos

On Wed, Sep 28, 2022 at 6:05 PM Kyle Larsen wrote:
I was told I won a prize from a BMW Lottery. Here is the requested information for me to receive the prize.

1. Kyle Allan Larsen
2. 13506 134th Avenue Anderson Island, WA 98303-9639
3. United States citizen
4. 37yrs old
5. Male
6. Anderson Parks and Recreation employee
7. No mobile number
8. United States of America
9. kyllar7@aol.com
10. Secret PIN code Number BMW: 245125HGDY03/23
Comment / ReviewI don't know this gmail sender and really doubt whoever it is is trying to deliver a prize to me.

More info +
Related search(es)