SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
upbeatdachshundpups@gmail.com www.upbeatdachshundpuppies.com

Date09/29/2022
Fraudulent emailupbeatdachshundpups@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.upbeatdachshundpuppies.com
Scam contentsHello,
Thanks for your interest towards our pups. It's always a good feeling
knowing someone is interested in providing a great home to one of our
Dachshund puppies. they are still available and ready to go. We are
private home breeders with these puppies.These puppies are all AKC
registered, home raised, vet checked, well socialized and get along
perfectly with kids and other home pets, they are up to date on shots
and are being trained as of now on potty pads.Tracy will be shipped
to you via airplane using a professional pet shipping agency.
they are 10 weeks old and ready to go. We are giving each for $750
including shipping.
We also welcome customers who are willing to come over for pickup, but
require a $400 deposit per puppy prior to that and then set a date
later for you to visit us and collect your puppy.they will be coming
with the following health documents and accessories:

-Health guarantee
-Vaccination records
-De wormed record
-Nutritional manual
-AKC Registered
-Traveling crates
-playing toys
-Chewing toys
Before we proceed I have some few questions I would like to ask you.
Are you Married ...........?
Do you have children .....................?
What is your occupation .....................?
Do you have other pets ..............................?
How familiar are you with Dachshunds.............?
Promise to take proper care if given the opportunity to adopt Daisy
............?
Do you have any veterinarian around your location ......... ?
Please get back to me with the answer to my questions and more
information about yourself would be highly appreciated.
https://www.upbeatdachshundpuppies.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +