SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+16467690949 David Ritchie

Date09/29/2022
PseudonymDavid Ritchie
Telephone+1 646-769-0949 (ou 0016467690949) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCongratulations .. My Name is David Ritchie, the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Ooltewah, Tennessee .. I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Kindly Text the agent in charge on this number 619-489-4703 Text him for and claim your winnings. His name is Dennis
Thank you
Comment / ReviewDavid Ritchie is a man who won the Powerball jackpot months ago. Fraudsters and scammers are impersonating him to deceive people. They're asking people to text and contact Dennis. However, when one does, they request money for taxes. Be careful and don't fall prey to this.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #547564 09/20/2022 at 03:36 AM

      I received this message: Congratulation .. My Name is David Ritchie the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Ooltewah, Tennessee .. I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Kindly Text the agent in charge on this number 414-522-8792 Text him for and claim your winnings. His name is Dennis
      Thank you
      -------------------
      Donation scams are popular these days and many have fallen for them. At a later stage, they will ask you to send them money in order to claim the prize.

      Telephone : +16157059498

      • Adriana 09/21/2022 at 08:21 PM

        I just received the same message….

      • Rosanna 09/22/2022 at 12:32 AM

        I nust received same message better worded with Steve baggage as the agent

      • Deanna 09/26/2022 at 06:46 PM

        Received text message same verbiage.

      • Ladybug 09/27/2022 at 12:21 PM

        Received same message just now

      • tiff 10/19/2022 at 09:59 AM

        I received this scam text today....

      • JenJen 10/20/2022 at 04:16 PM

        I got that same message today too

      • Nona 10/21/2022 at 07:27 PM

        I have received it today as we.
        Congratulations .. My Name is David Ritchie, the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Ooltewah, Tennessee .. I'm donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Kindly Text the agent in charge on this number 909-588-0080 Text him for and claim your winnings. His name is Dennis

      • Kris 11/01/2022 at 05:24 PM

        I just got on to with the agent Dennis. Mr David.

      Reply
    • Report #554160 10/10/2022 at 08:10 AM

      Congratulations .. My Name is David Ritchie, the $1 million Powerball jackpot winning in Ooltewah, Tennessee .. I’m donating to 2 random individuals. If you get this message then your ## was selected after a spin ball. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $20,000 to you as one of the selected 2, Kindly Text the agent in charge on this number 619-489-4703 Text him for and claim your winnings. His name is Dennis
      -------------------
      I just got a text regarding this David Ritchie in Powerball winnings and all that sort of stuff.
      Scammers will later ask for money claiming it's for processing fees and taxes etc.. Don't fall prey

      Telephone : +14695285982

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.