SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
ezekielgreatdane@gmail.com ezekielgreatdane.com

Date09/29/2022
Fraudulent emailezekielgreatdane@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://ezekielgreatdane.com/
Scam contentsDear

Welcome to EZEKIEL Great Dane and thank you for reaching out, as regards one of our puppies. With this email, are more pictures of AUSTIN. AUSTIN is a good and homely puppy being giving at $550

WHY THIS CHEAP?? We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs.Our puppies have great temperament, lovely personalities and are 100% purebred. we are located in home address

2116 Crosley St, Augusta, GA 30906

Our Puppies are affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm and gentle.
They are good family pups, as they love children and never get aggressive. They love to be around their families and thrive on attention, and bark only when necessary.

Our puppies come up to date
on shots from a licensed Veterinarian. Parents are on site, they are AKC Registered, Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified. they are 100% domesticated and potty trained. They have non shedding coat, and come with a 1 year genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease. Also, a health certificate of travel that is required for puppies to be able to fly.

Currently, we have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent, to ship 4 puppies at no extra cost at the moment. Hence, if you purchase a puppy from us while these coupons are still available, your puppy will be shipped for free, but if you make a purchase when the coupons are expired you will have to pay an extra $300 for shipping. We are located in GEORGIA and if we are to ship we will be shipping from GEORGIA. We ship all over the USA and Canada.

We will like to know where exactly you are located (City & State). If you are a local we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pickups, but require a $300 deposit per puppy prior. When that is done, a date will be fixed for you to visit us, make complete payment and collect your puppy. Free shipping is available as well for out of State and long distance buyers.

However, If you are ready to continue with the purchase, We will like to know the following information from you: Like tell us more about yourself, family, dog friendly neighborhood and your experience with puppies, if you will be picking up the puppy/puppies and if you will like to benefit from our free shipping coupons??
Regards
https://ezekielgreatdane.com
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +