SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sales@varizonmail.com

Date09/28/2022
Fraudulent emailsales@varizonmail.com
Scam contentsHello, we got your inquiry about our puppies for sale. Before we get started, I'd like you to answer all the questions below if interested in our baby for sale. Also, he is AKC registered and currently available for either pickup at my address or they can be flown to your nearest airport for pickup. Each Puppy cost $600 flat. He is 10 weeks old and AKC registered. Before we get started with the buying process, the buyer & the seller must sign a sales contract that would secure his/her money and also our puppy.

BUT WHY CHEAP??? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs.

** We sell two for a discounted price of $999.

Our puppy’s package includes:

• 5-year health guarantee and 30 Day Warranty for puppies.

• Up to date vaccinations/record

• Deworming

• Microchip

• Health certificate

• Lifetime support from over 10 years’ experience from a vet technician.

• We offer to ship worldwide with a pet nanny.

With our puppy’s safety in mind, please take time to answer all the questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our little one.

- Have you ever owned this breed before? *

- Have you ever used Zelle Pay or Venmo before?

- Please tell us a little about yourself and the home environment you would provide for one of our puppies? *

- Do you have a pool? *

- If Yes, is the pool fenced in (please describe)?

- Are you willing to accept full financial responsibility for all veterinarian care and costs for the puppy once you have adopted? *

- How soon will you be ready to make the purchase?

- Where are you located ( CITY/STATE)?

- What is your contact number to call or text you?

Please email back to let us confirm how soon you wish to purchase the puppy so we can proceed with paperwork/shipping arrangements.
Thank You!!
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +