SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
dianellada06@gmail.com +27731606995 dianellaanddainenpets.com

Date09/28/2022
Fraudulent emaildianellada06@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://dianellaanddainenpets.com
Telephone+27 73 160 6995 (ou 0027731606995) (more info)
Scam contentsHi

Male puppy (Eric ) R4500

Our main concern here is not even the price , but someone to give these adorable puppies of ours , the love , care , comfort and all the attention they deserve in this life .

This is why we love to know the person we are giving them to .

Please can you tell us a bit about your experience with Beagle dogs / puppies ? Have you ever owned one before ? or this is your first time ? .

Please tell us how soon you want the Male puppy ( Eric ) .

If you are interested in both a Female and a Male we can give you a discount price

We love them so much , only their monthly expenses are too much for My husband and I. We decided to look for a loving and caring home .

Regards
Dr.Dianella D
+277 31 60 69 95
https://dianellaanddainenpets.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +27 73 160 6995

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +27 73 160 6995
    Country
    South Africa
    Territory
    South Africa