SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
engllishbullyy@gmail.com englishbullyhome4all.com

Date09/27/2022
Fraudulent emailengllishbullyy@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://englishbullyhome4all.com
Scam contentsHi,
Thanks for your interest towards Bella, It's always a good feeling knowing someone is interested in providing a great home for one of our English Bulldog puppies.Bella is still available and ready to go, All our puppies come from the healthiest bloodlines.We are private home breeders, these puppies are all AKC registered, home raised, vet checked, well socialized and get along perfectly with kids and other home pets.They have had their first shots and are being trained as of now on potty pads.We are located in Fort Worth TX.Bella will be shipped to you via airplane from a professional pet shipping agency and with ground delivery when appropriate/necessary.She is 11 weeks old and ready to go.

Note Better:
The Shipping is 100% Safe and Guarantee with effective prompt services.Our puppies will come with 30 days, 100% money back guarantee.
There is also a little discount if you want to buy more than one puppy.
We are giving her out at $1000 and additional $250 fee for shipping making a total of $1250....We also welcome customers who are willing to come over for pickup, but require a $500 deposit per puppy prior to that and then set up a later date for you to visit us and pick up your puppy.Bella has the following health documents and accessories:-

-Health guarantee
-Vaccination records
-Dewormed record
-Nutritional manual
-AKC Registered
-Traveling crates
-playing toys & Chewing toys

Before we proceed I have some few questions I would like to ask you.

1) Have you ever owned an English Bulldog before?
2) Where are you located?
3) How soon do you want the puppy?

Please get back to me with answers to the questions and information about your home would be highly appreciated. Attached to this email are the most recent pics and videos of the puppy.
Best Regards
https://englishbullyhome4all.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +