SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jasonscavapoohome@gmail.com jasonscavapoopuppiesgarden.com

Date09/26/2022
Fraudulent emailjasonscavapoohome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://jasonscavapoopuppiesgarden.com
Scam contentsThanks for the interest you have in giving my puppies a loving and caring home.Our puppies are 12weeks old,healthy,vaccinated,disease free,,vet checked,utd on

shots,lots of fun,has a good temperament,house,potty and crate trained.They are still sociable today and love the company of kids and other pets.

They can stay inside the house without any problems. All our puppies are crate trained and shall make perfect additions into your home.
Price for one is 850 and shipping cost 150
https://jasonscavapoopuppiesgarden.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +