Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.thenorthfaceiindia.com service@tobeno1shop.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/23/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@tobeno1shop.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.thenorthfaceiindia.com/
Scam contentsOrdered product from the website https://www.thenorthfaceiindia.com/ while in India for north face to ship product to India.

Never received the order.
Confirmed from The North Face customer care that website does not belong to them and they do not ship orders to India.
Comment / ReviewDear ,
Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully.
Order details:
Merchant Order No. : 1JX-bb23895-fn8082
Order No. : 202208232348445644967
Payment Date&Time : Tue Aug 23 23:48:48 CST 2022
Amount : 7299.42 INR
**Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered.
**Due to floating exchange rate, tiny disparity of order value may exist.
**Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handling this transaction.
Contact details:
Email: service@tobeno1shop.com
☆ We are an independent third party payment provider and as such protecting all cardholders is our primary concern.
☆If you have any problems about this transaction, please don’t hesitate to contact us. We’ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it.
☆Please ensure our email add added to your allowed list to ensure that we can help you properly.
☆Due to the influence of COVID-19,estimated delivery times may be longer than usual at the moment.You can check the order current delivery status via www.17track.net

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.